Highest Quality of 200-901 practice exam materials and study guides for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-901 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Core Platforms (DEVASC) exam Today!

Check 200-901 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which description of a default gateway if true?

  • A. It is a device that receives IP packets that have no explicit next-hop in the routing table.
  • B. It is a feature that translates between public and private addresses.
  • C. It is a security feature that denies certain traffic.
  • D. It is a device that receives Layer 2 frames with an unknown destination address.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Drag and drop elements of the RESTCONF protocol stack from the left onto the correct description on the right. Not all elements on the left are used.
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:
1 – B, 2 – E, 3 - F

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true about Cisco UCS manager, Cisco Intersight APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Intersight API interactions can be encoded in XML or JSON and require an APIs key in the HTTP header for authentication.
  • B. USC Director API interactions can be XML- or JSON-encoded and require an APLs key in the HTTP header for authentication.
  • C. UCS manager API interactions are XML-encoded and require a cookie in the method for authentication.
  • D. Cisco Intersight uses XML to encoded API interactions and requires an API key pair for authentication.
  • E. UCS manager uses JSON to encode API interactions and utilizes Base64-encoded credentials in the HTTP header for authentication.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two statement describe the role of an artifact repository in a CI/CD pipeline? (Choose two.)

  • A. An artifact repository allows to compare and merge changes in the source code of files involved in a build process.
  • B. An artifact repository is needed only for CI/CD pipeline executed on a public cloud infrastructure.
  • C. An artifact repository provides traceability, search, and management of binary files.
  • D. An artifact repository is needed only for managing open source software.
  • E. An artifact repository stores files needed and generated during the build process.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 5
What are two characteristics of Bare Metal environments that are related to application deployment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Provide the hypervisor to host virtual servers
  • B. Specifically designed for container-based workloads.
  • C. Provides workloads with access to hardware features
  • D. Suitable for legacy application that do not support virtualization
  • E. Not compatible with other cloud services such as PaaS or SaaS offerings.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 6
What are two advantages of the Model-view-controller software design pattern? (Choose two.)

  • A. simplifies network automation
  • B. allows for multiple views of the same model
  • C. makes code easier to deploy using Cl/CD pipelines
  • D. reduces need for error handling
  • E. separates responsibilities of the code, which makes future modifications easier

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the requests from the left into the correct order on the right to create and check the path trace between two devices using Cisco DNA center API.
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:
1 – C, 2 – D, 3 – B, 4 - A

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A developer is writing an application that a REST API and the application requires a valid from the API which element of the response is used in the conditional check?

  • A. URL
  • B. Status code
  • C. Link
  • D. Body
  • E. Headers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the benefit of edge computing?

  • A. It reduces ne two« k latency by moving processing doser to the data source.
  • B. It simplifies security as devices and processing are brought doser together
  • C. It removes the need for centralized data processing.
  • D. It reduces data velocity from devices or other data sources.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements describe the advantages of using a version control system? (Choose two.)

  • A. It allows for branching and merging so that different tasks are worked on in isolation before they are merged into a feature or master branch.
  • B. It allows multiple engineers to work against the same code and configuration files and manage differences and conflicts.
  • C. It provides tooling to automate application builds and infrastructure provisioning.
  • D. It allows developers to write effective unit tests.
  • E. It provides a system to track User Stories and allocate to backlogs.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
What should a CI/CD pipeline aim to achieve?

  • A. to allow manual testing before deployment
  • B. to require minimal manual interaction
  • C. to support new deployments on a fixed monthly schedule
  • D. to provide a documented process for feedback

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
A process on the host wants to access the service running inside this Docker container. Which port is used to make a connection?

  • A. only outbound connections between 3000 and 5000 are possible
  • B. port 3000
  • C. any port between 3000 and 5000
  • D. port 5000

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which product provides network controller-level management features?

  • A. Cisco DNA Center
  • B. Cisco NX-OS
  • C. Cisco UCS Manager
  • D. Cisco ISE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two concepts describe test-driven development? (Choose two.)

  • A. It enables code refactoring.
  • B. Write a test before writing code.
  • C. Implementation is driven by incremental testing of release candidates.
  • D. User acceptance testers development the test requirements.
  • E. Tests are created when code is ready for release.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Fill in the blank to complete the query parameter and value so that the result set is returned in reverse chronological order (most recent first) based on when message were entered.
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:
?sortBy=lastactivity
200-901 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Drag and drop the variables from the left onto the item numbers on the right that match the missing assignments in the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit


Solution:
1 – A, 2 – C, 3 – B

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Package updates from a local server fail to download. However, the same updates work when a much slower external repository is used. Way are local updates failing?

  • A. The update utility is trying to use a proxy to access the internal resource.
  • B. The Internet connection is too slow.
  • C. The Internet is down at the moment, which causes the local server to not be able to respond.
  • D. The server is running out of disk space.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
The definition of the YANG module and a RESTCONF query sent to a Cisco IOc XE device is shown. Which statement is correct if the RESTCONF interface responds with a 204 status code?

  • A. The query failed at retrieving the logging seventy level.
  • B. The query failed to set the logging seventy level due to an invalid path.
  • C. The query retrieved the logging seventy level.
  • D. The query updated the logging seventy level or created it if not present on the device.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
What is the outcome of executing this command?
git clone ssh://john@exmaple.com/path/to/my-project_git

  • A. Creates a local copy of a repository called “my project”
  • B. Creates a copy of a branch called “my project”
  • C. Initiates a new Git repository called “my project”
  • D. Creates a new branch called “my project”

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which principle is a value from the manifesto for Agile software development?

  • A. adhering to a plan over responding to requirements
  • B. detailed documentation over working software
  • C. processes and tools over teams and inter actions
  • D. customer collaboration over contract negotiation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Thanks for reading the newest 200-901 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 200-901 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-901-exam-dumps.html (213 Q&As Dumps)