Exam Code: 201 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TMOS Administration
Certification Provider: F5-Networks
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 201 Exam.

Check 201 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which is an advantage of terminating SSL communication at the BIGIP rather than the ultimate web server?

  • A. Terminating SSL at the BIG-IP can eliminate SSL processing at the web servers.
  • B. Terminating SSL at IP the eliminates BIG all unencrypted traffic from the internal network.
  • C. Terminating SSL at the BIG-IP eliminates the need to purchase SSL certificates from a certificate authority.
  • D. Terminating SSL at the BIG-IP eliminates the need to use SSL acceleration hardware anywhere in the network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What is required for a virtual server to support clients whose traffic arrives on the internal VLAN and pool members whose traffic arrives on the external VLAN?

  • A. That support is never available.
  • B. The virtual server must be enabled for both VLANs.
  • C. The virtual server must be enabled on the internal VLAN.
  • D. The virtual server must be enabled on the external VLAN.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A configuration change is made on the standby member of a device group.
What is displayed as "Recommended Action" on the Device Management Overview screen?

  • A. Force active member of device group to standby
  • B. Activate device with the most recent configuration
  • C. Synchronize the active member configuration to the group.
  • D. Synchronize the standby member configuration to the group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two statements are true concerning the default communication between a redundant pair of BIG-IP systems? (Choose two.)

  • A. Synchronization occurs via a TCP connection using ports 683 and 684.
  • B. Connection mirroring data is shared via a TCP connection using port 1028.
  • C. Persistence mirroring data is shared via a TCP connection using port 1028.
  • D. Connection mirroring data is shared through the serial fail over cable unless network failover is enabled.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
A site needs a virtual server that will use an iRule to parse HTTPS traffic based on HTTP header values. Which two profile types must be associated with such a virtual server? (Choose two.)

  • A. TCP
  • B. HTTP
  • C. HTTPS
  • D. ServerSSL

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to restore a UCS file to an F5 device using the Configuration Utility. Which section of the Configuration Utility should the BIG-IP Administrator access to perform this task?

  • A. Local Traffic > Virtual Servers
  • B. Local Traffic > Policies
  • C. System > Archives
  • D. System > Configuration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
All pool members are online. All other virtual server settings are at default What might after the load balancing behavior?

  • A. enabing SNAT automap
  • B. enabing a falback host in the http profile
  • C. adding a oneconnect profile
  • D. adding a persistence profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A custom HTTP monitor is failing to a pool member 10.10.3.75:8080 that serves up www.example.com. A ping works to the pool member address.
The SEND string that the monitor is using is: GET/HTTP/l.l/r/n/Host.www.example.com/r/n/Connection Close/r/n/r/n
Which CLI tool syntax will show that the web server returns the correct HTTP response?

  • A. curlhttp://10.10.10.3.75:8080/www.example.com/index.html
  • B. curl-header 'Host:www.example.com' http://10.10.3.75:8080/
  • C. tracepath 'http://www.example.com:80
  • D. tracepath 10.10.3.75:8080 GET /index

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three statements describe a characteristic of profiles? (Choose three.)

  • A. Default profiles cannot be created or deleted.
  • B. Custom profiles are always based on a parent profile.
  • C. A profile can be a child of one profile and a parent of another.
  • D. All changes to parent profiles are propagated to their child profiles.
  • E. While most virtual servers have at least one profile associated with them, it is not required.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
201 dumps exhibit
Which two pool members are eligible to receive new connections? (Choose two)

  • A. 10.21.0.102.80
  • B. 10.21.0.104.80
  • C. 10.21.0.105.80
  • D. 10.21.0.101.80
  • E. 10.21.0.103.80

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 11
DNS queries from two internal DNS servers are being load balanced to external DNS Servers via a Virtual Server on a BIG-P device. The DNS queries originate from 192.168.101.100 and 192.168.101.200 and target 192.168.21.50
All DNS queries destined for the external DNS Servers fail
Which property change should the BIG-IP Administrator make in the Virtual Server to resolve this issue?

  • A. Protocol Profile (Client) to DNS-OPTIMZED
  • B. Type to Performance (HTTP)
  • C. Protocol to UDP
  • D. Source Address to 192.168.101.0/24

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A BIG-IP Administrator explicitly creates a traffic group on a BIG-IP device.
Which two types of configuration objects can be associated with this traffic group? (Choose two.)

  • A. Pool Members
  • B. Virtual Addresses
  • C. iRules
  • D. VLANS
  • E. Application Instances

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 13
The current status of a given pool member is unknown. Which condition could explain that state?

  • A. The member has no monitor assigned to it.
  • B. The member has a monitor assigned to it and the most recent monitor was successful.
  • C. The member has a monitor assigned to it and the monitor did not succeed during the most recent timeout period.
  • D. The member's node has a monitor assigned to it and the monitor did not succeed during the most recent timeout period.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit
201 dumps exhibit
A connection is being established to IP 1.1.1.1 on port 8080. Which virtual server will handle the connection?

  • A. fwd_8080_vs
  • B. host_vs
  • C. host_ 8080_VS
  • D. fwdvs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Active connections to pool members are unevenly distributed. The load balancing method is Least Connections (member) Priority Group Activation is disabled. What is a potential cause of the event distribution?

  • A. Priority Group Activation is disabled
  • B. SSL Profile Server is applied
  • C. Persistence profile is applied
  • D. incorrect load balancing method

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
During a planned upgrade lo a BIG-IP HA pair running Active/Standby, an outage to application traffic is reported shortly after the Active unit is forced to Standby Reverting the flower resolves the outage. What should the BIG-IP Administrator modify to avoid an outage during the next for over event?

  • A. The Tag voice on the Standby device
  • B. The interface on the Active device to 1.1
  • C. The Tag value on the Active device
  • D. The Interface on the Standby device to 1.1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Easily pass 201 Exam with 254 Q&As Dumps-hub.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumps-hub.com 201 Dumps: https://www.dumps-hub.com/201-dumps.html (254 New Questions)