Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our cisco 200 125 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 exam. Latest Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

Q91.  - (Topic 7)

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R6 in the Branch3 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; the username is not configured on R3 and R6.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R6.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Using the show running-config command we see that R6 has been incorrectly configured with the same router ID as R3 under the router OSPF process.


Q92.  - (Topic 7)

Refer to the exhibit.

HostA cannot ping HostB. Assuming routing is properly configured, what is the cause of this problem?

A. HostA is not on the same subnet as its default gateway.

B. The address of SwitchA is a subnet address.

C. The Fa0/0 interface on RouterA is on a subnet that can't be used.

D. The serial interfaces of the routers are not on the same subnet.

E. The Fa0/0 interface on RouterB is using a broadcast address.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Now let’s find out the range of the networks on serial link: For the network 192.168.1.62/27:

Increment: 32

Network address: 192.168.1.32

Broadcast address: 192.168.1.63 For the network 192.168.1.65/27: Increment: 32

Network address: 192.168.1.64

Broadcast address: 192.168.1.95

-> These two IP addresses don’t belong to the same network and they can’t see each other.


Q93. CORRECT TEXT - (Topic 7)

A network associate is adding security to the configuration of the Corp1 router. The user on host C should be able to use a web browser to access financial information from the Finance Web Server. No other hosts from the LAN nor the Core should be able to use a web browser to access this server. Since there are multiple resources for the corporation at this location including other resources on the Finance Web Server, all other traffic should be allowed.

The task is to create and apply an access-list with no more than three statements that will allow ONLY host C web access to the Finance Web Server. No other hosts will have web access to the Finance Web Server. All other traffic is permitted.

Access to the router CLI can be gained by clicking on the appropriate host.

All passwords have been temporarily set to "cisco".

The Core connection uses an IP address of 198.18.247.65

The computers in the Hosts LAN have been assigned addresses of 192.168.240.1 - 192.168.240.254

✑ host A 192.168.240.1

✑ host B 192.168.240.2

✑ host C 192.168.240.3

Answer: 

Corp1#conf t

Corp1(config)# access-list 128 permit tcp host 192.168.240.1 host 172.22.141.26 eq www Corp1(config)# access-list 128 deny tcp any host 172.22.141.26 eq www

Corp1(config)# access-list 128 permit ip any any Corp1(config)#int fa0/1

Corp1(config-if)#ip access-group 128 out Corp1(config-if)#end

Corp1#copy run startup-config


Q94.  - (Topic 6)

Which two commands correctly verify whether port security has been configured on port FastEthernet 0/12 on a switch? (Choose two.)

A. SW1#show port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12

B. SW1#show switchport port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12

C. SW1#show running-config

D. SW1#show port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12

E. SW1#show switchport port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

We can verify whether port security has been configured by using the “show running- config” or “show port-security interface” for more detail. An example of the output of “show port-security interface” command is shown below:


Q95.  - (Topic 5)

Which two statements about static NAT translations are true? (Choose two.)

A. They allow connections to be initiated from the outside.

B. They require no inside or outside interface markings because addresses are statically defined.

C. They are always present in the NAT table.

D. They can be configured with access lists, to allow two or more connections to be initiated from the outside.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Static NAT is to map a single outside IP address to a single inside IP address. This is typically done to allow incoming connections from the outside (Internet) to the inside. Since these are static, they are always present in the NAT table even if they are not actively in use.


Q96.  - (Topic 8)

Which command sequence can you enter to create VLAN 20 and assign it to an interface on a switch?

A. Switch(config)#vlan 20 Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

B. Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#vlan 20

Switch(config-vlan)#switchport access vlan 20

C. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

D. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20 Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

E. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

Answer: A


Q97.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

In this VLSM addressing scheme, what summary address would be sent from router A?

A. 172.16.0.0 /16

B. 172.16.0.0 /20

C. 172.16.0.0 /24

D. 172.32.0.0 /16

E. 172.32.0.0 /17

F. 172.64.0.0 /16

Answer: A

Explanation:

Router A receives 3 subnets: 172.16.64.0/18, 172.16.32.0/24 and 172.16.128.0/18.

All these 3 subnets have the same form of 172.16.x.x so our summarized subnet must be also in that form -> Only A, B or .

The smallest subnet mask of these 3 subnets is /18 so our summarized subnet must also have its subnet mask equal or smaller than /18.

-> Only answer A has these 2 conditions ->.


Q98.  - (Topic 3)

What is a global command?

A. a command that is set once and affects the entire router

B. a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions

C. a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols

D. a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status

E. a command that can be entered in any configuration mode

Answer: A

Explanation:

When you enter global configuration mode and enter a command, it is applied to the running configuration file that is currently running in ram. The configuration of a global command affects the entire router. An example of a global command is one used for the hostname of the router.


Q99.  - (Topic 8)

How does NAT overloading provide one-to-many address transalation?

A. it uses a pool of addresses.

B. it converts IPv4 addresses to unused IPv6 addresses.

C. it assigns a unique TCP/UDP port to each session.

D. it uses virtual MAC address and virtual IP addresses.

Answer: C


Q100.  - (Topic 5)

Which two statements describe characteristics of IPv6 unicast addressing? (Choose two.)

A. Global addresses start with 2000::/3.

B. Link-local addresses start with FE00:/12.

C. Link-local addresses start with FF00::/10.

D. There is only one loopback address and it is ::1.

E. If a global address is assigned to an interface, then that is the only allowable address for the interface.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Below is the list of common kinds of IPv6 addresses: