Master the 2V0-602 vSphere 6.5 Foundations content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Ucertify 2V0-602 book. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 2V0-602 questions in our VMware 2V0-602 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID VMware 2V0-602 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our VMware 2V0-602 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-602 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-602-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Accurate 2V0-602 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SMFgsWPaZL_55Hp7rJyuTbuMG7W4UFt3


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

What two new features are introduced with virtual machine compatibility version 13? (Choose two.)

A. IDE hot plug support

B. VMXNET 4

C. Virtual Memory maximum 6128 GB

D. Virtual NVMe

Answer: C,D


Question No: 7

A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator is creating an Alarm Action. What are three configurable actions? (Choose three.)

A. Shutdown Guest

B. Restart Guest

C. Send a notification email

D. Migrate VM

E. Run a command

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 8

Which is a valid requirement for deploying the vCenter Server Appliance 6.x to a DRS cluster?

A. One ESXi host in the cluster must not be in maintenance mode or lockdown mode.

B. At least one host in the cluster must not be in maintenance mode or lockdown mode.

C. One ESXi host in the cluster must not be in lockdown mode.

D. All ESXi hosts in the cluster must not be in maintenance mode.

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Which three actions are available in Troubleshooting Mode in the ESXi Direct Console User Interface (DCUI)? (Choose three.)

A. Modify DCUI idle timeout.

B. Modify Password.

C. Enable ESXi Shell.

D. Restart Management Network.

E. Modify SSH timeout.

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 10

An Administrator would like to take advantage of the new Automatic UNMAP feature in VMFS6. All of the existing datastores are connected via iSCSI and formatted with VMFS5.

In order to minimize disruption and maintain some of the existing VMFS5 volumes, which two steps can be taken to leverage the UNMAP feature in VMFS6? (Choose two.)

A. Use Storage vMotion to migrate your workloads to the new VMFS6 datastore.

B. Create a new VMFS6 datastore.

C. Use Storage DRS to put the VMFS5 datastore into maintenance mode.

D. Perform an inline upgrade on each of your VMFS5 volumes.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 11

What is the maximum supported number of Virtual SCSI adapters per VM in vSphere 6.5?

A. 8

B. 4

C. 2

D. 6

Answer: B


Question No: 12

A vSphere Administrator recently introduced a new shared storage solution for the ESXi hosts. Despite good device specifications, this new storage solution is not performing well.

What are two VMware-recommended troubleshooting steps for fixing this? (Choose two.)

A. Restart the vCenter Server.

B. Check the VMware Hardware Compatibility List.

C. Verify that vCenter Server is running the latest patched version.

D. Verify that the drivers and firmware are at the recommended versions.

E. Restart the Platform Services Controller.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 13

VM Components Protection (VMCP) can provide automated recovery for which two virtual machine failures? (Choose two.)

A. All Paths Down

B. Permanent Device Loss

C. Firmware failures

D. Driver Failures

Answer: A,B


Question No: 14

A vSphere Administrator has been tasked with configuring Jumbo Frames and the current environment is based on vSphere Standard Switch.

Which three steps are required?

A. Verify the physical switches in the environment have been properly configured.

B. Configure the Switch MTU.

C. Configure the Port Group MTU.

D. Migrate to a Distributed vSwitch.

E. Configure the Distributed vSwitch MTU.

Answer: B


Question No: 15

The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?

A. This must be done from the command line.

B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.

C. In the vSphere WebClient, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button.

D. In the vSphere WebClient select VM, right-clickSnapshotsConsolidate.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Accurate 2V0-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/2V0-602-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)