It is more faster and easier to pass the EC-Council 312-50v10 exam by using Pinpoint EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v10 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renew 312-50v10 Exam and find the same core area 312-50v10 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for EC-Council 312-50v10 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/312-50v10-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Pinpoint 312-50v10 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Eru4mEcUV0ULWTU_25JjeXA4U_MAK122


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Bob, your senior colleague, has sent you a mail regarding aa deal with one of the clients. You are requested to accept the offer and you oblige.

After 2 days, Bob denies that he had ever sent a mail.

What do you want to u201cknowu201d to prove yourself that it was Bob who had send a mail?

A. Confidentiality

B. Integrity

C. Non-Repudiation

D. Authentication

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Which of the following is a low-tech way of gaining unauthorized access to systems?

A. Scanning

B. Sniffing

C. Social Engineering

D. Enumeration

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which regulation defines security and privacy controls for Federal information systems and organizations?

A. HIPAA

B. EU Safe Harbor

C. PCI-DSS

D. NIST-800-53

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which component of IPsec performs protocol-level functions that are required to encrypt and decrypt the packets?

A. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)

B. Oakley

C. IPsec Policy Agent

D. IPsec driver

Answer: A


New Questions 9

This asymmetry cipher is based on factoring the product of two large prime numbers. What cipher is described above?

A. SHA

B. RSA

C. MD5

D. RC5

Answer: B


New Questions 10

You are working as a Security Analyst in a company XYZ that owns the whole subnet range of 23.0.0.0/8 and 192.168.0.0/8.

While monitoring the data, you find a high number of outbound connections. You see that IPu2021s owned by XYZ (Internal) and private IPu2021s are communicating to a Single Public IP. Therefore, the Internal IPu2021s are sending data to the Public IP.

After further analysis, you find out that this Public IP is a blacklisted IP, and the internal communicating devices are compromised.

What kind of attack does the above scenario depict?

A. Botnet Attack

B. Spear Phishing Attack

C. Advanced Persistent Threats

D. Rootkit Attack

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which of the following Bluetooth hacking techniques does an attacker use to send messages to users without the recipientu2021s consent, similar to email spamming?

A. Bluesmacking

B. Bluesniffing

C. Bluesnarfing

D. Bluejacking

Answer: D


New Questions 12

You are the Network Admin, and you get a compliant that some of the websites are no longer accessible. You try to ping the servers and find them to be reachable. Then you type the IP address and then you try on the browser, and find it to be accessible. But they are not accessible when you try using the URL.

What may be the problem?

A. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 53

B. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 80

C. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 54

D. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 80

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Internet Protocol Security IPSec is actually a suite of protocols. Each protocol within the suite provides different functionality. Collective IPSec does everything except.

A. Work at the Data Link Layer

B. Protect the payload and the headers

C. Encrypt

D. Authenticate

Answer: A


New Questions 14

You have gained physical access to a Windows 2008 R2 server which has an accessible disc drive. When you attempt to boot the server and log in, you are unable to guess the password. In your toolkit, you have an Ubuntu 9.10 Linux LiveCD. Which Linux-based tool can change any useru2021s password or activate disabled Windows accounts?

A. John the Ripper

B. SET

C. CHNTPW

D. Cain & Abel

Answer: C


100% Renew EC-Council 312-50v10 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/312-50v10/ (New Q&As)