Passleader offers free demo for 300 115 dumps exam. "SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks", also known as examcollection 300 115 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccnp 300 115 exam, will help you answer those questions. The cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco cisco 300 115 dumps exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Guaranteed 300-115 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

A network engineer is considering implementing UDLD throughout the network. Which option must the network engineer consider?

A. UDLD works at Layer 1 of the OSI model.

B. UDLD is already enabled by default on all ports on Cisco switches.

C. UDLD aggressively disables the port after eight failed retries to connect to neighbor.

D. UDLD is an IEEE standard that can be configured on non-Cisco devices.

Answer: C



Question No: 2

Which three pieces of information about the remote device are reported by Cisco Discovery Protocol? (Choose three.)

A. The routing protocols in use on the device

B. Its spanning-tree state

C. Its hostname

D. Its port number

E. Its configuration register value

F. Its hardware platform

Answer: C,D,F



Question No: 3

During the implementation of a voice solution, which two required items are configured at an access layer switch that will be connected to an IP phone to provide VoIP communication? (Choose two.)

A. allowed codecs

B. untagged VLAN

C. auxiliary VLAN

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address

E. RSTP

Answer: B,C



Question No: 4

An engineer is configuring EtherChannel between two switches using PAgP. If the EtherChannel mode on

switch 1 is configured using auto, which mode on switch 2 establishes an operational EtherChannel?

A. desirable

B. passive

C. active

D. auto

Answer: A



Question No: 5

Which option is the minimum frame size of an 802.1Qframe?

A. 64 bytes

B. 68 bytes

C. 1518 bytes

D. 1522 bytes

Answer: B



Question No: 6

Which three statements are correct with regard to the IEEE 802.1Q standard? (Choose three)

A. The IEEE 802.1Q frame format adds a 4 byte field to a Ethernet frame

B. The packet is encapsulated with a 26 byte header and a 4 byte FCS

C. The protocol uses point-to-multipoint connectivity

D. The protocol uses point-to-point connectivity

E. The IEEE 802.1Q frame uses multicast destination of 0x01-00-0c-00-00

F. The IEEE 802.1Q frame retains the original MAC destination address

Answer: A,D,F



Question No: 7

In which two ways are IEEE STP BPDUs forwarded if VLAN 99 is configured as native? (Choose two )

A. VLAN 1 STP BPDUs are sent tagged on VLAN 1

B. VLAN 1 STP BPDUs are sent tagged on VLAN 99

C. VLAN 1 and VLAN 99 BPDUs are sent tagged on VLAN 1

D. VLAN 1 STP BPDUs are sent untagged on VLAN 1

E. VLAN 1 STP BPDUs are sent untagged on VLAN 99

Answer: D,E



Question No: 8

A network engineer is installing a switch for temporary workers to connect to. The engineer does not want this switch participating in Spanning Tree with the rest of the network; however, end user connectivity is still required. Which spanning-tree feature accomplishes this?

A. BPDUblock

B. BPDUfilter

C. BPDUignore

D. BPDUguard

E. BPDUdisable

Answer: B



Question No: 9

Which protocol will enable a group of routers to form a single virtual router and will use the real IP address of a router as the gateway address?

A. Proxy ARP

B. HSRP

C. IRDP

D. VRRP

E. GLBP

Answer: D



Question No: 10

Which command is required for root guard for Cisco device to place ID:2071948x? (Where x is the last digit ID)

A. (config if)# spanning-tree guard root

B. (config)# spanning-tree guard root

C. (config-if)# spanning-tree root guard

D. (config)# spanning-tree root guard

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-115-vce-download.html (New 522 Q&As Version)