Ucertify 2V0-21.20PSE Questions are updated and all 2V0-21.20PSE answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 2V0-21.20PSE exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 2V0-21.20PSE exam without a problem. We have Most up-to-date VMware 2V0-21.20PSE dumps study guide. PASSED 2V0-21.20PSE First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online VMware 2V0-21.20PSE free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
ESXi provides VLAN support by assigning a VLAN ID to which component? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Virtual standard switch
  • B. Physical network interface card (NIC)
  • C. Virtual distributed switch
  • D. Port group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator is utilizing Network I/O Control (NIOC) to allocate bandwidth utilization on a physical 10 Gbps adapter.
What is the maximum amount of bandwidth that can be reserved? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. 2.5 Gbps
  • B. 10 Gbps
  • C. 5.0 Gbps
  • D. 7.5 Gbps

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A vSphere environment is configured with 1 Gigabit Ethernet for vSphere vMotion. The application team is complaining that when they try to migrate a powered-on virtual machine, the progress is slow and unsuccessful the majority of the time.
Which two recommendations should the administrator make to improve vSphere vMotion performance? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use at least two port groups.
  • B. Use vSphere Storage I/O Control (SIOC).
  • C. Use 10 Gigabit Ethernet or above.
  • D. Use Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) on the port group.
  • E. Disable vSphere Fault Tolerance.

Answer: CD

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc/GUID-254B2CE8-20A

NEW QUESTION 4
A company has one corporate datacenter (C1) and one regional datacenter (R1). There is a vCenter Server in each location. An administrator wants a central library available to C1 and R1 for all templates and ISO images.
Which two steps must the administrator take to configure the content library feature to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create a published content library on C1.
  • B. Create a local content library on R1.
  • C. Create a local content library on C1.
  • D. Create a subscribed content library on C1.
  • E. Create a subscribed content library on R1.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit
What does the %RDY for the Win1 virtual machine indicate? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. High CPU wait time
  • B. Low CPU usage
  • C. High CPU contention
  • D. Low CPU contention

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator is configuring ESXi host behavior before and during the remediation process. Which remediation setting is supported only on select hardware platforms? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. VM migration
  • B. HA admission control
  • C. Maintenance mode failures
  • D. Quick Boot

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which tool is used to monitor the vCenter Server Appliance resources? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. vimtop
  • B. esxtop
  • C. esxcli
  • D. vmstat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
How many vSphere Trust Authority Clusters can a Trusted Cluster reference? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. 1
  • B. 4
  • C. 8
  • D. 2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator runs third-party software in a virtual machine (VM). The third-party licensing agreement requires payment of a license fee for each host to which the VM migrates.
How can the administrator configure Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) to minimize licensing costs? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Create a ‘Virtual Machines to Virtual Machines’ dependency rule.
  • B. Create a ‘Virtual Machines to Virtual Machines’ affinity rule.
  • C. Create a ‘Should run Virtual Machines to Hosts’ anti-affinity rule.
  • D. Create a ‘Must run Virtual Machines to Hosts’ affinity rule.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the minimum CPU core requirement for successful installation, or upgrade, or ESXi on a host? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. 8
  • B. 1
  • C. 32
  • D. 2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator identifies a snapshot file named “Win10-000001-sesparse.vmdk” on a datastore. Which type of information can be determined about this datastore? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The datastore is formatted as VMFS3.
  • B. The datastore is formatted as VMFS6.
  • C. The datastore is a raw device mapping.
  • D. The datastore is a vSAN datastore.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
vCenter Server experiences a catastrophic failure and the administrator must restore from a vCenter Server backup stored on an FTP server.
What must the administrator do to restore vCenter Server? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Use the vSphere Client to deploy the appliance onto an ESXi host and restore the vCenter Server data from the backup.
  • B. Use the vCenter Server Management Interface to restore the vCenter Server data, and power on the appliance.
  • C. Use the vCenter Server GUI installer to deploy a vCenter Server instance and use the vSphere Client to restore vCenter Server data from the backup.
  • D. Use the vCenter Server GUI installer to deploy a vCenter Server instance and restore the vCenter Server data from the backup.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which feature can an administrator use for site availability with minimal effort and a low recovery point objective (RPO)? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. vSphere vMotion
  • B. vSphere High Availability
  • C. vSphere Replication
  • D. vSphere Fault Tolerance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
An administrator runs a two-node vSphere cluster, which contains two domain controller virtual machines (VMs). The administrator wants to ensure that VMs run on separate hosts without interfering with normal maintenance operations.
How should the administrator configure Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Create a ‘Must run Virtual Machines to Hosts’ anti-affinity rule.
  • B. Create a ‘Virtual Machines to Virtual Machines’ anti-affinity rule.
  • C. Create a ‘Virtual Machines to Virtual Machines’ dependency rule.
  • D. Create a ‘Should run Virtual Machines to Hosts’ anti-affinity rule.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator is deploying a vCenter Server Appliance and wants to join an existing vCenter Single Sign- On domain.
The administrator gathers the following information:
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit FQDN of the vCenter Single Sign-On server to join
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit Domain name of the vCenter Single Sign-On server being joined
2V0-21.20PSE dumps exhibit Password of the vCenter Single Sign-On server administrator account.
What other information is needed to join the existing vCenter Single Sign-On domain? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. vSphere Client port
  • B. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) port
  • C. Single Sign-On (SSO) port
  • D. HTTPS port

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Allfreedumps.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 2V0-21.20PSE dumps! All 2V0-21.20PSE exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.allfreedumps.com/2V0-21.20PSE-dumps.html (109 New Questions)