Act now and download your VMware vmware 2v0 621d test today! Do not waste time for the worthless VMware 2v0 621d vce tutorials. Download Refresh VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn VMware 2v0 621d vce with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-621D-exam-dumps.html

Q91. An administrator is concerned about possible vCPU over-commitment for an ESXi 6.x host.

Which two Performance Counters should be reviewed in the vSphere Web Client Performance Charts to confirm if there is contention on the host? (Choose two.)

A. Wait

B. Ready

C. Core Utilization

D. Co-Stop

Answer: B,D


Q92. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator receives the error message shown in the Exhibit. Which two actions can be taken to clear the warning? (Choose two.)

A. Add a Virtual SAN datastore and configure it for High Availability heartbeating.

B. Set the advanced High Availability parameter Das.heartbeatdsperhost to 1.

C. Set the advanced High Availability parameter Das.ignoreInsufficientHbDatastore to true.

D. Add a shared datastore and reconfigure High Availability.

Answer: C,D


Q93. An administrator notices that 8 out of 10 virtual machines have memory ballooning and swapping. However, virtual machine 9 is not ballooning or swapping and virtual machine 10 is not ballooning but is swapping.

Which two statements explain the behavior of virtual machine 9 and virtual machine 10? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual machine 9 has a 100% memory reservation.

B. Virtual machine 10 has a memory limit configured.

C. Virtual machine 9 has memory shares set to HIGH.

D. Virtual machine 10 does not have VMware Tools enabled or installed.

Answer: A,D


Q94. An administrator observes the following symptoms for a virtual machine:

✑ CPU usage is consistently above 90%

✑ CPU ready value is consistently above 20%.

✑ Application performance is impacted.

Which two actions should the administrator take to improve the performance of this virtual machine? (Choose two.)

A. Increase the number of vCPUs assigned to this virtual machine.

B. Decrease the number of vCPUs assigned to this virtual machine.

C. Verify that VMware Tools is installed on every virtual machine on the host.

D. Increase the CPU shares assigned to the virtual machine.

Answer: C,D


Q95. An administrator is using Auto Deploy to create several ESXi 6.x hosts that will be connected to a vSphere Distributed Switch. After the hosts are deployed, the administrator notices that LACP packets are not being sent between them.

Which statement best describes why this issue is occuring?

A. LACP is not enabled on the vCenter Server.

B. The LACP support settings do not exist in the host profile.

C. The LACP installation bundle is not included in the image profile.

D. LACP has not been configured on the Auto Deploy server.

Answer: B


Q96. When upgrading vCenter Server, an administrator notices that the upgrade fails at the vCenter Single Sign-On installation.

What must be done to allow the upgrade to complete?

A. Verify that the VMware Directory service can stop by manually restarting it.

B. Verify that the vCenter Single Sign-On service can stop by manually restarting it.

C. Uninstall vCenter Single Sign-On service.

D. Uninstall the VMware Directory service.

Answer: A


Q97. A failed upgrade from vCenter Server version 5.x to version 6.0 produces the following error:

[00800 error 'Default'] Database version id '600' is incompatible with this release of VirtualCenter.

What is the cause of the upgrade failure?

A. There was a database schema upgrade failure during the installation.

B. The VMWAREVCMSDS service was upgraded before the vCenter Server service.

C. The VMware Directory Service database failed during the installation.

D. There was an incompatible ODBC driver version for the database.

Answer: A


Q98. Which three Authorization types are valid in vSphere? (Choose three.)

A. Group Membership in vsphere.local

B. Global

C. Forest

D. vCenter Server

E. Group Membership in system-domain

Answer: A,B,D


Q99. Which two reasons would prevent Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (SDRS) from operating on a datastore? (Choose two.)

A. The datastore has Storage I/O Control disabled.

B. The datastore is connected to an unsupported host.

C. The datastore is hosted on an NFS server.

D. The datastore is hosted on an iSCSI server.

Answer: A,B


Q100. An administrator needs two vCenter Servers to be visibile within a single vSphere Web Client session.

Which two vCenter Server and Platform Services Controller (PSC) configurations would accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. Install a single PSC with two vCenter Servers registered to it.

B. Install two PSCs in the same Single Sign-On domain with one vCenter Server registered to each PSC.

C. Install a single PSC with two vCenter Servers registered to it and configure Linked Mode.

D. Install two PSCs in the same Single Sign-On domain with one vCenter Server registered to each PSC and configure Linked Mode.

Answer: A,B