It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300-435 exam by using High value Cisco Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Avant-garde 300-435 Exam and find the same core area 300-435 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online Cisco 300-435 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two statements are benefits of YANG-push telemetry data over traditional data collection methods? (Choose two.)

  • A. The subscription requests use less bandwidth than SNMP polls.
  • B. It uses UDP rather than TCP.
  • C. You can precisely define data subscriptions.
  • D. It scales better than SNMP.
  • E. It is supported on more devices than SNMP.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which URI with the request body of Request body: {“name”:”Test”,”organizationId”:<org_id>,”type”:”appliance”} creates a new Meraki network called “Test”, when using APIs?

  • A. PUT https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/<org_id>/networks
  • B. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/networks
  • C. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/<org_id>/networks/<net_id>
  • D. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/<org_id>/networks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What does the command boot ipxe forever switch 1 perform when executed on a Cisco IOS XE device?

  • A. It continuously sends DHCP requests for iPXE until the device boots with an image.
  • B. It continuously sends DNS requests for iPXE until the device restarts.
  • C. It continuously sends DNS requests for iPXE until the device boots with an image.
  • D. It continuously sends DHCP requests for iPXE until the device restarts.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which two parameters are mandatory when the Cisco Meraki API is used to create a network? (Choose two.)

  • A. timezone
  • B. disableMyMerakiCom
  • C. type
  • D. tags
  • E. organizationId

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 5
In which direction does the Cisco DNA Center Intent API communicate?

  • A. westbound
  • B. eastbound
  • C. northbound
  • D. southbound

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two network assurance features are provided by the Cisco DNA Center API? (Choose two.)

  • A. site health
  • B. license compliance health
  • C. client health
  • D. Cisco APIC appliance health
  • E. Cisco DNA Center appliance health

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 7
Webhook that are generated by Cisco DNA Center are REST calls with which properties?

  • A. JSON payload delivered via PUT
  • B. XML payload delivered via POST
  • C. JSON payload delivered via POST
  • D. XML payload delivered via PUT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.)

  • A. They can be used only on network devices.
  • B. They use only UDP for communications.
  • C. Parameters can be passed to the calls.
  • D. They must use SSL/TLS.
  • E. They call a single function or service.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two features are characteristics of software-defined networks when compared to traditional infrastructure? (Choose two.)

  • A. configured box-by-box
  • B. changed manually
  • C. use overlay networks
  • D. designed to change
  • E. require software development experience to manage

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
A network administrator must troubleshoot a network issue using Cisco DNA Center. Which API request helps to determine issue details, impacted hosts, or suggested actions for the resolution?

  • A. /dna/intent/v1/issues
  • B. /dna/intent/api/v1/issues
  • C. /dna/intent/v1/issue-enrichment-details
  • D. /dna/api/v1/client-health/issues

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two Netmiko methods are used to configure a device? (Choose two.)

  • A. send_config()
  • B. send_control_from_file()
  • C. send_config_set()
  • D. send_command()
  • E. send_config_from_file()

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which tag is required when establishing a YANG-push subscription with a Cisco IOS XE device?

  • A. <yp:period>
  • B. <yp:subscription-result>
  • C. <yp:subscription-id>
  • D. <yp:xpath-filter>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
With the MV Sense API, which REST endpoint provides LUX level?

  • A. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/light
  • B. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/raw_detections
  • C. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/0
  • D. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/zones

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which action allows for creating a Python script to pull inventory for Cisco SD-WAN Viptela devices using the Viptela library in the code?

  • A. from urllib.request import Viptela
  • B. from viptela.devices import Viptela
  • C. from viptela.viptela import Viptela
  • D. from viptela.library import Viptela

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the commands to the Ansible playbook that applies configuration to an interface on a Cisco IOS XE device. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-435 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer creates an Ansible playbook to configure VRF information using a local_vrfs variable. The code must be completed so that it can be tested. Which string completes the code?

  • A. present
  • B. up
  • C. on
  • D. active

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which field must be completed in Cisco DNA Center when a network discovery is initiated?

  • A. SNMP read community string
  • B. Enable password
  • C. NETCONF port
  • D. Discovery type

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of YANG container is described by the JSON instance provided?

  • A. interface-configurations
  • B. active
  • C. interface-name
  • D. description

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
What is primary purpose of using the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API?

  • A. to securely deploy vManage
  • B. to report an issue to Cisco TAC
  • C. to install signed certificates
  • D. to contact Enterprise Certificate Authority

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be troubleshooted using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If this JSON is converted to a Python dictionary and assigned to the variable “d”, how the status is accessed that is indicated on line 16?

  • A. d[data][0][statusList][0][status]
  • B. d[‘data’][‘statusList’][‘status’]
  • C. d{‘data’}[0]{‘statusList’}[0]{‘status’}
  • D. d[‘data’][0][‘statusList’][0][‘status’]

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two features are foundations of a software-defined network instead of a traditional network? (Choose two.)

  • A. control plane and data plane are tightly coupled
  • B. build upon a robust software stack
  • C. requires device by device-level configurations
  • D. automated through expressed intent to a software controller
  • E. requires significant physical hardware resources

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 22
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. What is the correct ncclient method to use to collect the running configuration of a Cisco IOS XE device that uses NETCONF?

  • A. config=m.copy_config(source=’running’)
  • B. config=m.get(source=’running’)
  • C. config=m.collect_config(source=’running’)
  • D. config=m.get_config(source=’running’)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. How many YANG models does the NETCONF <get> operation interact with?

  • A. one
  • B. two
  • C. three
  • D. four

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blank to complete the URL for the Cisco SD-WAN API that retrieves a list of users that are logged into a device.
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
interface?

NEW QUESTION 25
Which curl command is used to update the SNMP community of network ID “1234567” to read-only?
A.
300-435 dumps exhibit
B.
300-435 dumps exhibit
C.
300-435 dumps exhibit
D.
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-435 Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-files.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/300-435/ (New 0 Q&As)