Your success in Oracle 1z0-968 is our sole target and we develop all our 1z0-968 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1z0-968 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1z0-968 Practice Exams for Oracle 1z0-968 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-968 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-968 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-968-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Printable 1z0-968 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ff9vLcgoc0rWidc_ePswQwPUR91-uY9A


New Oracle 1z0-968 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. A company using T&L for payroll not projects has multiple locations close together and workers can work in more than one location each day. They need to Identify on their time card which location they worked in for each part of the day.

How should you implement this to minimize the size of the time card and ensure accuracy?

A. Use a multi attribute time card field to combine the location information with the time type information so the user can select the correct combination.

B. Use the Entry Level details capability to create a layout with Location as a daily detail.

C. Use Daily Details to record the location. Multiple locations on the same day would be entered as multiple daily details.

D. Add a Location field to the time card matrix and allow the users to enter each location as a new line.

Answer: D


Q2. On the Rule Template Outputs page for a time calculation rule formula, can you add additional outputs not defined in the formula?

A. no

B. only for Time entry rules

C. yes

D. only for Time Device rules

E. only for Time Validation rules

Answer: D


Q3. Some users are complaining that the time and Labor system is allowing them to record time against projects in which they are not team member. Further, the time type column name is project name, whereas the valued are project numbers.

What should you do to correct this issue?

A. Create a now layout set with the "Enable Project Team membership" option selected. Because the time type selected cannot be changed, you change the column name to "Project Number" so that it is consistent with the data selected.

B. Create a new layout set with the "Enable Project Team membership" option selected. Edit the time card

layouts for the new layout set, delete the "Project Number- row, create a new row, select "Project Name," and then assign to the appropriate time entry profile.

C. The "team member" Issue cannot be fixed in Time and Labor; it must be fixed in Cloud Projects.

Also, because the time type selected cannot be changed, you change the column name to "Project Number" so that it is consistent with the data selected.

D. This cannot be done in Time and Labor, but it can be done in Cloud Projects. So you would have to change appropriate options in Cloud Projects to fix both issues.

E. Edit the existing layout set and select the "Enable Project Team membership" option from the

drop-down list. Create a new lime card layout from scratch and select the "Project Name" check box.

Answer: A


Q4. How do you configure a time submission rule set used with time devices?

A. Manage Time Submission Rule Set and add the submission rules to the set.

B. Every time you associate a time submission rule with the processing profile, the add action creates a corresponding rule set.

C. Use the time device import process to add time submission rules to the rule set.

D. Every time you create a time submission rule, the save action also created a corresponding rule set.

Answer: B


Q5. When should you execute the Time and Labor - Generate Data Dictionary Time Attributes process if you are implementing only Oracle project costing?

A. Always before accessing the Manage Time Entry Layout Components setup task

B. When new projects and tasks are created for use in Time and Labor

C. When implementing Time and Labor for the first time

D. Every day

E. Never not required to run the Generate Data Dictionary Time Attributes process when implementing Oracle Project Costing

Answer: E


Q6. How should you configure Time and Labor Approvals to route to multiple approvers so that If a Payroll Layout time card only contains regular hours, it routes to the Line Manager, but if the time card contains an absence, it can also route to an HR admin?

A. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the BPM task: AbsencesApprovalsTask.

B. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the Payroll Time Card Approval -> BPM task: TimecardApproval and BPM Worklist, and modify the BPM task: AbsencesApprovalsTask.

C. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the Project Time Card Approval -> BPM task: ProjectTimecardApproval.

D. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the Payroll Time Card Approval -> BPM task: Timecard Approval.

E. This is not possible.

Answer: A


Q7. A rule used in the production environment is delivering incorrect results. It was determined that the formula and template were correct, but the rule input and output parameters were not set up with correct values.

Which option describes, at a high level, how you should resolve the issue?

A. Set the WFM Administrator Profile Value: HWM_ALLOW_RULE_EDITS to "Yes." Delete the incorrect rule from the rule set. From the Manage Time Repository Rules task, select the incorrect rule and select Actions - Edit Deployed Rule. Correct the input and output values. Re-add the corrected rule to the rule set using the appropriate edit options. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

B. Set the WFM Administrator Profile Value: HWM_ALLOW_RULE_EDITS to "Yes." Edit the deployed Rule to correct the input and output values. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

C. Duplicate the incorrect Rule, and correct input and output value in the new rule. Update the rule set using the appropriate edit options to use the new rule. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

D. Delete the incorrect rule from the rule set. From the Manage Time Repository Rules task. Select the

incorrect rule and select Actions - Edit Deployed Rule. Correct the input and output values. Re-add the corrected rule to the rule set using the appropriate edit options. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

Answer: A


Q8. Which three capabilities are defined for workers in the Time Processing Profiles in Time and Labor?

A. time entry and time calculation rule sets

B. rules for time card actions that control when workers can enter, update, and delete their time

C. time submission rule set

D. consumer set, validation, approval, and transfer processing

E. time card period

Answer: C


Q9. Your customer wants to customize time card layouts for managers and workers, so that a manager's layout displays and allows the override of default pay rates, but worker's layout displays it as read-only.

Which statement is correct about customizing the time card layout sets?

A. Manager layout doesn't inherit any worker layout edits.

B. The worker layout automatically inherits any manager layout edits.

C. Edit the manager layout first so that the worker layout inherits the edits, which you can then revise as required.

D. Edit the worker layout first so that the manager layout inherits the edits, which you can then revise as required.

Answer: B


Q10. If a manager has gone on leave without delegating their time card approvals, how should an HR administrator delegate the approvals to another user in their absence?

A. If the HR Admin has SOA Admin privileges in Identity and Access Management (IAM), they can go to the worklist and look at Administrative Tasks View and delegate.

B. They will have to wait for the manager to return to process the required approvals.

C. If the HR Admin has SOA Admin privileges in the Authorization Policy Manager (APM), they can go to the worklist and look at Administrative Tasks View and delegate.

D. If the HR Admin has SOA Admin privileges in Oracle Identity Manager (OIM), they can go to the worklist and look at Administrative Tasks View and delegate.

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 1z0-968 Exam with Surepassexam Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-968-exam-dumps.html ( New Questions)