Want to know Passleader 200-301 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Cisco Certified Network Associate certification experience? Study Precise Cisco 200-301 answers to Renew 200-301 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200-301 (Cisco Certified Network Associate) test on your first attempt.

Online Cisco 200-301 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
Based on the LACP neighbor status, in which mode is the SW1 port channel configured?

  • A. passive
  • B. mode on
  • C. auto
  • D. active

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the IPv4 network subnets from the left onto the correct usable host ranges on the right
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-301 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
Which design element is a best practice when deploying an 802.11b wireless infrastructure?

  • A. disabling TPC so that access points can negotiate signal levels with their attached wireless devices.
  • B. setting the maximum data rate to 54 Mbps on the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
  • C. allocating nonoverlapping channels to access points that are in close physical proximity to one another
  • D. configuring access points to provide clients with a maximum of 5 Mbps

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
An email user has been lured into clicking a link in an email sent by their company's security organization. The webpage that opens reports that it was safe but the link could have contained malicious code. Which type of security program is in place?

  • A. Physical access control
  • B. Social engineering attack
  • C. brute force attack
  • D. user awareness

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
An engineer must configure a WLAN using the strongest encryption type for WPA2- PSK. Which cipher fulfills the configuration requirement?

  • A. WEP
  • B. RC4
  • C. AES
  • D. TKIP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which command prevents passwords from being stored in the configuration as plain text on a router or switch?

  • A. enable secret
  • B. service password-encryption
  • C. username Cisco password encrypt
  • D. enable password

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
When configuring IPv6 on an interface, which two IPv6 multicast groups are joined? (Choose two)

  • A. 2000::/3
  • B. 2002::5
  • C. FC00::/7
  • D. FF02::1
  • E. FF02::2

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 8
A Cisco IP phone receive untagged data traffic from an attached PC. Which action is taken by the phone?

  • A. It allows the traffic to pass through unchanged
  • B. It drops the traffic
  • C. It tags the traffic with the default VLAN
  • D. It tags the traffic with the native VLAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the default behavior of a Layer 2 switch when a frame with an unknown destination MAC address is received?

  • A. The Layer 2 switch drops the received frame
  • B. The Layer 2 switch floods packets to all ports except the receiving port in the given VLAN.
  • C. The Layer 2 switch sends a copy of a packet to CPU for destination MAC address learning.
  • D. The Layer 2 switch forwards the packet and adds the destination MAC address to its MAC address table

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
With which metric was the route to host 172.16.0.202 learned?

  • A. 110
  • B. 38443
  • C. 3184439

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which type of wireless encryption is used for WPA2 in preshared key mode?

  • A. TKIP with RC4
  • B. RC4
  • C. AES-128
  • D. AES-256

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What are two characteristics of a controller-based network? (Choose two)

  • A. The administrator can make configuration updates from the CLI
  • B. It uses northbound and southbound APIs to communicate between architectural layers
  • C. It moves the control plane to a central point.
  • D. It decentralizes the control plane, which allows each device to make its own forwarding decisions
  • E. It uses Telnet to report system issues.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
Which type of route does R1 use to reach host 10.10.13.10/32?

  • A. floating static route
  • B. host route
  • C. default route
  • D. network route

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
Which command provides this output?

  • A. show ip route
  • B. show ip interface
  • C. show interface
  • D. show cdp neighbor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
What is the effect of this configuration?

  • A. The switch port interface trust state becomes untrusted
  • B. The switch port remains administratively down until the interface is connected to another switch
  • C. Dynamic ARP inspection is disabled because the ARP ACL is missing
  • D. The switch port remains down until it is configured to trust or untrust incoming packets

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which result occurs when PortFast is enabled on an interface that is connected to another switch?

  • A. Spanning tree may fail to detect a switching loop in the network that causes broadcast storms
  • B. VTP is allowed to propagate VLAN configuration information from switch to switch automatically.
  • C. Root port choice and spanning tree recalculation are accelerated when a switch link goes down
  • D. After spanning tree converges PortFast shuts down any port that receives BPDUs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which action is taken by a switch port enabled for PoE power classification override?

  • A. When a powered device begins drawing power from a PoE switch port a syslog message is generated
  • B. As power usage on a PoE switch port is checked data flow to the connected device is temporarily paused
  • C. If a switch determines that a device is using less than the minimum configured power it assumes the device has failed and disconnects
  • D. If a monitored port exceeds the maximum administrative value for power, the port is shutdown and err-disabled

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
An organization has decided to start using cloud-provided services. Which cloud service allows the organization to install its own operating system on a virtual machine?

  • A. platform-as-a-service
  • B. software-as-a-service
  • C. network-as-a-service
  • D. infrastructure-as-a-service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Drag and drop the descriptions of file-transfer protocols from the left onto the correct protocols on the right.
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-301 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
A network engineer must back up 20 network router configurations globally within a customer environment. Which protocol allows the engineer to perform this function using the Cisco IOS MIB?

  • A. CDP
  • B. SNMP
  • C. SMTP
  • D. ARP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
What are two reasons that cause late collisions to increment on an Ethernet interface? (Choose two)

  • A. when the sending device waits 15 seconds before sending the frame again
  • B. when the cable length limits are exceeded
  • C. when one side of the connection is configured for half-duplex
  • D. when Carner Sense Multiple Access/Collision Detection is used
  • E. when a collision occurs after the 32nd byte of a frame has been transmitted

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 22
What is the primary effect of the spanning-tree portfast command?

  • A. it enables BPDU messages
  • B. It minimizes spanning-tree convergence time
  • C. It immediately puts the port into the forwarding state when the switch is reloaded
  • D. It immediately enables the port in the listening state

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which set of action satisfy the requirement for multifactor authentication?

  • A. The user swipes a key fob, then clicks through an email link
  • B. The user enters a user name and password, and then clicks a notification in an authentication app on a mobile device
  • C. The user enters a PIN into an RSA token, and then enters the displayed RSA key on a login screen
  • D. The user enters a user name and password and then re-enters the credentials on a second screen

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 200-301 dumps in VCE and PDF From Passcertsure, Welcome to Download: https://www.passcertsure.com/200-301-test/ (New 103 Q&As Version)