Passleader offers free demo for 1z0-900 exam. "Java EE 7 Application Developer", also known as 1z0-900 exam, is a Oracle Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Oracle 1z0-900 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 1z0-900 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Oracle 1z0-900 exams and revised by experts!

Online 1z0-900 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true in regard to using the Enterprise Structures Configuration? (Choose two.)

  • A. It recommends job and position structures.
  • B. It allows you to create your Enterprise, Business Units, and Warehouses in a single step.
  • C. You cannot modify the recommendation from the too
  • D. You must do it after you perform the initial configuration.
  • E. The guided interview-based process helps you set up the enterprise with best practices.
  • F. It creates the chart of accounts.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer has one Business Unit, two Legal Entities, and each have eight warehouses (defined as Inventory Orgs). While trying to set up Cost Organizations for each of these Legal Entities you were unable to perform the mandatory step of assigning the Profit Center Business Unit for one set of eight Inventory Organizations; however, you could do it for the other set.
What is the reason for this?

  • A. The Legal Entity Setup is incomplete.
  • B. There is no Inventory Validation Organization defined.
  • C. The General Ledger is not associated with Business Unit.
  • D. The Business Unit is not enabled for Costing.
  • E. There is no Business Unit associated with the Legal Entity.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-900 dumps exhibit
How long does this cookie persist?

  • A. until server shutdown
  • B. until garbage collection in the servlet instance
  • C. this request
  • D. until browser shutdown

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
How do you specify a default error page in your web.xml file?

  • A. <on-error><location>/general-error.html<location></on-error>
  • B. <error-page><error-code>*</error-code><location>/general-error.html</location></error-page>
  • C. <on-error><error-code>*</error-code><location>/general-error.html</location></on-error>
  • D. <error-page><location>/general-error.html</location></error-page>

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Your supplier sent you stock against a consigned agreement. You transferred at the stock to owned and generated a consumption advice. An invoice was raised by the supplier and the payment made. A few days after using some of the quantities of the stock, you realized that some of the stock sent by the supplier is not of suitable quality and you need to send the stock back.
What is the process of returning the material?

  • A. You have to cancel the invoice and send the material back without changing the ownership.
  • B. Return the material and create a debit memo for the supplier.
  • C. You cannot return consigned items that are invoiced and pai
  • D. Treat the material as scrap.
  • E. You have to transfer the ownership of item and perform the return transaction.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
While creating the consignment agreement, you have set the consumption advice frequency to “monthly” and the billing cycle close date to “31st August, 2020”.
What will happen when you run the consumption advice process on 31st August, 2020?

  • A. No consumption advice is created.
  • B. Consumption advice is created and the next closing date is set to 30th October, 2020.
  • C. Consumption advice is created and the next closing date is set to 7th September, 2020.
  • D. Consumption advice is created and the next closing date is set to 30th September, 2020.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You have been assigned to the Widget Editor portion of an application. It contains a Widget Editor Facelet page, the Widget class, and a simple WidgetEditor backing bean, which contains a reference to the current Widget instance.
Given the code fragment from the Widget class:
1Z0-900 dumps exhibit
Given the code fragment from the Facelet page:
1Z0-900 dumps exhibit
The page displays Conversion Error when a user fills out all the form fields and clicks the Save button. Which step do you perform to fix this problem?

  • A. Replace Line 1 with:<h: inputText id=“createDate”value=“#{widgetEditor.widget.createdDate}”converter=“java.util.Date”/>
  • B. Enclose the code fragment within the <f:view/> tag
  • C. Insert <f:convertDateTime”/> at Line 1
  • D. Replace Line 1 with:<h:inputText id=“createDate”value=“#{widgetEditor.widget.createdDate}”><f:convertDateTime pattern=“dd-mm-yyyy”/></h:inputText>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to load on-hand balances for go live. Which template should be used for this?

  • A. InventoryBalanceImportTemplate.xlsm
  • B. InventoryReservationImportTemplate.xlsm
  • C. InventoryTransactionImportTemplate.xlsm
  • D. InventoryOnHandBalanceTemplate.xlsm
  • E. InventoryMiscellaneousTrxTemplate.xlsm

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
While performing the task “Create Chart of Accounts, Ledger, Legal Entities, and Business Units in Spreadsheet Task”, you mentioned that the legal entity country is the United States of America.
What will be the functional currency of the ledger you are defining?

  • A. The system will ask the user to provide functional currency at the time of uploading the spreadsheet if it is not provided in the first place.
  • B. The system will automatically pick “USD” as functional currency from the legal entity country.
  • C. The system will pock the first available currency from the list of Values.
  • D. It is mandatory to provide functional currency, because ledger cannot be defined without functional currenc
  • E. The system will throw an error upon processing.
  • F. It is mandatory to provide functional currency because ledger cannot be defined without functional currenc
  • G. The system will throw an error upon upload of the spreadsheet because all required fields are not populated.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-900 dumps exhibit
Which URL triggers the invocation of the getEmployee () method?

  • A. <base url>/Employees/89724
  • B. <base url>/Employees/J6349
  • C. <base url>/Employees/id:a7280
  • D. <base url>/Employees/id/J6349

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-900 dumps exhibit
How often does the submitted task run?

  • A. need more details to determine
  • B. once
  • C. as many times as you like
  • D. based on a schedule

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three statements are true for an expense destination transfers that does NOT require a receipt at destination inventory organization?

  • A. There is no cost associated to the transaction.
  • B. There is no put away transaction in Inventory since the item is expensed.
  • C. A receipt is required on interorganization expense destination transfer orders between the from and to organizations.
  • D. The transfer order is considered received and delivered at the time of shipment.
  • E. The destination inventory is not incremented.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two features are provided by the JSTL Core library for a JSP? (Choose two.)

  • A. iteration over a collection
  • B. buffering of large result sets
  • C. testing conditions
  • D. message localization

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
Give the code fragment:
1Z0-900 dumps exhibit
And the code fragment:
1Z0-900 dumps exhibit
The sendConfirmation() and reserve() methods should be executed in the same transactional context. Which transaction attributes do you ensure this?

  • A. Add annotations:@TransactionAttribute (TransactionAttributeType.REQUIRES_NEW) at line 2,@Transactional at line 9 and@TransactionAttribute ((TransactionAttributeType.MANDATORY) atline 12
  • B. No additional annotations are required.
  • C. Add annotations:@TransactionAttribute (TransactionAttributeType.REQUIRED) at line 2,@Transactional at line 9 and@TransactionAttribute ((TransactionAttributeType.REQUIRES_NEW) at line 12
  • D. Add annotations:@TransactionAttribute (TransactionAttributeType.MANDATORY) at line 2,@Transactional at line 9 and@TransactionAttribute ((TransactionAttributeType.REQUIRES_NEW) at line 12

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
On the Supply Lines Overview page, the deviations in supply type chart show a supply line status of exception.
What action must you take?

  • A. This indicates that supply line quantities are available but the quality is not up to the mark, so the quality issue must be resolved.
  • B. The indicates that supply line has an exception in manufacturing goods, so the supply line must be changed.
  • C. This indicates that supply line quantities are less than required, so additional quantities must be procured to meet the requirement.
  • D. This indicates that supply line quantities are not available, so inventory must be procured.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the JPQL code fragment:
Select pub.title, pub.author, pub.pages FROM Publisher pub
Which two clauses do you add to this JPQL query to retrieve only those books with between 500 and 750 total pages? (Choose two.)

  • A. WHERE MIN(pages) >= 500 AND MAX(pages) <= 750
  • B. WHERE pub.pages <= 500 OR pub.pages >= 750
  • C. WHERE pub.pages BETWEEN 500 AND 750
  • D. WHERE pub.pages <= 500 AND pub.pages >=750

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
A user is performing a material return transaction against access stock in an Inventory organization; however, the user fails to select the Physical Material Return Required check box.
What happens?

  • A. It is considered as accounting-only return.
  • B. Stock is reserved.
  • C. A transfer order line remains open.
  • D. Shipment lines are created.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Your customer is setting up serial control. The requirement is that if item A has serial 123, then they don’t want item B to also have serial 123 within the same inventory organization.
Which serial control setting must be used to meet this requirement?

  • A. Unique across Enterprise
  • B. Unique within items
  • C. Unique within organization
  • D. Unique across organizations
  • E. Unique within Item and organization

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Your customer wants to prevent customer shipments out of a specific subventory. They are setting up a material status to control this.
Which transaction do they need to disallow?

  • A. Sales Order Pick
  • B. Sales Order Issue
  • C. Ship Confirm
  • D. Miscellaneous Issue
  • E. Move Request Putaway.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
An inventory transaction is important to the system through an FBDI template.
Which transaction state denotes that an inventory transaction is created in the Oracle Inventory Management application?

  • A. Created
  • B. Validated
  • C. Deferred
  • D. New
  • E. Staged

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Your customer has a complex financial reporting structure.
Which three elements should you define first in order to form a basis for this reporting?

  • A. Tax, Legal, and Industry
  • B. Managerial, Operational, and Industry
  • C. Legal, Managerial, and Functional
  • D. Legal, Autonomy, and Operational

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
You defined an Inventory Organization that is meant to track the contract manufacturing process outsourced to a supplier.
Where do you mention that this Inventory Organization is meant for one particular supplier?

  • A. Manage Inventory Organization Locations
  • B. Manage Subinventories
  • C. Manage Inventory Organizations
  • D. Manage Contract Manufacturing Relationships
  • E. Manage Item Organizations

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
In the Back-to-Back (B2B) Order to Cash flow, ordered items are purchased from a supplier. The Sourcing Rules have been defined for the item and the buy flow has been initiated. The sales order line is shown as Awaiting Shipping and the supply line status is in “Purchasing” with the supply order generated but the purchase requisition not generating.
What is the reason?

  • A. The sourcing rule is incorrect.
  • B. Supply order is generated with exceptions.
  • C. Prepare is not valid.
  • D. No Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) exists for this supplier-item combination.
  • E. Buy requests originate from Order Management.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
You are building the User Preferences page of an application. A user can change values, such as his or her name, password, address, company, and so on. These values are sent to a CDI backing bean via AJAX when the user tabs out of each field. However, the values must be retained in the CDI bean and stored in the database only when the user clicks the Save button.
Which two scopes will allow your CDI bean to retain its state while the user is interacting with the User Preferences page? (Choose two.)

  • A. Dependent
  • B. View
  • C. Session
  • D. Request
  • E. Application

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Certifytools now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-900 dumps! All 1z0-900 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certifytools.com/1z0-900-exam.html (142 New Questions)