Exam Code: 1z0-882 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1z0-882 Exam.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-882 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-882 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-882-exam-dumps.html

Q11. Inspect the SELECT query:

Mysql> EXPLAIN SELECT employees. Emp_no, first_name, last_name FROM employees JOIN title WHERE to_date > ‘2008-10-11’;

2 rows in set (0.00 sec)

Which action will optimize the query?

A. Add an index to the employees. emp _no column.

B. Add the keyword STRAIGHT_JOIN.

C. Add an index on the to_ date column.

D. Add the FORCE INDEX (PRIMARY) optimizer hint for the employees table.

Answer: C


Q12. Your MYSQL server was successfully running for a days, and then suddenly stopped .You are sure that no mysqld process is running.

Which two may provide diagnostic information to help determine why the MYSQL server stopped?

A. The general query log file

B. The syslog on Linux/UNIX or the Event view on windows

C. The slow query log file

D. The MYSQL server error log file

E. The binary log file

Answer: D,E


Q13. A table country exists with a column Name. A user variable @ limitcount contains the value 20.

Which two statements are valid uses of the LIMIT clause?

A. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 100-50

B. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 100,50

C. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 35

D. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT @limitcount

E. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT RAND ()

Answer: B,C


Q14. The application logs contain many entries of the following:

ERROR 1153 (OSSO1): Got a packet bigger than ‘max_allowed_packet’ bytes With two scenarios can (Hibernate this error message?

A. The application tried to INSERT a row that exceeded max_allowed_packet.

B. The network caused an error Inducing the max_allowed_packet error.

C. The application did not use the COMPRESS () function for a large result set.

D. The application tried to SELECT many rows together that exceeded max allowed_packet.

E. The application tried to SELECT a row that exceeded max_allowed_packet.

F. The operating system caused an error inducing the max_allowed_packet error.

Answer: A,F


Q15. The city table has the following structure:

Consider the statement with an incorrect field name:

PREPARE countryBYID FROM ‘SELECT country FROM city WHERE ID=?,

What happens if a prepared statement named countryByID already exists when the above statement is executed?

A. A duplicate name error will result because a prepared statement with the same name already exists.

B. An unknown column error will result and the old prepared statement definition will remain in effect.

C. An unknown column error will result and no prepared statement named countryByID will exist.

D. A warning will result and the old prepared statement definition will remain in effect.

Answer: C


Q16. The people table contains the data as shown:

Which two statements return two rows each?

A. SELECT DISTINCT last_name, first_name FROM people

B. SELECT 1,2 FROM people GROUP BY last_name

C. SELECT first_name, last _name FROM people WHERE age LIKE ‘2’

D. SELECT 1, 2 FROM people WHERE last _name =’smith’

E. SELECT first _name, last_name FROM people LIMIT 1, 2

Answer: C,E


Q17. Which three are valid identifiers for the user table in the mysq1 database?

A. myssq1. user

B. ‘mysq1. user’

C. ‘mysq1’. ‘user’

D. Mysq1. ‘user’

E. ‘’mysq1. User’’

Answer: A,C,D


Q18. Which statement correctly demonstrates using a subquery as a scalar expression?

A. SELECT (

SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

WHERE Code =’CAN’

)

B. SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

WHERE Code =”USA”

+ (SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

WHERE Code =.’CAN’

)

C. SELECT

(SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

WHERE Code =’USA’

FROM country WHERE Code= ‘CAN’

)

D. (SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

WHERE Code =”USA’

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.0/en/scalar-subqueries.html


Q19. You want to load data directly from a file into MYSQL by using the SOURCE command. Which types of data can the file contains to perform this?

A. SQL commands

B. Comma-delimited data

C. Tab-delimited data

D. MyISAM or InnoDB data files

Answer: B


Q20. Inspect the query:

Mysql>SELECT dept_no, emp_no FROM employees JOIN dept _manager USING(emp_no) WHERE dept_no’d004’;

4 rows in set (0.00 sec)

Mysql>EXPLAIN SELECT dept_no, emp_no FROM employees JOIN dept_manager USING (emp_no) WHERE dept_no=’d004’;

2 rows in set (0.00 sec)

Which two statements are true about the EXPLAIN output?

A. All data for the result is read from the indexex.

B. The PRIMARY KEY is used for filtering in both tables.

C. The minimal number of rows possible are read.

D. The dept_manager table has 4 times as many rows than the employees table.

Answer: C