Want to know Exambible 1z0-468 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Oracle Cloud Application Foundation Essentials certification experience? Study Breathing Oracle 1z0-468 answers to Most up-to-date 1z0-468 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1z0-468 (Oracle Cloud Application Foundation Essentials) test on your first attempt.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1z0-468 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy your Coherence application to a new production environment. You want to ensure that the new environment supports multicast, and that all of the machines are connected to the same physical switch for optimal performance.
What two tools will help confirm that the new environment satisfies both criteria? (Choose two.)

  • A. Coherence MulticastTest
  • B. Coherence DatagramTest
  • C. Coherence Console
  • D. Coherence CohQL Command-Line

Answer: AD

Explanation:
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/middleware/coherence/learnmore/oracle-coherence- 12c-deployment-3049521.pdf

NEW QUESTION 2
With which three tasks can JRockit Diagnostic Commands (JRCMD) be used? (Choose three.)

  • A. load testing
  • B. heap analysis
  • C. native memory tracking
  • D. controlling JRockit Flight Recorder
  • E. debugging with breakpoints

Answer: BCD

Explanation:
https://sourcevirtues.com/2012/06/21/jrockit-jrcmd-useful-commands/

NEW QUESTION 3
Your customer is a financial services company that uses a large compute grid (not Coherence) to do risk calculations. Objects representing risk scenarios are cached in Coherence. When these objects are updated, they are sent to the compute grid to recalculate risk via a continuous query cache. Assume that there are 100 compute servers in one data center and 100 GB of cached data. The customer is not worried about potential cluster instability, given their network design.
Which solution supports the customer’s requirements? Keep in mind licensing costs and features by edition.

  • A. Coherence Standard Editio
  • B. Nothing special is needed and Standard Edition is the low- cost option.
  • C. Coherence Enterprise Edition, with the compute grid clients being storage-disabled cluster members.
  • D. Coherence Grid Edition, with the compute grid clients being storage-disabled Coherence cluster members.
  • E. Coherence Enterprise Edition, with the compute grid running against a set of Coherence*Extend proxies and continuous query cache on Coherence*Extend clients.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
When integrating a CacheStore with a database, which technique is correct for managing database connections?

  • A. Use a connection pool provided by an application server, the JDBC driver, or a third party.
  • B. Create a new connection every time a CacheStore method is invoked.
  • C. Create a new connection in the CacheStore constructor and store a to it that can be accessed by the CacheStore methods.
  • D. Configure Coherence to use its built-in capabilities to manage connections.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three generational spaces make up the HotStop heap? (Choose three.)

  • A. Young Generation
  • B. Internal Generation
  • C. Old Generation
  • D. Permanent Generation
  • E. Persistent Generation

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 6
Your application will store data in two partitioned caches, each configured for one backup. You have calculated the total amount of data to be 10 GB for the first cache, and 3 GB for the second cache. You plan to run 10 cache servers in total.
What is the minimum recommended JVM heap size for each cache server?

  • A. 512 GB
  • B. 1 GB
  • C. 2 GB
  • D. 4 GB

Answer: C

Explanation:
When considering heap size, it is important to find the right balance. The lower bound is determined by per-JVM overhead (and also, manageability of a potentially large number of JVMs). For example, if there is a fixed overhead of 100MB for infrastructure software (for example, JMX agents, connection pools, internal JVM structures), then the use of JVMs with 256MB heap sizes results in close to 40% overhead for non-cache data. The upper bound on JVM heap size is governed by memory management overhead, specifically the maximum duration of GC pauses and the percentage of CPU allocated to GC (and other memory management tasks).
s:

NEW QUESTION 7
What three components of WLS can be managed by the WLS Management Pack EE?

  • A. Applications Deployments
  • B. SOA Composites
  • C. WLS Domains
  • D. WLS Managed Servers
  • E. Oracle ESB

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 8
Identify three situations where Coherence is used (Choose three.)

  • A. to scale the amount of data accessed on the application or middleware tier
  • B. to offload shared services or databases on repeated reads
  • C. to accelerate complex RDBMS joins by storing data in memory
  • D. to reduce database load by batching and coalescing writes
  • E. to perform map-reduce aggregations of unstructured data

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement describes the difference between the Runtime Analyzer and JRockit Flight Recorder?

  • A. Only Runtime Analyzer allows detailed heap analysis.
  • B. Only Flight Recorder allows “back-in-time” analysis.
  • C. Thread deadlock analysis is not possible in Flight Recorder.
  • D. Flight Recorder cannot be run in an "always-on" mode.
  • E. Flight Recorder causes significantly higher processor overhead than Runtime Analyzer.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the difference between Entry Processors and Aggregators?

  • A. Entry Processors require a key or a set of keys, whereas Aggregators require filters.
  • B. Entry Processors can skip the network by executing against near caches directly, whereas Aggregators must execute on storage members.
  • C. Entry Processors are better suited to Map-Reduce operations than Aggregators.
  • D. Aggregators are optimized for read-only access, whereas Entry Processors can modify cacheentries.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What agent is used to collect the WLS server metrics that are available on the WLS All Metrics page?

  • A. ADP Agent
  • B. JVM Diagnostics Agent
  • C. BTM Agent
  • D. EM Agent
  • E. JVMD Agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which four actions can you perform by using features that are included in WLS management Pack EE? (Choose four.)

  • A. manage multiple domains centrally
  • B. perform in-depth JVM diagnostics
  • C. perform user-session diagnostics
  • D. trace transactions across multi-tier environments
  • E. perform disaster recovery operations
  • F. perform full session replay

Answer: ABE

Explanation:
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/oem/soa-mgmt/ds-em12c-wls-mgmt-pack-ee- 1552456.pdf(page 1)

NEW QUESTION 13
You notice the following message in one of your cache server logs:
1Z0-468 dumps exhibit
Which statement correctly explains this message?

  • A. Member 102 received a MemberLeft message from the senior member (member 1) that member 74 has left the cluster.
  • B. Member 1 received a MemberLeft message from the senior member (member 74) that member 102 has left the cluster.
  • C. Member 1 received a MemberLeft message from the senior member (member 102) that member 74 has left the cluster.
  • D. Member 74 received a MemberLeft message from the senior member (member 1) that member 102 has left the cluster.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Assume that network latency between two data centers is 5 milliseconds with minimal packet loss.
Identify two problems with running one Coherence cluster that spans these two data centers (Choose two.)

  • A. Outage in the WAN link can cause split brain.
  • B. Access and writes to data takes longer to complete.
  • C. Total loss of power in one data center can lead to split brain.
  • D. Network latency will lead to cluster instability.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
Which action do you take when deploying Oracle HTTP Server to ensure all client communications within OHS are confidential?

  • A. Deploy OHS in A DMZ.
  • B. Configure all OHS Listeners to use SSL.
  • C. Nothing; all client communications are confidential.
  • D. This configuration is not possible.
  • E. Use a network firewall.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three packages are available in the JRockit VM? (Choose three.)

  • A. java.io.*
  • B. java.util.*
  • C. java.swing.*
  • D. java.sql.*
  • E. java.awt.*

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 17
With which WLS license is WLS Management Pack EE included?

  • A. WebLogic Suite
  • B. WebLogic Server Standard Edition
  • C. WebLogic Server Enterprise Edition
  • D. WebLogic Server EE or WebLogic Suite
  • E. WLS Management Pack is not included in any of the WLS packs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
How many appliances can you deploy as part as an assembly?

  • A. only one
  • B. one to three
  • C. one to five
  • D. There is no predefined limit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
What could cause an AddTargetUser operation to fall with a 401 or a 403 error?

  • A. Virtual Assembly Builder Deployer application is down.
  • B. The user whose credentials were used to connect to Virtual Assembly Deployer has not been granted the Cloud Admin role.
  • C. A connection between Virtual Assembly Builder Deployer and oracle VM Manager resource pool has not been configured.
  • D. The Oracle VM Manager Admin user, whose credentials were used in the createTarget operation, has not been granted the Application Admin role.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
What three actions can you perform while using Oracle Virtual Assembly Builder (Studio and/or Deployer)? (Choose three.)

  • A. Create deployment plans.
  • B. Create appliances and assemblies.
  • C. Build and package.
  • D. Transfer and deploy via Deployer.
  • E. Back up and restore.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 21
Which configuration can be used for enabling Coherence as an L2 Cache?

  • A. @Entity@CacheInterceptor (CoherenceReadCustomizer.class)public class Employee implements Serializable
  • B. @Entity@Customizer(CoherenceReadCustomizer.class)public class Employee implements Serializable
  • C. @Entity@Customizer(CoherenceReadWriteCustomizer.class)public class Employee implements Serializable
  • D. @Entity@CacheInterceptor (CoherenceInterceptor.class)public class Employee implements Serializable

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Which component is optimized for the JRockit VM?

  • A. swing-based desktop applications
  • B. browser-based applets
  • C. embedded devices
  • D. server-side applications
  • E. mobile phones

Answer: D

Explanation:
The Oracle JRockit JDK includes the Oracle JRockit Java Virtual Machine (JVM), which is developed uniquely for server-side applications and optimized for Intel architectures, ensuring reliability, scalability, and manageability for Java applications.
s:

NEW QUESTION 23
Which Java command would list all the running Java applications on a system?

  • A. jpsm -m
  • B. jlist -m
  • C. jproc -m
  • D. jplist -m
  • E. jps -m

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 24
Which tool is not shipped with the JRockit JDK?

  • A. Mission Control
  • B. Flight Recorder
  • C. Studio Profiler
  • D. Memory Leak Detector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1z0-468 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1z0-468/ (New 75 Q&As Version)