Testking 201 Questions are updated and all 201 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 201 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 201 exam without a problem. We have Up to the immediate present F5-Networks 201 dumps study guide. PASSED 201 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Check 201 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A standard virtual server is defined with a pool and a SNAT using automap. All other settings for the virtual server are at defaults. When client traffic is processed by the BIG-IP, what will occur to the IP addresses?

  • A. Traffic initiated by the pool members will have the source address translated to a self-IP address but the destination address will not be changed.
  • B. Traffic initiated to the virtual server will have the destination address translated to a pool member address and the source address translated to a self-IP address.
  • C. Traffic initiated by selected clients, based on their IP address, will have the source address translated to a self-IP address but the destination will only be translated if the traffic is destined to the virtual server.
  • D. Traffic initiated to the virtual server will have the destination address translated to a pool member address and the source address translated to a self-IP addres
  • E. Traffic arriving destined to other destinations will havethe source translated to a self-IP address only.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
The 8IG-IP Administrator generates a qkview using "qkview -SO" and needs to transfer the output file via SCP.
Which directory contains the output file?

  • A. /var/log
  • B. /var/tmp
  • C. /var/local
  • D. /var/config

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Generally speaking, should the monitor templates be used as production monitors or should they be customized prior to use.

  • A. Most templates, such as http and tcp, are as effective as customized monitors.
  • B. Monitor template customization is only a matter of preference, not an issue of effectiveness or performance.
  • C. Most templates, such as https, should have the receive rule customized to make the monitor more robust.
  • D. While some templates, such as ftp, must be customized, those that can be used without modification are not improved by specific changes.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:any and has the following iRule associated with it:
when CLIENT_ACCEPTED { if {[TCP::local_port] equals 80 } { pool pool1 } elseif {[TCP::local_port] equals 443} { pool pool2 }
If a user connects to 10.10.1.100 and port 22, which pool will receive the request?

  • A. pool1
  • B. pool2
  • C. Non
  • D. The request will be dropped.
  • E. Unknow
  • F. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement is true regarding failover?

  • A. Hardware failover is disabled by default.
  • B. Hardware failover can be used in conjunction with network failover.
  • C. If the hardware failover cable is disconnected, both BIGIP devices will always assume the active role.
  • D. By default, hardware fail over detects voltage across the failover cable and monitors traffic across the internal VLAN.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three iRule events are likely to be seen in iRules designed to select a pool for load balancing? (Choose three.)

  • A. CLIENT_DATA
  • B. SERVER_DATA
  • C. HTTP_REQUEST
  • D. HTTP_RESPONSE
  • E. CLIENT_ACCEPTED
  • F. SERVER_SELECTED
  • G. SERVER_CONNECTED

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 7
Where is connection mirroring configured?

  • A. It an option within a TCP profile.
  • B. It is an optional feature of each pool.
  • C. It is not configured; it is default behavior.
  • D. It is an optional feature of each virtual server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which action will take place when a failover trigger is detected by the active system?

  • A. The active device will take the action specified for the failure.
  • B. The standby device also detects the failure and assumes the active role.
  • C. The active device will wait for all connections to terminate and then failover.
  • D. The standby device will begin processing virtual servers that have failed, but the active device will continue servicing the functional virtual servers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Assuming that systems are synchronized, which action could take place if the fail over cable is connected correctly and working properly, but the systems cannot communicate over the network due to external network problems?

  • A. If network failover is enabled, the standby system will assume the active mode.
  • B. Whether or not network failover is enabled, the standby system will stay in standby mode.
  • C. Whether or not network failover is enabled, the standby system will assume the active mode.
  • D. If network failover is enabled, the standby system will go into active mode but only until the network recovers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
In the BIG-IP Configuration Utility, a user requests a single screen view to determine the status of all Virtual Servers and associated pool members, as well as any iRules in use. Where should the BIG-IP Administrator instruct the user to find this view?

  • A. Local Traffic > Monitors
  • B. Local Traffic > Virtual Servers
  • C. Local Traffic > Network Map
  • D. Statistics

Answer: C

Explanation:
Network Map can display vs and its associated pool, pool member, and irule, can be retrieved, and can be quickly linked.

NEW QUESTION 11
A 816-IP Administrator recently deployed an application Users are experiencing slow performance with the application on some remote networks.
Which two modifications can the BIG-IP Administrator make to address this issue? (Choose two)

  • A. Apply dest addr profile to the Virtual Server
  • B. Apply f5-tcp-wan profile to the Virtual Server
  • C. Apply f5-tcp-lan profile to the Virtual Server
  • D. Apply source_addr profile to the Virtual Server
  • E. Apply fasti_4 profile to the Virtual Server

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Assuming there are open connections through an active system's NAT and a fail over occurs, by default, what happens to those connections?

  • A. All open connections will be lost.
  • B. All open connections will be maintained.
  • C. The "Mirror" option must be chosen on the NAT and the setting synchronized prior to the connection establishment.
  • D. Longlived connections such as Telnet and FTP will be maintained while shortlived connections such as HTTP will be lost.
  • E. All open connections are lost, but new connections are initiated by the newly active BIG IP, resulting in minimal client downtime.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
201 dumps exhibit
How many nodes are represented on the network map shown?

  • A. Four
  • B. Three
  • C. One
  • D. Two

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A BIG-IP Administrator is receiving intermittent reports from users that SSL connections to the BIG-IP device are failing. Upon checking the log files, the BIG-IP Administrator notices the following error message:
ere tmm<instance>[<pid>]: 01260008:3: SSL transaction (TPS) rate limit reached
After reviewing statistics, the BIG-IP Administrator notices there are a maximum of 1200 client-side SSL TPS and a maximum of 800 server-side SSL TPS.
What is the minimum SSL license limit capacity the BIG-IP Administrator should upgrade to handle this peak?

  • A. 2000
  • B. 400
  • C. 800
  • D. 1200

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
An ecommerce company is experiencing latency issues with online shops during Black Friday's peak season. The BIG-IP Administrator detects an overall high CPU load on the BIG-IP device and wants to move the top utilized Virtual Servers to a dedicated BIG-IP device.
Where should the BIG-IP Administrator determine the problematic Virtual Servers?

  • A. System > Plattform
  • B. Local Traffic > Virtual Servers > Virtual Server List
  • C. Local Traffic > Network Map
  • D. Statistics > Module Statistics > Local Traffic > Virtual Servers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A BIG-IP has a virtual server at 150.150.10.10:80 with SNAT automap configured. This BIG-IP also has a SNAT at 150.150.10.11 set for a source address range of 200.200.1.0 / 255.255.255.0. All other settings are at their default states. If a client with the IP address 200.200.1.1 sends a request to the virtual server, what is the source IP address when the associated packet is sent to the pool member?

  • A. 200.200.1.1
  • B. 150.150.10.11
  • C. Floating self IP address on VLAN where the packet leaves the system
  • D. Floating self IP address on VLAN where the packet arrives on the system

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
......

Thanks for reading the newest 201 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 201 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/201-exam-dumps.html (254 Q&As Dumps)