Proper study guides for Renew Cisco Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) certified begins with Cisco 300-209 preparation products which designed to deliver the Top Quality 300-209 questions by making you pass the 300-209 test at your first time. Try the free 300-209 demo right now.
♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥
Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-209 Real Exam (Full Version!)
★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions
Free Instant Download NEW 300-209 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.surepassexam.com/300-209-exam-dumps.html
Q51. If Web VPN bookmarks are grayed out on the home screen, which action should you take to begin troubleshooting?
A. Determine whether the Cisco ASA can resolve the DNS names.
B. Determine whether the Cisco ASA has DNS forwarders set up.
C. Determine whether an ACL is present to permit DNS forwarding.
D. Replace the DNS name with an IP address.
Answer: A
Q52. As network security architect, you must implement secure VPN connectivity among company branches over a private IP cloud with any-to-any scalable connectivity. Which.technology should you use?
A. IPsec DVTI
B. FlexVPN
C. DMVPN
D. IPsec SVTI
E. GET VPN
Answer: E
Q53. After completing a site-to-site VPN setup between two routers, application performance over the tunnel is slow. You issue the show crypto ipsec sa command and see the following output. What does this output suggest?
interfacE. Tunnel100
Crypto map tag: Tunnel100-head-0, local addr 10.10.10.10
protected vrF. (none)
local ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.10.10.10/255.255.255.255/47/0)
remote ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.20.20.20/255.255.255.255/47/0)
current_peer 209.165.200.230 port 500
PERMIT, flags={origin_is_acl,}
#pkts encaps: 34836, #pkts encrypt: 34836, #pkts digest: 34836
#pkts decaps: 26922, #pkts decrypt: 19211, #pkts verify: 19211
#pkts compresseD. 0, #pkts decompresseD. 0
#pkts not compresseD. 0, #pkts compr. faileD. 0
#pkts not decompresseD. 0, #pkts decompress faileD. 0
#send errors 0, #recv errors 0
A. The VPN has established and is functioning normally.
B. There is an asymmetric routing issue.
C. The remote peer is not receiving encrypted traffic.
D. The remote peer is not able to decrypt traffic.
E. Packet corruption is occurring on the path between the two peers.
Answer: E
Q54. An internet-based VPN solution is being considered to replace an existing private WAN connecting remote offices. A multimedia application is used that relies on multicast for communication. Which two VPN solutions meet the application's network requirement? (Choose two.)
A. FlexVPN
B. DMVPN
C. Group Encrypted Transport VPN
D. Crypto-map based Site-to-Site IPsec VPNs
E. AnyConnect VPN
Answer: A,B
Q55. Which cryptographic algorithms are a part of the Cisco NGE suite?
A. HIPPA DES
B. AES-CBC-128
C. RC4-128
D. AES-GCM-256
Answer: D
Explanation: Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/web/learning/le21/le39/docs/tdw166_prezo.pdf
Q56. Refer to the exhibit.
What is the problem with the IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel?
A. incorrect PSK
B. crypto access list mismatch
C. incorrect tunnel group
D. crypto policy mismatch
E. incorrect certificate
Answer: B
Q57. Which three plugins are available for clientless SSL VPN? (Choose three.)
A. CIFS
B. RDP2
C. SSH
D. VNC
E. SQLNET
F. ICMP
Answer: B,C,D
Q58. Which command clears all Cisco AnyConnect VPN sessions?
A. vpn-sessiondb logoff anyconnect
B. vpn-sessiondb logoff webvpn
C. vpn-sessiondb logoff l2l
D. clear crypto isakmp sa
Answer: A
Q59. You are troubleshooting a DMVPN NHRP registration failure. Which command can you use to view request counters?
A. show ip nhrp nhs detail
B. show ip nhrp tunnel
C. show ip nhrp incomplete
D. show ip nhrp incomplete tunnel tunnel_interface_number
Answer: A
Q60. Which option describes the purpose of the command show derived-config interface virtual-access 1?
A. It verifies that the virtual access interface is cloned correctly with per-user attributes.
B. It verifies that the virtual template created the tunnel interface.
C. It verifies that the virtual access interface is of type Ethernet.
D. It verifies that the virtual access interface is used to create the tunnel interface.
Answer: A