Pass4sure offers free demo for 2v0 621d vce exam. "VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta", also known as 2v0 621d dumps exam, is a VMware Certification. This set of posts, Passing the VMware 2v0 621d pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The 2v0 621d vce Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real VMware 2v0 621d vce exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-621D-exam-dumps.html

Q121. Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain configured?

A. VMware Virtual SAN Cluster configuration

B. VMware High Availability Cluster configuration

C. Distributed Resource Scheduler configuration

D. Datacenter Advanced Settings configuration

Answer: A


Q122. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator would like to add Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP) to an iSCSI adapter. The administrator accesses the Storage Adapters menu as shown in the Exhibit.

In which tab can the task be accomplished?

A. Properties

B. Advanced Options

C. Targets

D. Devices

Answer: A


Q123. An administrator wants to clone a virtual machine using the vSphere Client. Which explains why the Clone option is missing?

A. The vSphere Client is directly connected to the ESXi host.

B. The virtual machine is configured with a thin-provisioned virtual disk.

C. The virtual machine is configured with outdated Virtual Hardware.

D. Cloning can only be performed with vRealize Orchestrator.

Answer: A


Q124. Deletion of an NFS datastore generates the following error:

Sysinfo error on operation returned the following status: Busy

Which step can be performed that will allow the deletion to complete successfully?

A. Storage vMotion any virtual machines on the datastore to another location.

B. Remove the datastore from the Storage DRS cluster in which it resides.

C. Verify the value of the NFS.HeartbeatDelta is not set to 0.

D. Suspend any running virtual machines and unmount the NFS datstore.

Answer: A


Q125. A common root user account has been configured for a group of ESXi 6.x hosts.

Which two steps should be taken to mitigate security risks associated with this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Remove the root user account from the ESXi host.

A. B. Set a complex password for the root account and limit its use.

C. Use ESXi Active Directory capabilities to assign users the administrator role.

D. Use Lockdown mode to restrict root account access.

Answer: B,C


Q126. An administrator has created a resource pool named Marketing HTTP with a Memory Limit of 24 GB and a CPU Limit of 10,000 MHz.

The Marketing HTTP resource pool contains three virtual machines:

✑ Mktg-SQL has a memory reservation of 16 GB.

✑ Mktg-App has a memory reservation of 6 GB.

✑ Mktg-Web has a memory reservation of 4 GB.

What would happen if all three virtual machines are powered on?

A. All three virtual machines can power on, but will have memory contention.

B. All three virtual machines can power on without memory contention.

C. Only two of the three virtual machines can power on.

D. Only one of the virtual machines can power on.

Answer: C


Q127. An administrator has a virtual machine configured with the following settings:

✑ ESXi version: 5.1

✑ CPU: vCPUs 6

✑ Memory: 48GB

✑ Hardware version: 7

✑ VMware Tools: Installed

Which two actions must the administrator take in order to utilize vNUMA? (Choose two.)

A. Upgrade the ESXi host to vSphere 5.5 or later.

B. Upgrade to Virtual Hardware version 8.

C. Configure numa.vcpu.min to 5

D. Configure numa.vcpu.min to 6

Answer: B,C


Q128. When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error: Incorrect Username/Password

The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as:

✑ Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server

✑ Domain: vmware.com

✑ Alias: VMWARE

✑ Default Domain: Yes

Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)

A. Users are typing the password incorrectly.

B. Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.

C. Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.

D. Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.

Answer: A,B


Q129. Which secondary Private VLAN (PVLAN) type can communicate and send packets to an Isolated PVLAN?

A. Community

B. Isolated

C. Promiscuous

D. Primary

Answer:: C


Q130. Which three options are available for ESXi Certificate Replacement? (Choose three.)

A. VMware Certificate Authority mode

B. Custom Certificate Authority mode

C. Thumbprint mode

D. Hybrid Deployment

E. VMware Certificate Endpoint Authority Mode

Answer: A,B,C