Act now and download your Cisco ccna 200 105 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 105 200 tutorials. Download Abreast of the times Cisco ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco cisco 200 105 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-105 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-105-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 200-105 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zYK40K7kFi-jMIoxBFium4FkX2FixrbS


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which identification number is valid for an extended ACL?

A. 1

B. 64

C. 99

D. 100

E. 299

F. 1099

Answer: D


New Questions 6


Which statement about the router configurations is correct?

A. PPP PAP is authentication configured between Branch2 and R1.

B. Tunnel keepalives are not configured for the tunnel0 interface on Branch2 and R2.

C. The Branch2 LAN network 192.168.11 0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.

D. The Branch3 LAW network 192.168.10.0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.

E. PPP CHAP is authentication configured between Branch1 and R1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

When we check Branch3 router we notice that u201cnetwork 192.168.10.0u201d command is missing under u201crouter eigrp 100u201d making answer D correct.


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?

A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface

B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface

C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface

D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface

Answer: C

Explanation:

CCNA - EIGRP Common Question

http://www.orbitco-ccna-pastquestions.com/CCNA---EIGRP-Common-Question.php

Looking at the output above, there is no IP route for 10.1.1.4 address on AcmeB routing table. If the router can no find a specific path in its routing table to a particular route,( In this case no path is found so AcmeB) the router will inform the source host with an ICMP message that the destination is unreachable and this will be through the same interface it has received the packet (interface Fa0/0 network 192.168.3.0/28 from the exhibit).


New Questions 8

What are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links? (Choose three.)

A. reduced cost

B. better throughput

C. broadband incompatibility

D. increased security

E. scalability

F. reduced latency

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation: Cisco VPN solutions provide exceptional security through encryption and

authentication technologies that protect data in transit from unauthorized access and attacks. A Cisco VPN helps you:

Use highly secure communications, with access rights tailored to individual users

Quickly add new sites or users, without significantly expanding your existing infrastructure Improve productivity by extending corporate networks, applications, and collaboration tools Reduce communications costs while increasing flexibility


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit. Which switch in this configuration becomes the root bridge?

A. SW1

B. SW2

C. SW3

D. SW4

Answer: C


New Questions 10

What are three valid reasons to assign ports to VLANs on a switch? (Choose three)

A. to make VTP easier to implement

B. to isolate broadcast traffic

C. to increase the size of the collision domain

D. to allow more devices to connect to the network

E. to logically group hosts according to function

F. to increase network security

Answer: B,E,F


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

The network is converged. After link-state advertisements are received from Router_A, what information will Router_E contain in its routing table for the subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96?

A. O 208.149.23.64 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:07, FastEthernet 0/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0

B. O 208.149.23.64 [110/1] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/3] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0

C. O 208.149.23.64 [110/13] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/13] via 190.173.23.10, 00:00:16, FastEthernet 0/0

D. O 208.149.23.64 [110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:07, Serial 1/0

O 208.149.23.96 [110/3] via 190.172.23.10, 00:00:16, Serial 1/0

Answer: A

Explanation:

Router_E learns two subnets subnets 208.149.23.64 and 208.149.23.96 via Router_A through FastEthernet interface. The interface cost is calculated with the formula 108 / Bandwidth. For FastEthernet it is 108 / 100 Mbps = 108 / 100,000,000 = 1. Therefore the cost is 12 (learned from Router_A) + 1 = 13 for both subnets - B is not correct.

The cost through T1 link is much higher than through T3 link (T1 cost = 108 / 1.544 Mbps = 64; T3 cost = 108 / 45 Mbps = 2) so surely OSPF will choose the path through T3 link -> Router_E will choose the path from Router_A through FastEthernet0/0, not Serial1/0 - C & D are not correct.

In fact, we can quickly eliminate answers B, C and D because they contain at least one subnet learned from Serial1/0 - they are surely incorrect.


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what

value will OSPF use as its router ID?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 172.16.1.1

C. 1.1.1.1

D. 2.2.2.2

Answer: D

Explanation:

If a router-id is not configured manually in the OSPF routing process the router will automatically configure a router-id determined from the highest IP address of a logical interface (loopback interface) or the highest IP address of an active interface. If more than one loopback interfaces are configured, the router will compare the IP addresses of each of the interfaces and choose the highest IP address from the loopbacks.


New Questions 13

Which feature can you use to monitor traffic on a switch by replicating it to another port or ports on the same switch?

A. copy run start

B. traceroute

C. the ICMP Echo IP SLA

D. SPAN

Answer: D

Explanation: A source port, also called a monitored port, is a switched or routed port that you monitor for network traffic analysis. In a single local SPAN session or RSPAN source session, you can monitor source port traffic, such as received (Rx), transmitted (Tx), or bidirectional (both). The switch supports any number of source ports (up to the maximum number of available ports on the switch) and any number of source VLANs.

A source port has these characteristics:

u2711 It can be any port type, such as EtherChannel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, and so forth.

u2711 It can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.

u2711 It cannot be a destination port.

u2711 Each source port can be configured with a direction (ingress, egress, or both) to monitor. For EtherChannel sources, the monitored direction applies to all physical ports in the group.

u2711 Source ports can be in the same or different VLANs.

u2711 For VLAN SPAN sources, all active ports in the source VLAN are included as source ports.


New Questions 14

What is the purpose of LCP?

A. to perform authentication

B. to negotiate control options

C. to encapsulate multiple protocols

D. to specify asynchronous versus synchronous

Answer: B

Explanation:

In order to be sufficiently versatile to be portable to a wide variety of environments, PPP provides a Link

Control Protocol (LCP). The LCP is used to automatically agree upon the encapsulation format options, handle varying limits on sizes of packets, detect a looped-back link and other common misconfiguration errors, and terminate the link. Other optional facilities provided are authentication of the identity of its peer on the link, and determination when a link is functioning properly and when it is failing.

Reference: Link Control Protocol

http://www.ietf.org/rfc/rfc1661.txt


100% Abreast of the times Cisco 200-105 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-105-vce-download.html (New 267 Q&As)