Exam Code: 200-901 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Core Platforms (DEVASC)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200-901 Exam.

Free 200-901 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
A function my_func() returns True when it executes normally. Which python snippet tests my_func()?
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of the Cisco VIRL software tool?

  • A. To verify configurations against compliance standards
  • B. To simulate and model networks
  • C. To automate API workflows
  • D. To test performance of an application

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto correct application deployment models on the right.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – B, 2 – E, 3 – C, 4 – D, 5 – A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two statements describe the traits of an asynchronous API call? (Choose two.)

  • A. The order in which API calls return can be guaranteed
  • B. A call to an API does not block the code, but rather it allows application processing to continue
  • C. The end user can experience latency or performance lag while waiting for the API call to return
  • D. Code execution blocks or waits for the call to an API to return.
  • E. A callback function typically is used to process the response from an API call

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 5
In python, which expression checks whether the script returns a success status code when the Requests library is used?

  • A. response.status_code== requests.ok
  • B. respons.status_code== requests.codes.ok
  • C. response.code== requests.codes.ok
  • D. response.status_code ! == requests.codes.ok

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
What are two advantages of the Model-view-controller software design pattern? (Choose two.)

  • A. simplifies network automation
  • B. allows for multiple views of the same model
  • C. makes code easier to deploy using Cl/CD pipelines
  • D. reduces need for error handling
  • E. separates responsibilities of the code, which makes future modifications easier

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the network automation interfaces from the left onto the transport protocols that they support on the right. (Not all Options are used)
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Grpc == http/2 , netconfig == ssh , restconfig == https

NEW QUESTION 8
In DNS, which record specifies an alias that refers to another name that ultimately resolves to an IP address?

  • A. AAA
  • B. SOA
  • C. NS
  • D. CNAME

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which REST architectural constraint indicates that no client context should be stored on the server between requests?

  • A. stateless
  • B. uniform interface
  • C. cacheable
  • D. client-server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two benefit of managing network configuration via APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. configuration on devices becomes less complex
  • B. more security due to locking out manual device configuration
  • C. increased scalability and consistency of network changes
  • D. eliminates the need of legacy management protocols like SNMP
  • E. reduction in network changes performed manually

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Drag and drop the variables from the left onto the item numbers on the right that match the missing assignments in the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – A, 2 – C, 3 – B

NEW QUESTION 12
Package updates from a local server fail to download. However, the same updates work when a much slower external repository is used. Way are local updates failing?

  • A. The update utility is trying to use a proxy to access the internal resource.
  • B. The Internet connection is too slow.
  • C. The Internet is down at the moment, which causes the local server to not be able to respond.
  • D. The server is running out of disk space.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
An automation script fails to connect to an internal server exactly 1 out of 2 times it is executed. This behavior is seen from different clients. Which networking device mut be at fault?

  • A. Laptop on which the scripted is running
  • B. Router
  • C. Switch
  • D. Load balancer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two use cases are supported by Meraki APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Retrieve live streams from a Meraki Camera.
  • B. Build a custom Captive Portal for Mobile Apps.
  • C. Configure network devices via the Dashboard API.
  • D. Build location-aware apps from Wi-Fi and LoRaWAN devices.
  • E. Deploy applications onto the devices.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 15
Fill in the blanks to complete the Python script to update the Webex Teams membership of a room using the Python requests library import requests
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
request, headers , payload

NEW QUESTION 16
Which type of threat occur when an attacker can send hostile data to an interpreter within an application?

  • A. Cross-site scripting
  • B. Sensitive data exposure
  • C. Broken authentication
  • D. Injection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two descriptions can be given to an application that is interacting with a webhook? (Choose two.)

  • A. Processor
  • B. Codec
  • C. Listener
  • D. Receiver
  • E. Transaction monitor

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the purpose of a MAC address?

  • A. To uniquely identify a router in a LAN
  • B. To uniquely identify a network interface in a LAN
  • C. To uniquely identify a device on the internet
  • D. To uniquely identify a switch in a LAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which description of a default gateway if true?

  • A. It is a device that receives IP packets that have no explicit next-hop in the routing table.
  • B. It is a feature that translates between public and private addresses.
  • C. It is a security feature that denies certain traffic.
  • D. It is a device that receives Layer 2 frames with an unknown destination address.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two elements are foundational principles of DevOps? (Choose two.)

  • A. designing applications as microservices
  • B. encouraging containers for the deployment of applications
  • C. organizing cross-functional teams over organizational silos
  • D. optimizing the cost of infrastructures
  • E. automating over documenting

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 21
What is the benefit of edge computing?

  • A. It reduces ne two« k latency by moving processing doser to the data source.
  • B. It simplifies security as devices and processing are brought doser together
  • C. It removes the need for centralized data processing.
  • D. It reduces data velocity from devices or other data sources.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two statement describe the role of an artifact repository in a CI/CD pipeline? (Choose two.)

  • A. An artifact repository allows to compare and merge changes in the source code of files involved in a build process.
  • B. An artifact repository is needed only for CI/CD pipeline executed on a public cloud infrastructure.
  • C. An artifact repository provides traceability, search, and management of binary files.
  • D. An artifact repository is needed only for managing open source software.
  • E. An artifact repository stores files needed and generated during the build process.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 23
Which is an advantage of using network programmability?

  • A. It removes CLI access for devices.
  • B. It provides for more scalable and replicable network provisioning.
  • C. Manual configuration is faster.
  • D. No cloud abstraction occurs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Fill in the blanks to complete the statement.
Given a username of “devnet” And a password “Cisco123”, applications must create a base64 encoding of the string”______ ” when sanding HTTP requests to an API that uses ________ authentication.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-901 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 25
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 200-901 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-901-dumps.html (New 100 Q&As)