Act now and download your Cisco 200-201 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200-201 tutorials. Download Improve Cisco Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Operations Fundamentals exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200-201 with a classic professional.

Online Cisco 200-201 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which IETF standard technology is useful to detect and analyze a potential security incident by recording session flows that occurs between hosts?

  • A. SFlow
  • B. NetFlow
  • C. NFlow
  • D. IPFIX

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
An analyst is investigating an incident in a SOC environment. Which method is used to identify a session from a group of logs?

  • A. sequence numbers
  • B. IP identifier
  • C. 5-tuple
  • D. timestamps

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which process is used when IPS events are removed to improve data integrity?

  • A. data availability
  • B. data normalization
  • C. data signature
  • D. data protection

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the difference between a threat and a risk?

  • A. Threat represents a potential danger that could take advantage of a weakness in a system
  • B. Risk represents the known and identified loss or danger in the system
  • C. Risk represents the nonintentional interaction with uncertainty in the system
  • D. Threat represents a state of being exposed to an attack or a compromise either physically or logically

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which type of attack occurs when an attacker is successful in eavesdropping on a conversation between two IP phones?

  • A. known-plaintext
  • B. replay
  • C. dictionary
  • D. man-in-the-middle

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two pieces of information are collected from the IPv4 protocol header? (Choose two.)

  • A. UDP port to which the traffic is destined
  • B. TCP port from which the traffic was sourced
  • C. source IP address of the packet
  • D. destination IP address of the packet
  • E. UDP port from which the traffic is sourced

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
What should be interpreted from this packet capture?

  • A. IP address 179.179.69/50272/192.168.122.100/80/6 is sending a packet from port 80 of IP address 192.168.122.100 that is going to port 50272 of IP address 81.179.179.69 using IP protocol 6.
  • B. IP address 192.168.122.100/50272/81.179.179.69/80/6 is sending a packet from port 50272 of IP address 192.168.122.100 that is going to port 80 of IP address 81.179.179.69 using IP protocol 6.
  • C. IP address 192.168.122.100/50272/81.179.179.69/80/6 is sending a packet from port 80 of IP address 192.168.122.100 that is going to port 50272 of IP address 81.179.179.69 using IP protocol 6.7E503B693763E0113BE0CD2E4A16C9C4
  • D. IP address 179.179.69/50272/192.168.122.100/80/6 is sending a packet from port 50272 of IP address 192.168.122.100 that is going to port 80 of IP address 81.179.179.69 using IP protocol 6.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
An investigator is examining a copy of an ISO file that is stored in CDFS format. What type of evidence is this file?

  • A. data from a CD copied using Mac-based system
  • B. data from a CD copied using Linux system
  • C. data from a DVD copied using Windows system
  • D. data from a CD copied using Windows

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
Which kind of attack method is depicted in this string?

  • A. cross-site scripting
  • B. man-in-the-middle
  • C. SQL injection
  • D. denial of service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
An analyst received an alert on their desktop computer showing that an attack was successful on the host. After investigating, the analyst discovered that no mitigation action occurred during the attack. What is the reason for this discrepancy?

  • A. The computer has a HIPS installed on it.
  • B. The computer has a NIPS installed on it.
  • C. The computer has a HIDS installed on it.
  • D. The computer has a NIDS installed on it.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
How does an attacker observe network traffic exchanged between two users?

  • A. port scanning
  • B. man-in-the-middle
  • C. command injection
  • D. denial of service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which category relates to improper use or disclosure of PII data?

  • A. legal
  • B. compliance
  • C. regulated
  • D. contractual

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which artifact is used to uniquely identify a detected file?

  • A. file timestamp
  • B. file extension
  • C. file size
  • D. file hash

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two differences in how tampered and untampered disk images affect a security incident? (Choose two.)

  • A. Untampered images are used in the security investigation process
  • B. Tampered images are used in the security investigation process
  • C. The image is tampered if the stored hash and the computed hash match
  • D. Tampered images are used in the incident recovery process
  • E. The image is untampered if the stored hash and the computed hash match

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the practice of giving an employee access to only the resources needed to accomplish their job?

  • A. principle of least privilege
  • B. organizational separation
  • C. separation of duties
  • D. need to know principle

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
During which phase of the forensic process is data that is related to a specific event labeled and recorded to preserve its integrity?

  • A. examination
  • B. investigation
  • C. collection
  • D. reporting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 200-201 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-201/ (New 98 Q&As)