Your success in Cisco 300-375 is our sole target and we develop all our 300-375 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300-375 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300-375 Practice Exams for Cisco 300-375 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Check 300-375 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which mobility mode must a Cisco 5508 wireless Controller be in to use the MA functionality on a cisco catalyst 3850 series switch with a cisco 550 Wireless Controller as an MC?

  • A. classic mobility
  • B. new mobility
  • C. converged access mobility
  • D. auto-anchor mobility

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which configuration step is necessary to enable Visitor Connect on an SSID?

  • A. A preauthentication ACL must be defined.
  • B. Local client profiling must be enabled.
  • C. The SSID must use MAC filtering.
  • D. A passive client must be enabled.

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Pre-Authentication Flex Connect ACL is required for filex mode deployments. For more information, see the Configuring FlexConnect ACLs. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/7-6/CMX_Dashboard/Guide/

NEW QUESTION 3
A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching
the MSE from controllers.
What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

  • A. NMSP
  • B. SOAP/XML
  • C. SNMP
  • D. CAPWAP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit
300-375 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Please refer the link below in Explanation to configure this simulation.
Example:
Use this link to configure all the steps for this simulation : http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/116880-configwpa2- psk-00.html

NEW QUESTION 5
When a supplicant and AAA server are configured to use PEAP, which mechanism is used by the client to authenticate the AAA server in Phase One?

  • A. PMK
  • B. shared secret keys
  • C. digital certificate
  • D. PAC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An engineer requires authentication for WPA2 that will use fast rekeying to enable clients to roam from one access point to another without going through the controller. Which security option should be configured?

  • A. PSK
  • B. AES
  • C. Cisco Centralized key Management
  • D. 802.1x

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer has configured passive fallback mode for RADIUS with default timer settings. What will occur when the primary RADIUS fails then recovers?

  • A. RADIUS requests will be sent to the secondary RADIUS server until the secondary fails to respond.
  • B. The controller will immediately revert back after it receives a RADIUS probe from the primary server.
  • C. After the inactive time expires the controller will send RADIUS to the primary.
  • D. Once RADIUS probe messages determine the primary controller is active the controller will revert back to the primary RADIUS.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
When implementing secure PCI wireless networks, which two are specific recommendations in the PCI DSS? (Choose two)

  • A. Use a minimum 12-character random passphrase with WPA
  • B. Segment logging events with other networking devices within the organization.
  • C. Use VLAN based segmentation with MAC filters.
  • D. Change default settings.
  • E. Implement strong wireless authentication

Answer: DE

Explanation:

Wireless networks that are part of the CDE must comply with all PCI DSS requirements. This includes using a firewall (requirement 1.2.3) and making sure that additional rogue wireless devices have not been added to the CDE (requirement 11.1). In addition, PCI DSS compliance for systems that include WLANs as a part of the CDE requires extra attention to WLAN specific technologies and processes such as:
A. Physical security of wireless devices, B. Changing default passwords and settings on wireless devices, C. Logging of wireless access and intrusion prevention, D. Strong wireless authentication and encryption, E. Use of strong cryptography and security protocols, and F. Development and enforcement of wireless usage policies. This section will cover each of these requirements sequentially. https://www.pcisecuritystandards.org/pdfs/PCI_DSS_Wireless_Guidelines.pdf

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer is securing the wireless network from vulnerabilities. Which four strategies are recommended for mitigation? (Choose four.)

  • A. MFP
  • B. identity-based networking
  • C. rogue location
  • D. EAP-TLS
  • E. guest monitoring
  • F. RF profiles
  • G. rogue detection
  • H. password policies

Answer: ACEG

NEW QUESTION 10
An engineer configures the wireless LAN controller to perform 802.1x user authentication. Which option must be enabled to ensure that client devices can connect to the wireless, even when WLC cannot communicate with the RADIUS?

  • A. local EAP
  • B. authentication caching
  • C. pre-authentication
  • D. Cisco Centralized Key Management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
802.1X AP supplicant credentials have been enabled and configured on a Cisco WLC v7.0 in both the respective Wireless>AP>Global Configuration location and AP>Credentials tab locations. What describes the 802.1X AP authentication process when connected via Ethernet to a switch?

  • A. Only WLC AP global credentials are used.
  • B. Only AP credentials are used.
  • C. WLC global AP credentials are used first; upon failure, the AP credentials are used.
  • D. AP credentials are used first; upon failure, the WLC global credentials are use

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-375 dumps exhibit
You are configuring a controller that runs Cisco IOS XE by using the CLI. Which three configuration options are used for 802.11w Protected Management Frames? (Choose three.)

  • A. mandatory
  • B. association-comeback
  • C. SA teardown protection
  • D. saquery-retry-time
  • E. enable
  • F. comeback-time

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which CLI command do you use on Cisco IOS XE Software to put the AP named Floor1_AP1 back in the default AP group?

  • A. ap Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default-group
  • B. ap name Floor1_AP1 apgroup default-group
  • C. ap name Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default-group
  • D. ap name Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
An engineer is changing the authentication method of a wireless network from EAP-FAST to EAP-TLS. Which two changes are necessary? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Secure ACS is required.
  • B. A Cisco NAC server is required.
  • C. All authentication clients require their own certificates.
  • D. The authentication server now requires a certificate.
  • E. The users require the Cisco AnyConnect clien

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15
An engineer is preparing to implement a BYOD SSID at remote offices using local switching and wants to ensure that Wi-Fi Direct clients can communicate after the SSID is deployed. The engineer is planning on implementing the config wlan wifidirect allow 1 command. Which Wi-Fi Direct Client Policy consideration is applicable?

  • A. Policy is applicable only with central switched WLANs on FlexConnect Aps.
  • B. Policy is applicable only when P2P is set to disabled.
  • C. Policy is applicable only to APs in FlexConnect mode only.
  • D. Policy is applicable only on WLANs that have APs in local mode onl

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
How many mobility peers can a Cisco Catalyst 3850-MC node have?

  • A. 8
  • B. 2
  • C. 6
  • D. 16
  • E. 4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring an autonomous AP for 802.1x access to a wired infrastructure. What does the command do?
300-375 dumps exhibit

  • A. It enables the AP to override the authentication timeout on the RADIUS server.
  • B. It configures how long the AP must wait for a client to reply to an EAP/dot1x message before the authentication fails.
  • C. It enables the supplicant to override the authentication timeout on the client
  • D. It configures how long the RADIUS server must wait for supplicant to reply to an EAP/dot1x message before the authentication fails.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two 802.11 methods can be configured to protect card holder data? (Choose two.)

  • A. CCMP
  • B. WEP
  • C. SSL
  • D. TKIP
  • E. VPN

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 19
What is the maximum number of clients that a small branch deployment using a four-member Cisco Catalyst 3850 stack (acting as MC/MA) can support?

  • A. 10000
  • B. 1000
  • C. 500
  • D. 2000
  • E. 5000

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two options are types of MFP that can be performed? (Choose two.)

  • A. message integrity check
  • B. infrastructure
  • C. client
  • D. AES-CCMP
  • E. RSN

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 21
An engineer is implementing SNMP v3 on a Cisco 5700 Series WLC. Which three commands are the
minimum needed to configure SNMP v3? (Choose three.)

  • A. snmp-server enable traps
  • B. snmp-server group
  • C. snmp-server user
  • D. snmp-server community
  • E. snmp-server context
  • F. snmp-server engineID

Answer: BCF

NEW QUESTION 22
An engineer has configured central web authentication on the wireless network, but clients are receiving untrusted certificate errors on their internet browsers when directed to the guest splash page. Which file must be provided to an approved trusted certificate authority to fix this issue?

  • A. EAP-TLS certificate generate by WLC
  • B. CSR generated by identity Service Engine
  • C. CSR generated by the WLC
  • D. EAP-TLS certificate generated by the access point

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
300-375 dumps exhibit
An engineer utilizing ISE as the wireless AAA service noticed that the accounting process on the server at 10.10.2.3 has failed, but authentication process is still functional.
Which ISE nodes receive WLC RADIUS traffic, using the CLI output and assuming the WLAN uses the servers in their indexed order?

  • A. authentication to 10.10.2.4, accounting to 10.10.2.3.
  • B. authentication to 10.10.2.3, accounting to 10.10.2.3.
  • C. authentication to 10.10.2.4, accounting to 10.10.2.4.
  • D. authentication to 10.10.2.3, accounting to 10.10.2.4.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Which feature should an engineer select to implement the use of VLAN tagging, QoS, and ACLs to clients based on RADIUS attributes?

  • A. per-WLAN RADIUS source support
  • B. client profiling
  • C. AAA override
  • D. captive bypassing
  • E. identity-based networking

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
An engineer is trying to determine if an existing configuration deviates from the Cisco defaults while enabling PMF on a WLAN. Which set represents the default timer configuration for PMF?

  • A. security pmf association-comeback 1 security pmf mandatory security pmf saquery-retry-time 100
  • B. security pmf association-comeback 20 security pmf mandatory security pmf saquery-retry-time 600
  • C. security pmf association-comeback 15 security pmf mandatory security pmf saquery-retry-time 200
  • D. security pmf association-comeback 1 security pmf mandatory security pmf saquery-retry-time 200

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-375 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Passcertsure 300-375 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passcertsure.com/300-375-test/ (124 Q&As Dumps)