Act now and download your Cisco 300 075 dump test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco cisco 300 075 tutorials. Download Most up-to-date Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 075 vce with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Free 300-075 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is used between a Region and its configured Locations.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Answer: B

Explanation: Locations work in conjunction with regions to define the characteristics of a network link. Regions define the type of compression (G.711, G.722, G.723, G.729, GSM, or wideband) that is used on the link, and locations define the amount of available bandwidth for the link

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html

#wp1033331


Q2. Which component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for sending keepalive messages to the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder?

A. Call Control Discovery requesting service

B. Hosted DNs service

C. Service Advertisement Framework client control

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database

E. Service Advertisement Framework-enabled trunk

F. gatekeeper

Answer: C


Q3. What is a prerequisite of AAR deployment?

A. You must have a single distributed call processing deployment.

B. Calls must be manually rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.

C. Calls must be automatically rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.

D. Clustering must be implemented over the WAN.

E. You must have a centralized call processing deployment.

Answer: E


Q4. You need to verify if the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?

A. show running-config

B. show fallback-mgcp

C. show gateway

D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

E. show running-config gateway

F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D


Q5. What is the purpose of a SAF Client?

A. To decode address information and route calls to and from the end points

B. To pass IP information from the CUCM to the endpoint

C. To learn about and advertise or subscribe information about SAF network services

D. To reside in the Cisco IOS software, and to communicate with the SAF forwarder

Answer: C


Q6. Refer to the exhibit. A user in RTP calls a phone in San Jose during congestion with Call Forward No Bandwidth (CFNB) configured to reach cell phone 4085550150. The user in

RTP sees the message "Not Enough Bandwidth" on their phone and hears a fast busy tone. Which two conditions can correct this issue? (Choose two.)

A. The calling phone (RTP) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings.

B. The called phone (San Jose) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings.

C. The calling phone (RTP) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 914085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.

D. The calling phone (RTP) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 4085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.

E. The called phone (San Jose) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 914085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.

F. The called phone (San Jose) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 4085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.

Answer: B,F

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

Explanation: Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth. With automated alternate routing, the caller does not need to hang up and redial the called party.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03aar.ht ml


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which CSS is used at the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager to reroute calls via the PSTN when the SAF network is unavailable?

A. the phone device CSS

B. the phone line CSS

C. the phone line/device combined CSS

D. the SAF CSS configured on the CCD requesting service

E. the phone AAR CSS configured at the phone device

F. No special CSS is required. If SAF patterns are accessible, the PSTN reroute is automatic.

Answer: E


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

How many calls can be placed to Cluster B?

A. three G.729 calls

B. one G.711 call

C. one G.711 and three G.729 calls

D. There is no limit for incoming calls to Cluster B. Outgoing calls are limited to one G.711 and three G.729 calls.

Answer: A


Q9. Which command can be used to manually send the MGCP gateway to register with the

secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?

A. ccm-manager switchover-to-backup

B. mgcp use backup

C. ccm-manager register backup

D. not supported

Answer: A


Q10. Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder?

A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.

B. The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration on the SAF Forwarder router.

C. There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients.

D. The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Surepassexam Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (420 New Questions)