We provide real 1z0-813 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Oracle 1z0-813 Exam quickly & easily. The 1z0-813 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Oracle 1z0-813 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1z0-813 exam.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1z0-813 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print the could of string elements whose length is greater than three?

  • A. listVa
  • B. Stream(). Filter(x, length {) > 3}. count ()
  • C. listVa
  • D. Stream().filter(x->
  • E. length{) > 3.} .mapToint{x -> x). count ()
  • F. listVa
  • G. Stream().map {x ->
  • H. length {) >3}. count ()
  • I. listVa
  • J. Stream().peek [x ->
  • K. length{} > 3} count (). Get ()

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit

  • A. Inserted submit at line X.
  • B. Inserted process at line X.
  • C. Inserted submit at line z.
  • D. Inserted process at line Y.
  • E. Inserted process at line Z.
  • F. Inserted splitTnhalf at line Y.
  • G. Inserted splitinhalf at line

Answer: BCF

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Tom, Joe,
  • B. An llleqalstateException is thrown at the run time.
  • C. Tom, Hello Joe, Hello
  • D. A compilation error occur

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which three must be used when using the java.util-concurrent package to execute a task that returns a result without blocking?

  • A. Future
  • B. Runnable
  • C. ExecutorService
  • D. Callable
  • E. Thread
  • F. Executor

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What change must you make to enable the code to print the following output?
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

  • A. Replication line 8 with.pook(o -> 1 myLis
  • B. Add(c) ; )}.
  • C. Replication line 12 with Parallelstrees{).
  • D. Replication line 7 withStream{).
  • E. Replication line 13 withforEachorder{c -> system.out.print { c + “ “} ;.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Give the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 0 : 1 : 2 : 3 : 4 :
  • B. 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 : 0 : pen
  • C. A compilation error occurs.
  • D. 0 : 1 : pen
  • E. 0 : 0 : pen

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 7
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result if the integer aVar is 9?

  • A. 10 Hello World!
  • B. Hello Universe!
  • C. Hello World!
  • D. Compilation fail

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The program prints Run… and throws an exception.
  • B. Run… Call…
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. NULL
  • B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
  • C. blank
  • D. Compilation fails
  • E. invalid

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Given:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit

  • A. 2:MyPir..jpAg:MyPi
  • B. jpag
  • C. 2: pics:Mypic.jpcg
  • D. 1:Pics:/Pics/MyPic.jpeg
  • E. An exception is thrown at run tim

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
You are asked to implement an interface that processes a batch of transaction objects and returns a discounted value for each transaction as a double primitive value.
Which interface can you use to accomplish the task?

  • A. ToDoubleFunction
  • B. DoubleConsumer
  • C. DoubleFunction
  • D. DoubleSuppLier

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. [x, x][ x, x, x, x]
  • B. [X] [
  • C. XJ [X, X, X]
  • D. [x](X, X][x, x, x][ x,
  • E. x , X]
  • F. [x, x]

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What type of result is printed?

  • A. Era
  • B. Time of the Epoch (in milliseconds)
  • C. Full text time zone name
  • D. Time zone abbreviation
  • E. Julian date

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs.
  • B. 1020
  • C. 20.030.0
  • D. A NumberformatExecption is thrown at run tim

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at linen1, enables the code to print (500, 1000)?

  • A. UnaryOperator<Integger> funIntf- n -> n * 5;
  • B. Function<Integer>funIntf –n -> n * 5 ;
  • C. intFunction funintf = n -> * 5; I
  • D. Consumer <Integer> funIntf = n -> n * 5 ;

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The file s in the home directory are instead along with their attributes.
  • B. A compilation error occurs at Line n2.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at Line n1.
  • D. All files and directories under the home directory are listed along with their attribute

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which is true regarding the jaa.nio.file.Path interface?

  • A. Implementation of this Interface are nor safe for use by multiple concurrent threads.
  • B. implementations of this interface arc immutable.
  • C. The interface extends the watchservice Interface.
  • D. Paths associated with the default provider are not interoperable with the java.io.File clas

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, produces the result fy20`4.txt?
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit

  • A. stream<path> files =Files.find(path
  • B. get(“D\\ report”) , (p, a) -> a isRagular File ());
  • C. stream<path> files = File
  • D. Wal
  • E. get(“D\\ report”);
  • F. stream<path> files = File
  • G. Wal
  • H. get(“D\\ report”), 3, (p, a) -> p.isregularFile()) ;
  • I. stream<path> files = Files.find(path
  • J. get(“D\\ report”\\ry2014.txt”)) ‘

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which statement Is true about the single abstract method of the java.util.function.Function Interface?

  • A. It accepts an argument and produces a result of any data type.
  • B. It accepts one argument and returns void.
  • C. It accepts one argument and always produces a result of the same type as the argument.
  • D. It accepts one argument and returns boolea

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two states are valid for a watch key?

  • A. Ready
  • B. Not Runnable
  • C. Runnable
  • D. Does not Exist
  • E. Signalled

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Simply pass now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-813 dumps! All 1z0-813 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.simply-pass.com/Oracle-exam/1z0-813-dumps.html (60 New Questions)