Examcollection offers free demo for 300-210 exam. "Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)", also known as 300-210 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300-210 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300-210 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300-210 exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-210 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-210-exam-dumps.html

Q1. Which Cisco Firepower rule action displays a HTTP warning page and resets the connection of HTTP traffic specified in the access control rule ?

A. Interactive Block with Reset

B. Block

C. Allow with Warning

D. Interactive Block

Answer: D

Explanation

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/firepower-module-user-guide/asa-firepower-module


Q2. With Cisco AMP for Endpoints, which option shows a list of all files that have been executed in your environment?

A. vulnerable software

B. file analysis

C. detections

D. prevalence

E. threat root cause

Answer: C


Q3. Which object can be used on a Cisco FirePOWER appliance, but not in an access control policy rule on Cisco FirePOWER services running on a Cisco ASA?

A. URL

B. security intelligence

C. VLAN

D. geolocation

Answer: C


Q4. Which three operating systems are supported with Cisco AMP for Endpoints? (Choose three.)

A. Windows

B. AWS

C. Android

D. Cisco IOS

E. OS X

F. ChromeOS

Answer: A C E

Explanation

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/security/fireamp-endpoints/index.html


Q5. Which piece of information is required to perform a policy trace for the Cisco WSA?

A. the destination IP address of the trace

B. the source IP address of the trace

C. the URL to trace

D. authentication credentials to make the request

Answer: C


Q6. A system administrator wants to know if the email traffic from a remote partner will active special treatment message filters that are created just for them. Which tool on the Cisco Email Security gateway can you use to debug and emulate the flow that a message takes through the work queue?

A. the trace tool

B. centralized or local message tracking

C. the CLI findevent command

D. the CLI grep command

E. the message tracker interface

Answer: A


Q7. Which type of server is required to communicate with a third-party DLP solution?

A. an ICAP-capable proxy server

B. a PKI certificate server

C. an HTTP server

D. an HTTPS server

Answer: A


Q8. The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs).

The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented.

Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.

Between the Cisco ASA configuration and the Cisco WSA configuration, what is true with respect to redirected ports?

A. Both are configured for port 80 only.

B. Both are configured for port 443 only.

C. Both are configured for both port 80 and 443.

D. Both are configured for ports 80, 443 and 3128.

E. There is a configuration mismatch on redirected ports.

Answer: C

Explanation

This can be seen from the WSA Network tab shown below:


Q9. The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs).

The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented.

Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.

Between the Cisco ASA configuration and the Cisco WSA configuration, what is true with respect to redirected ports?

A. Both are configured for port 80 only.

B. Both are configured for port 443 only.

C. Both are configured for both port 80 and 443.

D. Both are configured for ports 80, 443 and 3128.

E. There is a configuration mismatch on redirected ports.

Answer: C

Explanation

This can be seen from the WSA Network tab shown below:


Q10. On Cisco Firepower Management Center, which policy is used to collect health modules alerts from managed devices?

A. health policy

B. system policy

C. correlation policy

D. access control policy

E. health awareness policy

Answer: A