It is impossible to pass VMware 2v0 621d dumps exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed VMware 2v0 621d pdf practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta practice guides.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-621D-exam-dumps.html

Q111. A device's vStorage API for Array Integration (VAAI) support status command line output shows:

naa.500253825002a865 VAAI Plugin Name: ATS Status: unsupported Clone Status: unsupported Zero Status: supported Delete Status: unsupported

What is the corresponding VAAI support status in the vSphere Web Client?

A. Unknown

B. Supported

C. Not supported

D. Unsupported

Answer: A


Q112. Which two are valid Identity Sources when configuring vCenter Single Sign-On? (Choose two.)

A. Radius

B. NIS

C. OpenLDAP

D. LocalOS

Answer: C,D


Q113. Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements?

A. 8kMVnn2x!

B. zNgtnJBA2

C. Nvgt34kn44

D. !b74wr

Answer: A


Q114. An ESXi 6.x host in the vCenter Server inventory has disconnected due to an All Paths Down (APD) situation. An administrator has corrected the APD issue on the host, but it still remains disconnected.

What action should the administrator take next?

A. Select Restart Management Agents from the DCUI.

B. Execute esxcli system settings advanced set -d /Scsi/FailVMIOonAPD.

C. Modify the advanced parameter /Disk/ApdTokenRetryCount.

D. Enable the advanced parameter /Misc/APDHandlingEnable.

Answer: A


Q115. What will occur if the .nvram file is deleted from a powered off virtual machine?

A. The .nvram file will get created the next time the virtual machine is powered on.

B. Restoring the file from backup is needed to allow the virtual machine to power on.

C. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Orphaned state.

A. D. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Inaccessible state.

Answer: A


Q116. An administrator is assigning a user the Content Library administrator role. The user will only be creating the library for a single vCenter Server.

What is the lowest level of the permission heirarchy that this role can be granted to the user and still allow them to create a Content Library?

A. Global

B. Datacenter Folder

C. Virtual Center

D. Datacenter

Answer: A


Q117. What are three reasons why a virtual machine might fail to power on? (Choose three.)

A. The virtual machine is running on an ESXi host which has an expired license.

B. The virtual machine is running on a datastore which has insufficient disk space for the .vswp file.

C. The virtual machine is in a cluster with vSphere HA Admission control enabled.

D. The virtual machine has a disconnected network adapter.

E. The virtual machine does not have a Virtual Hard Disk assigned.

Answer: A,B,C


Q118. An administrator is unable to patch an ESXi 6.x host using VMware Update Manager. What is an alternative option for patching a host?

A. Upload the offline bundle to a datastore and execute the command esxcli software vib install -d to apply it manually.

B. Upload the vib to a datastore and execute the command esxcli software vib install -d to apply it manually.

C. Upload the offline bundle to a datastore and execute the command esxupdate install -v to apply it manually.

D. Upload the vib to a datastore and execute the command esxupdate install -v to apply it manually.

Answer: A


Q119. Which two are valid compliance results that indicate the need to apply a Host Profile? (Choose two.)

A. Non-compliant

B. Inconsistent

C. Unknown

D. Disconnected

Answer: A,C


Q120. When attempting to remove a host from a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS), an administrator observes the error message:

The resource '16' is in use

What are two reasons why this error would be displayed? (Choose two.)

A. VMkernel network adapters on the vDS are in use.

B. Virtual machine network adapters are connected to the vDS.

C. Network I/O Control has been configured on the vDS.

D. There is active network traffic on the vDS.

Answer: A,B