Exambible 2VB-602 Questions are updated and all 2VB-602 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 2VB-602 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 2VB-602 exam without a problem. We have Improve VMware 2VB-602 dumps study guide. PASSED 2VB-602 First attempt! Here What I Did.
♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥
Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2VB-602 Real Exam (Full Version!)
★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions
Free Instant Download NEW 2VB-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
http://www.surepassexam.com/2VB-602-exam-dumps.html
P.S. Refined 2VB-602 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oJbmpKZLsB-05in8tSKhVQKbYEcnrhzH
New VMware 2VB-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)
New Questions 2
Which statement is true about the Density badge? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The Density badge considers CPU only
B. The Density badge considers CPU, memory and storage only
C. The Density badge considers CPU and memory only
D. The Density badge considers memory only
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference:
https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2015/05/understanding-density-badge-vrealize-operations-tech-tips-14.h
New Questions 3
Which is a valid use case for building a Project? (Choose the best answer.)
A. To simulate the additional projected costs needed for new hosts
B. To simulate adding new hosts to a cluster and at the same time coming up with the projected costs for this new hardware
C. To examine vSphere compliance
D. To simulate adding new hosts to a cluster
Answer: D
New Questions 4
After running the Rebalance Container action, where can a user view the status and verify all of the virtual machines were moved? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Recent Tasks
B. Home Screen
C. Alerts tab
D. Workload Utilization dashboard
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-62/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG
New Questions 5
Endpoint Operations agent plug-ins for application monitoring (such as MS SQL, IIS, Apache) are included with which vRealize Operations licensing? (Choose the best answer.)
A. vRealize Operations Enterprise
B. vRealize Operations Standard
C. vSphere with Operations Manager
D. vRealize Operations Advanced
Answer: C
Explanation: Reference:
http://vxpresss.blogspot.com/2021/03/using-end-point-operations-agent-with.html
New Questions 6
View the exhibit.
In the Policy Library tree shown, a change to which two policies could have an impact on the Production MySQL policy? (Choose two.)
A. The Default Policy
B. The A Production Policy
C. The Production PostgreSQL policy
D. The Base Settings policy
E. The Production MySQL policy
Answer: B D
Explanation:
Reference:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG
New Questions 7
Which statement is true regarding Symptoms? (Choose the best answer.)
A. No Symptoms can be included in an Alert Definition
B. Multiple Symptoms can be included in an Alert Definition
C. Symptoms can only be related to the object defined in the Alert Definition
D. Symptoms can be nested
Answer: C
New Questions 8
Which report should be used to help mitigate risk and efficiency issues? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Cluster Capacity Report
B. VMware Tools Status Summary Report
C. Oversized Virtual Machines Report
D. VM Configuration Summary List View Report
Answer: A
New Questions 9
If a customer determines that high availability (HA) is required for their vRealize Operations (vROps) cluster, which factor will need to be considered? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Determine how many replica nodes will be needed based on the number of total nodes in the vROps cluster
B. Ensure that enough vROps cluster nodes have been deployed, as turning HA on will essentially reduce the cluster capacity in half
C. Ensure that HA is enabled in the Default policy
D. Remote collectors will NOT be supported once HA is selected
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference: https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2150421 (see notes)
New Questions 10
What is the maximum supported number of analytic nodes in a single vRealize Operations cluster? (Choose the best answer.)
A. 16
B. 8
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: B
Explanation: Reference:
http://www.virtualizationblog.com/vrealize-operations-manager-sizing-guidelines/
New Questions 11
A rebalance plan from the Rebalance Container action includes which three pieces of information? (Choose three.)
A. Destination cluster
B. Applications impacted
C. Time the virtual machine was last moved
D. Reason for move
E. Virtual machines to be moved
Answer: ADE
Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/6.5/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-92F9F9E0-2
100% Improve VMware 2VB-602 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/2VB-602-dumps.html (New Q&As)