Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300-209 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300-209 Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify 300-209 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.
♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥
Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-209 Real Exam (Full Version!)
★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions
Free Instant Download NEW 300-209 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.surepassexam.com/300-209-exam-dumps.html
Q101. You are configuring a Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway to operate with DVTI support. Which command must you configure on the virtual template?
A. tunnel protection ipsec
B. ip virtual-reassembly
C. tunnel mode ipsec
D. ip unnumbered
Answer: D
Q102. Which two are features of GETVPN but not DMVPN and FlexVPN?.(Choose two.)
A. one IPsec SA for all encrypted traffic
B. no requirement for an overlay routing protocol
C. design for use over public or private WAN
D. sequence numbers that enable scalable replay checking
E. enabled use of ESP or AH
F. preservation of IP protocol in outer header
Answer: A,B
Q103. In a spoke-to-spoke DMVPN topology, which type of interface does a branch router require?
A. Virtual tunnel interface
B. Multipoint GRE interface
C. Point-to-point GRE interface
D. Loopback interface
Answer: B
Q104. Which functionality is provided by L2TPv3 over FlexVPN?
A. the extension of a Layer 2 domain across the FlexVPN
B. the extension of a Layer 3 domain across the FlexVPN
C. secure communication between servers on the FlexVPN
D. a secure backdoor for remote access users through the FlexVPN
Answer: A
Q105. A user is unable to establish an AnyConnect VPN connection to an ASA. When using the Real-Time Log viewer within ASDM to troubleshoot the issue, which two filter options would the administrator choose to show only syslog messages relevant to the VPN connection? (Choose two.)
A. Client's public IP address
B. Client's operating system
C. Client's default gateway IP address
D. Client's username
E. ASA's public IP address
Answer: A,D
Q106. Which adaptive security appliance command can be used to see a generic framework of the requirements for configuring a VPN tunnel between an adaptive security appliance and
a Cisco IOS router at a remote office?
A. vpnsetup site-to-site steps
B. show running-config crypto
C. show vpn-sessiondb l2l
D. vpnsetup ssl-remote-access steps
Answer: A
Q107. Which three configurations are prerequisites for stateful failover for IPsec? (Choose three.)
A. Only the IKE configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device; the IPsec configuration is copied automatically.
B. Only crypto map configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device.
C. The IPsec configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device.
D. The active and standby devices can run different versions of the Cisco IOS software but need to be the same type of device.
E. The active and standby devices must run the same version of the Cisco IOS software and should be the same type of device.
F. Only the IPsec configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device; the IKE configuration is copied automatically.
G. The IKE configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device.
Answer: C,E,G
Q108. Refer to the exhibit.
Which type of VPN implementation is displayed?
A. IKEv2 reconnect
B. IKEv1 cluster
C. IKEv2 load balancer
D. IKEv1 client
E. IPsec high availability
F. IKEv2 backup gateway
Answer: C
Q109. Which type of NHRP packet is unique to Phase 3 DMVPN topologies?
A. resolution request
B. resolution reply
C. redirect
D. registration request
E. registration reply
F. error indication
Answer: C
Q110. What is the Cisco recommended TCP maximum segment on a DMVPN tunnel interface when the MTU is set to 1400 bytes?
A. 1160 bytes
B. 1260 bytes
C. 1360 bytes
D. 1240 bytes
Answer: C