Actualtests offers free demo for ccna 200 125 syllabus exam. "CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)", also known as 200 125 ccna pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Breathing 200-125 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TVPbOp7ab9OckkT77rZa87L3hf9XaR7B


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. What configuration on the Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN?

A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2

B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1

C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1

D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2

F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2

Answer: E

Explanation:

We use default routing to send packets with a remote destination network not in the routing table to the next-hop router. You should generally only use default routing on stub networksu2014those with only one exit path out of the network.

According to exhibit, all traffic towards Internet that originates from workstations should forward to Router R1.

Syntax for default route is:

ip route <Remote_Network> <Netmask> <Next_Hop_Address>.


Q2. Which command would you use on a Cisco router to verify the Layer 3 path to a host?

A. tracert address

B. traceroute address

C. telnet address

D. ssh address

Answer: B

Explanation:

In computing, traceroute is a computer network diagnostic tool for displaying the route (path) and measuring transit delays of packets across an Internet Protocol (IP) network. The history of the route is recorded as the round-trip times of the packets received from each successive host (remote node) in the route (path); the sum of the mean times in each hop indicates the total time spent to establish the connection. Traceroute proceeds unless all (three) sent packets are lost more than twice, then the connection is lost and the route cannot be evaluated. Ping, on the other hand, only computes the final round-trip times from the destination point.


Q3. Syslog was configured with a level 3 trap. Which 3 types of logs would be generated (choose four)

A. Emergencies

B. Alerts

C. Critical

D. Errors

E. Warnings

Answer: A,B,C,D

Explanation:

The Message Logging is divided into 8 levels as listed below: Level Keyword Description

0 emergencies System is unusable 1 alerts Immediate action is needed 2 critical Critical conditions exist

3 errors Error conditions exist

4 warnings Warning conditions exist

5 notification Normal, but significant, conditions exist 6 informational Informational messages

7 debugging Debugging messages

The highest level is level 0 (emergencies). The lowest level is level 7. If you specify a level with the u201clogging console levelu201d command, that level and all the higher levels will be displayed. For example, by using the u201clogging console warningsu201d command, all the logging of emergencies, alerts, critical, errors, warnings will be displayed.


Q4. Refer to the graphic.

A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0

B. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6

C. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0

D. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6

E. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0

F. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

The simple syntax of static route:

ip route destination-network-address subnet-mask {next-hop-IP-address | exit-interface}

+ destination-network-address: destination network address of the remote network

+ subnet mask: subnet mask of the destination network

+ next-hop-IP-address: the IP address of the receiving interface on the next-hop router

+ exit-interface: the local interface of this router where the packets will go out In the statement u201cip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0:

+ 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0: the destination network

+fa0/0: the exit-interface


Q5. The network administrator needs to address seven LANs. RIP version 1 is the only routing protocol in use on the network and subnet 0 is not being used. What is the maximum number of usable IP addresses that can be supported on each LAN if the organization is using one class C address block?

A. 8

B. 6

C. 30

D. 32

E. 14

F. 16

Answer: C

Explanation:

Since there is one class C network that means 256 total IP addresses. Since we need 7

LAN blocks and we cannot use the first one (subnet 0) we take 256/8=32 hosts. However, since we need to reserve the network and broadcast addresses for each of these subnets, only 30 total IP addresses are usable.


Q6. In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests?

A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses.

B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion.

C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address.

D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses.

Answer: A

Explanation:

One disadvantage of HSRP and VRRP is that only one router is in use, other routers must wait for the primary to fail because they can be used. However, Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP) can use of up to four routers simultaneously. In GLBP, there is still only one virtual IP address but each router has a different virtual MAC address. First a GLBP group must elect an Active Virtual Gateway (AVG). The AVG is responsible for replying ARP requests from hosts/clients. It replies with different virtual MAC addresses that correspond to different routers (known as Active Virtual Forwarders u2013 AVFs) so that clients can send traffic to different routers in that GLBP group (load sharing).


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true about interVLAN routing in the topology that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. Host E and host F use the same IP gateway address.

B. Router1 and Switch2 should be connected via a crossover cable.

C. Router1 will not play a role in communications between host A and host D.

D. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 must be configured with subinterfaces.

E. Router1 needs more LAN interfaces to accommodate the VLANs that are shown in the exhibit.

F. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 and the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Switch2 trunk ports must be configured using the same encapsulation type.

Answer: D,F

Explanation:

In order for multiple VLANs to connect to a single physical interface on a Cisco router, subinterfaces must be used, one for each VLAN. This is known as the router on a stick configuration. Also, for any trunk to be formed, both ends of the trunk must agree on the encapsulation type, so each one must be configured for 802.1q or ISL.


Q8. Which two link protocols are used to carry multiple VLANs over a single link? (Choose two.)

A. VTP

B. 802.1q

C. IGP

D. ISL

E. 802.3u

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Cisco switches can use two different encapsulation types for trunks, the industry standard 802.1q or the Cisco proprietary ISL. Generally, most network engineers prefer to use 802.1q since it is standards based and will interoperate with other vendors.


Q9. Refer to the exhibit:

What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.)

A. Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965.

B. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 192.168.40.1.

C. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c07.4320.

D. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of 192.168.40.1.

E. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1.

F. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2.

Answer: A,C,F

Explanation:

Remember, the source and destination MAC changes as each router hop along with the TTL being decremented but the source and destination IP address remain the same from source to destination.


Q10. Why do large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose three.)

A. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth

B. to reduce routing overhead

C. to speed up convergence

D. to confine network instability to single areas of the network

E. to reduce the complexity of router configuration

F. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

OSPF implements a two-tier hierarchical routing model that uses a core or backbone tier known as area zero (0). Attached to that backbone via area border routers (ABRs) are a number of secondary tier areas. The hierarchical approach is used to achieve the following:

u2022Rapid convergence because of link and/or switch failures

u2022Deterministic traffic recovery

u2022Scalable and manageable routing hierarchy, reduced routing overhead.


100% Refresh Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (New 889 Q&As)