Ucertify offers free demo for 200 125 ccna pdf exam. "CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)", also known as cisco ccna 200 125 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent exam, will help you answer those questions. The cisco 200 125 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Highest Quality 200-125 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TVPbOp7ab9OckkT77rZa87L3hf9XaR7B


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Which type of topology is required by DMVPN?

A. ring

B. full mesh

C. hub-and-spoke

D. partial mesh

Answer: C


Question No: 16

What are two benefits of private IPv4 IP addresses? (Choose two.)

A. They are routed the same as public IP addresses.

B. They are less costly than public IP addresses.

C. They can be assigned to devices without Internet connections.

D. They eliminate the necessity for NAT policies.

E. They eliminate duplicate IP conflicts.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 17

Which statement about a router on a stick is true?

A. Its date plane router traffic for a single VI AN over two or more switches.

B. It uses multiple subinterfaces of a single interface to encapsulate traffic for different VLANs on the same subnet.

C. It requires the native VLAN to be disabled.

D. It uses multiple subinterfaces of a single interface to encapsulate traffic for different VLANs.

Answer: D

Explanation:

https://www.freeccnaworkbook.com/workbooks/ccna/configuring-inter-vlan-routing-router- on-a-stick


Question No: 18

Which command can you enter to verify that a 128-bit address is live and responding?

A. traceroute

B. telnet

C. ping

D. ping ipv6

Answer: D


Question No: 19

Which three statements about link-state routing are true? (Choose three.)

A. Routes are updated when a change in topology occurs.

B. Updates are sent to a multicast address by default.

C. OSPF is a link-state protocol.

D. Updates are sent to a broadcast address.

E. RIP is a link-state protocol.

F. It uses split horizon.

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 20

If a router has four interfaces and each interface is connected to four switches, how many broadcast domains are present on the router?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 4

D. 8

Answer: C


Question No: 21

Which condition does the err-disabled status indicate on an Ethernet interface?

A. There is a duplex mismatch.

B. The device at the other end of the connection is powered off.

C. The serial interface is disabled.

D. The interface is configured with theshutdowncommand.

E. Port security has disabled the interface.

F. The interface is fully functioning.

Answer: A


Question No: 22

Under which circumstance should a network administrator implement one-way NAT?

A. when the network must route UDP traffic

B. when traffic that originates outside the network must be routed to internal hosts

C. when traffic that originates inside the network must be routed to internal hosts

D. when the network has few public IP addresses and many private IP addresses require outside access

Answer: B

Explanation: NAT operation is typically transparent to both the internal and external hosts. Typically the internal host is aware of the true IP address and TCP or UDP port of the external host. Typically the NAT device may function as the default gateway for the internal host. However the external host is only aware of the public IP address for the NAT device and the particular port being used to communicate on behalf of a specific internal host.

NAT and TCP/UDP

"Pure NAT", operating on IP alone, may or may not correctly parse protocols that are totally concerned with IP information, such asICMP, depending on whether the payload is interpreted by a host on the "inside" or "outside" of translation. As soon as the protocol stack is traversed, even with such basic protocols asTCPandUDP, the protocols will break unless NAT takes action beyond the network layer.

IP packets have a checksum in each packet header, which provides error detection only for the header. IP datagrams may become fragmented and it is necessary for a NAT to reassemble these fragments to allow correct recalculation of higher-level checksums and correct tracking of which packets belong to which connection.

The major transport layer protocols, TCP and UDP, have a checksum that covers all the data they carry, as well as the TCP/UDP header, plus a "pseudo-header" that contains the source and destination IP addresses of the packet carrying the TCP/UDP header. For an originating NAT to pass TCP or UDP successfully, it must recompute the TCP/UDP header checksum based on the translated IP addresses, not the original ones, and put that checksum into the TCP/UDP header of the first packet of the fragmented set of packets. The receiving NAT must recompute the IP checksum on every packet it passes to the destination host, and also recognize and recompute the TCP/UDP header using the retranslated addresses and pseudo-header. This is not a completely solved problem. One solution is for the receiving NAT to reassemble the entire segment and then recompute a checksum calculated across all packets.

The originating host may performMaximum transmission unit(MTU)path discoveryto determine the packet size that can be transmitted without fragmentation, and then set the don't fragment(DF) bit in the appropriate packet header field. Of course, this is only a one- way solution, because the responding host can send packets of any size, which may be fragmented before reaching the NAT.


Question No: 23

Which two Cisco IOS commands, used in troubleshooting, can enable debug output to a remote location? (Choose two)

A. no logging console

B. logging host ip-address

C. terminal monitor

D. show logging | redirect flashioutput.txt

E. snmp-server enable traps syslog

Answer: B,C


Question No: 24

Which command can you enter to configure a local username with an encrypted password and EXEC mode user privileges?

A. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 08314D5D1A48

B. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 PASSWORD1

C. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 08314D5D1A48

D. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 PASSWORD1

Answer: A


100% Leading Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (New 890 Q&As)