It is impossible to pass VMware 2V0-602 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed VMware 2V0-602 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Avant-garde vSphere 6.5 Foundations practice guides.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-602 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-602-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 2V0-602 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OpvC2Gcn8yo6Wj6FTGFB5EdluubR4k3w


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

What two scenarios will prevent extending a VMDK that is attached to a powered on VM? (Choose two.)

A. VMDK has snapshots present.

B. VMDK is connected using LSI logic SAS controller.

C. VMDK is connected using IDE controller.

D. VMDK is running an unsupported Guest OS.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 8

What are two requirements needed to enable a 4 vCPU virtual machine with Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)

A. vSphere Enterprise Plus license

B. 10 GbE uplink for FT logging network

C. vSphere Standard license

D. 1 GbE uplink for FT logging network

Answer: A,B


Question No: 9

Which is the VDP appliance available storage configuration maximum?

A. 2 TB

B. 62 TB

C. 8 TB

D. 4 TB

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS cluster are not migrated as expected. Which three factors can affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.)

A. The currently configured TPS settings for the VMs.

B. VM Overrides.

C. DRS Aggression Levels (Migration Threshold).

D. CPU, Memory, and Network Utilization.

E. The currently configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level for the cluster.

Answer: B,C,D


Question No: 11

A Primary Fault Tolerant VM is performing poorly despite its ESXi host having adequate resources and CPUs are idle. Other hosts in the cluster are much more heavily utilized.

What is the cause?

A. The Secondary VM is assigned to a different portgroup than the Primary.

B. The Secondary VM is running more applications than the Primary.

C. The Secondary VM is running on an ESXi host that is overcommitted.

D. The vMotion network has not been configured for Jumbo Frames.

Answer: C


Question No: 12

When adding a new VLAN to an existing virtual distributed switch, which three steps are necessary? (Choose three.)

A. Right click the vDS and select Distributed Port Group, then select New Distributed Port Group.

B. Right click on the data center, select Distributed Switch, select New Distributed Switch.

C. Specify the VLAN ID and VLAN type.

D. Provide a name for the Distributed Port Group.

E. Specify the number of physical uplinks form the vDS to the VLAN.

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 13

Which three IP addresses may be pinged by the Test Management Network feature in the ESXi hosts DCUI? (Choose three.)

A. NTP server

B. Secondary DNS server

C. DHCP server

D. Default gateway

E. Primary DNS server

Answer: A,D,E


Question No: 14

What two files are created when the Take snapshot operation is executed? (Choose two.)

A. .delta.vmdk

B. .nvram

C. .vmsn

D. .lck

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Referencehttps://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc%2FGUID-38F4D574-ADE7-4B80-AEAB-7EC502A379F4.html


Question No: 15

Which two statements are Datastore Cluster requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Datastore clusters can only contain VMFS datastores.

B. Datastores shared across multiple data centers cannot be included in a datastore cluster.

C. NFS and VMFS datastores cannot cannot be combined in the same datastore cluster.

D. Datastore clusters must contain three or more datastores.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 16

Which are two requirements for vMotion without shared storage? (Choose two.)

A. The source host must have access to the destination storage.

B. The hosts must be licensed with vSphere Enterprise Plus.

C. The destination host must have access to any RDM LUNs.

D. The source and destination hosts must have identical CPUs.

E. Hosts must be running vSphere 5.1 or later.

Answer: C,E


P.S. Easily pass 2V0-602 Exam with Allfreedumps Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/2V0-602-dumps.html ( New Questions)