Proper study guides for Regenerate Oracle Java SE 8 Programmer I certified begins with Oracle 1z0-808 preparation products which designed to deliver the Virtual 1z0-808 questions by making you pass the 1z0-808 test at your first time. Try the free 1z0-808 demo right now.
2021 Mar 1z0-808 test
Q21. Given:
How many objects have been created when the line / / do complex stuff is reached?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Six
Answer: C
Q22. Given:
What is the output?
A. 1Z0
B. 1Z0-808
C. An exception will be thrown.
D. Compilation fails due to error at line 3.
E. Compilation tails due to error at line 4.
Answer: E
Explanation:
Option E is the correct answer. Code fails to compile because there is no method called concert in StringBuilder class. The concert method is in String class. Hence option E is correct Here we should have used append method of StringBuilder class, in that case option B would be correct. https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/data/buffers.html
Q23. Given the code fragment:
What is the result?
A. Sum is 600
B. Compilation fails at line n1.
C. Compilation fails at line n2.
D. A ClassCastException is thrown at line n1.
E. A ClassCastException is thrown at line n2.
Answer: C
Q24. Given:
public class Natural {
private int i;
void disp() {
while (i <= 5) {
for (int i=1; i <=5;) {
System.out.print(i + " ");
i++;
}
i++;
}
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
new Natural().disp();
}
}
What is the result?
A. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 once
B. Prints 1 3 5 once
C. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 five times
D. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 six times
E. Compilation fails
Answer: D
Explanation: 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5
Q25. Given:
What is the result?
A. 3 4 5 6
B. 3 4 3 6
C. 5 4 5 6
D. 3 6 4 6
Answer: C
Improved 1z0-808 rapidshare:
Q26. Given the fragment:
String[][] arra = new String[3][];
arra[0] = new String[]{"rose", "lily"};
arra[1] = new String[]{"apple", "berry","cherry","grapes"};
arra[0] = new String[]{"beans", "carrot","potato"};
// insert code fragment here
Which code fragment when inserted at line '// insert code fragment here', enables the code to successfully change arra elements to uppercase?
A. String[][] arra = new String[3][];
arra[0] = new String[]{"rose", "lily"};
arra[1] = new String[]{"apple", "berry","cherry","grapes"};
arra[0] = new String[]{"beans", "carrot","potato"};
for (int i = 0; i < arra.length; i++) {
for (int j=0; j < arra[i].length; j++) {
arra[i][j] = arra[i][j].toUpperCase();
}
}
B. for (int i = 0; i < 3; i++) {
for (int j=0; j < 4; j++) {
arra[i][j] = arra[i][j].toUpperCase();
}
}
C. for (String a[]:arra[][]) {
for (String x:a[]) {
D. toUpperCase();
}
}
E. for (int i:arra.length) {
for (String x:arra) {
arra[i].toUpperCase();
}
}
Answer: C
Explanation:
Incorrect:
not A: arra.length is 3, but the subarrays have 2, 3 and 4 elements. Index will be out of
bound.
not B: The subarrys are of different lengths. Index will be out of bound.
not D: Compile error.
Q27. Given the code fragment:
What is the result if the integer aVar is 9?
A. 10 Hello World!
B. Hello Universe!
C. Hello World!
D. Compilation fails.
Answer: A
Q28. Given:
How many MarkList instances are created in memory at runtime?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Q29. Which two items can legally be contained within a java class declaration?
A. An import statement
B. A field declaration
C. A package declaration
D. A method declaration
Answer: B,D
Reference:
http://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/javaOO/methods.html
Q30. int i, j=0;
i = (3* 2 +4 +5 ) ;
j = (3 * ((2+4) + 5));
System.out.println("i:"+ i + "nj":+j);
What is the result?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B