Your success in Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 300 070 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 070 ciptv1 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 070 ciptv1 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300 070 ciptv1 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.
♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥
Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam (Full Version!)
★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions
Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html
Q41. The CSS on a line includes the partitions 911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911, internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user dials a local number?
A. The device CSS will be used since the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone.
B. Since the dialed digits are a match to a partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched partitions in both Calling Search Spaces in a round-robin format.
C. If there is both a line and device CSS the line device will only be used.
D. The line and device CSSs will be combined and the device CSS will take precedence.
E. The line and device CSSs will be combined and the line CSS will take precedence.
Answer: E
Q42. You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remotesite, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface. Which set is the correct set ofcommands for this configuration?
A. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0
R1(config-controller)# framing esf
R1(config-controller)# linecode b8zs
R1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
B. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0
R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3
R1(config-controller)# framing crc4
R1(config-controller)# clock source line
R1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
C. R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5ess
R1(config)# controller t1 t1/0
R1(config-controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24
D. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0
R1(config-controller)# framing esf
R1(config-controller)# linecode b8zs
R1(config-controller)# clock source line
R1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
Answer: D
Explanation: Reference:
Page 9-11 http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/isdn/configuration/guide/12_4t/vi_12_4t_bo ok/
vi_imp_t1cas_voip.pdf
Q43. Which two of the following DSPs can be used inheterogeneousconferencing to achieve the required trans-sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)
A. PVDM3-256
B. PVDM2-256
C. PVDM-192
D. PVDM3-32
E. PVDM3-192
F. PVDM2-128
Answer: A,E
Explanation:
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/feature/guide/Video-trans-conf.html#wp1054669
Q44. What is the maximum number of I080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?
A. 48
B. 180
C. 720
D. 800
Answer: A
Q45. Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS?
A. AME.
B. ESF.
C. SF.
D. B8SF.
E. B8ZS.
F. AMI.
Answer: E,F
Explanation: Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/digital-cas/24642-cas-config.html
Q46. Which parameter is required on MCU for ad hoc conferencing?
A. Media Port reservation
B. incoming calls to unknown conferences or auto-attendants
C. DSP reservation for video
D. MCU type
E. MCU Conference Bridge SIP Port
Answer: A
Q47. Which discard digits instruction removes the access code from a number before passing the number onto an adjacent system?
A. PreDot
B. PreAt
C. NoDigits
D. Trailing-#
Answer: A
Q48. If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?
A. execute translation-rule
B. show translation-rule
C. test translation-rule
D. debug translation-rule
E. set translation-rule
Answer: C
Explanation:
If you have configured translation rules, use the test translation-rule command to verify digitmanipulation. Page 136.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/voice/configuration/guide/fvvfax_c/vvfpeers. pdf
Q49. What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)
A. It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.
B. It is highly scalable.
C. RTCP is scalable.
D. It provides many different levels of quality.
E. RSVP is not scalable.
Answer: B,D
Explanation: Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6610/products_data_sheet09186a00800a3e30.ht ml
https://books.google.co.za/books?id=eLa5crPXSOYC&pg=PA586&lpg=PA586&dq=diffserv+offers+an+absolute+guarantee+of+service+quality.&source=bl&ots=KfwszlXvjx&sig=A0yxl63yeauELo227wJb5OR7oE&hl=en&sa=X&ved=0CCcQ6AEwAmoVChMIuNqolIKJyAIVRZseCh0m-QP1#v=onepage&q=diffserv%20offers%20an%20absolute%20guarantee%20of%20servic e% 20quality.&f=false
Q50. Which type of IOS Conference bridge requires all users to use the same video format in order to participate in a video conference?
A. Ad Hoc Conferencing
B. Homogenous Conferencing
C. HeterogeneousConferencing
D. Guaranteed Audio Video Conferencing
E. Meet-Me Conferencing
Answer: B
Explanation:
A homogenous conference refers to one in which participants connect to the ISR G2 with devices that support the same video format attributes (for example, the same codec, resolution, frame rate, and bit rate).