Passleader offers free demo for 300-735 exam. "Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO)", also known as 300-735 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300-735 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300-735 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300-735 exams and revised by experts!

Also have 300-735 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
In Cisco AMP for Endpoints, which API queues to find the list of endpoints in the group "Finance Hosts," which has a GUID of 6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03?

  • A. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
  • B. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
  • C. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03
  • D. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API?

  • A. curl -X PUT"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags
  • B. curl -X POST -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags
  • C. curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags
  • D. curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc- configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator wants to add a certain IP to a DMZ tag.
Which code segment completes the script and achieves the goal?

  • A. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-735 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
Which URL returned the data?

  • A. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers
  • B. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v0/computers
  • C. https://amp.cisco.com/api/v0/computers
  • D. https://amp.cisco.com/api/v1/computers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
300-735 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts. Which print command shows the first returned alert?

  • A. print(response[data][0])
  • B. print(response[results][0])
  • C. print(response.json()[data][0])
  • D. print(response.json()[results][0])

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the curl query to the Umbrella Reporting API that provides a detailed report of blocked security activity events from the organization with an organizationId of "12345678" for the last 24 hours. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-735 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-735 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
Which snippet is used to create an object for network 10.0.69.0/24 using Cisco Firepower Management Center REST APIs?

  • A. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-735 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-735 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which description of synchronous calls to an API is true?

  • A. They can be used only within single-threaded processes.
  • B. They pause execution and wait for the response.
  • C. They always successfully return within a fixed time.
  • D. They can be used only for small requests.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which API is used to query if the domain “example.com” has been flagged as malicious by the Cisco Security Labs team?

  • A. https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/events?example.com
  • B. https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/categorization/example.com
  • C. https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/volume/example.com
  • D. https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/domains?example.com

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. The script outputs too many results when it is queried against the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API. Which two configurations restrict the returned result to only 10 entries? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"return": "10"} value.
  • B. Add ?limit=10 to the end of the URL string.
  • C. Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"limit": "10"} value.
  • D. Add ?find=10 to the end of the URL string.
  • E. Add ?return=10 to the end of the URL string.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two URI parameters are needed for the Cisco Stealthwatch Top Alarm Host v1 API? (Choose two.)

  • A. startAbsolute
  • B. externalGeos
  • C. tenantId
  • D. intervalLength
  • E. tagID

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 12
When the URI "/api/fmc_config/v1/domain/e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f/policy/accesspolicies" is used to make a POST request, what does "e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169- 6d9ed49b625f" represent?

  • A. API token
  • B. domain UUID
  • C. access policy UUID
  • D. object UUID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer attempts to query the Cisco Security Management appliance to retrieve details of a specific message. What must be added to the script to achieve the desired result?

  • A. Add message ID information to the URL string as a URI.
  • B. Run the script and parse through the returned data to find the desired message.
  • C. Add message ID information to the URL string as a parameter.
  • D. Add message ID information to the headers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator wrote a Python script to retrieve events from Cisco AMP.
300-735 dumps exhibit
Against which API gateway must the operator make the request?

  • A. BASE_URL = “https://api.amp.cisco.com”
  • B. BASE_URL = “https://amp.cisco.com/api”
  • C. BASE_URL = “https://amp.cisco.com/api/”
  • D. BASE_URL = “https://api.amp.cisco.com/”

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
300-735 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit.
What does the response from the API contain when this code is executed?

  • A. error message and status code of 403
  • B. newly created domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate
  • C. updated domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate
  • D. status and security details for the domains

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the curl command to query the Cisco Umbrella Investigate API for the umbrella popularity list. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-735 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-735 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Investigate WHOIS query that returns a list of domains that are associated with the email address "admin@example.com". Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-735 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-735 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
300-735 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A Python function named "query" has been developed, and will be used to query the service "com.cisco.ise.session" via Cisco pxGrid 2.0 APIs. Drag and drop the code to construct a Python call to the "query" function to identify the user groups that are associated with the user "fred". Not all options are used. Select and Place:
300-735 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-735 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements describe the characteristics of API styles for REST and RPC? (Choose two.)

  • A. REST-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures.
  • B. REST-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations.
  • C. REST and RPC API styles are the same.
  • D. RPC-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures.
  • E. RPC-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the script to search Cisco ThreatGRID and return all public submission records associated with cisco.com. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-735 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-735 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 21
Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement?

  • A. Cisco Umbrella Management API
  • B. Cisco Umbrella Security Events API
  • C. Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API
  • D. Cisco Umbrella Reporting API

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Dumpscollection.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-735 dumps! All 300-735 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-735/ (0 New Questions)