Your success in Oracle 1z0-1071 is our sole target and we develop all our 1z0-1071 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1z0-1071 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1z0-1071 Practice Exams for Oracle Oracle Other Exam 1z0-1071 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have 1z0-1071 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What happens if there is a system error and the state does not have an error action?

  • A. The skill transitions to he state that is defined by the defaultTransitions error actio
  • B. If there isn't one, then it outputs the Unexpected Error Prompt value.
  • C. The skill transitions to the state that is defined by the next actio
  • D. If there isn't one, then it transition to the defaultTransitions error action.
  • E. The skill transitions to the state that is defined by the next action.. If there isn't one, then it transitions to the next state in the dialog flow.
  • F. The skill outputs the Unexpected Error Prompt value and then transitions to the state that is defined by the defaultTransitionserror actio
  • G. If there isn't one, then it ends the conversation.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
View the Exhibit.
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit
You have been askedto review a skill for its readinessfor go live. Which four issues would you raise as a priority?

  • A. The unresolvedlntent has not been trained.
  • B. The utterances have too much commonality.
  • C. All utterances should start with an uppercase letter and end with a period.
  • D. The word "please" may inadvertently skew the results.
  • E. You should never have single-word utterances.
  • F. The number of utterances looks to be too low and artificial for a go-live.

Answer: ABDF

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three options are true for the system, entityToResolve variable?

  • A. System.entityToResolve can reference the resolve value of all entity values defined within the skill.
  • B. The system.entityToResolve variable tracks an entity value, that is, as you resolve entities in the composite bag, it references the current entity resolved.
  • C. ${system.entityToResolve.value.userinput} returns the text entered by the user.
  • D. ${system.entityToResolve.value.resolvingField) returns the text entered by the user.
  • E. The system.entityToResolve variable can be referenced from withinthe syste
  • F. ResolveEntities and syste
  • G. commonResponse components to display, for example, information about the entity that has been resolved.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which is a FALSE statement about empty transitions?

  • A. Empty transitions can lead to unexpected navigation.
  • B. You should define a next transition on every state.
  • C. Empty transitions occur when using the next transition element.
  • D. Avoiding empty transitions will prevent many unexpected dialog flows.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the purpose of the training models within Oracle Digital Assistant?

  • A. build a complete semantic language model allowing a skill to understand 98% of user input in the trained language
  • B. automatically crowdsource sample data to which user input is matched
  • C. automatically create n number of classifications where n is a parameter defined for each skill
  • D. allow a skill to classify user input to defined intents

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the output of this code?
1z0-1071 dumps exhibit

  • A. The code will run into an infinite loop.
  • B. Only first value - "One" will be printed.
  • C. The code will fail to validate because |- is not a valid symbol.
  • D. All the three values - "One." "Two." and "Three." will be printed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What statement correctly describes the Authentication Service ion Oracle Digital Assistant?

  • A. The Authentication Service authenticates users to Oracle Identity Cloud Servic
  • B. It provides customizable login screens that are displayed in the context of a user-bot conversation.
  • C. The Authentication Service holds the identity provider configuration that is used at run time in Oracle Digital Assistant to retrieve an access token that authorizes REST service calls.
  • D. The Authentication Service authenticates Oracle Digital Assistant users to a social media identity provider (for example, Facebook) and associates social media accounts with accounts stored in the Oracle Identity Cloud Service.
  • E. The Authentication Service allows bot designers to configure a custom webhook to authenticate and authorize users using the System.OauthAccountLink component.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
intent has been configured with a composite bag entity. Which statement is FALSE?

  • A. The skill may allow users to update their previous input.
  • B. The conversation is entirely sequential, where users can only input values in the order determined by the dialog flow definition.
  • C. The composite bag entity slots values as they are provided from the user inpu
  • D. It then prompts for other entity item values.
  • E. The composite bag entity is typically resolved using a system.ResolveEntities component or a system.commonResponse component.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements describe what happens when a System.DatectLanguages component is used in a dialog flow?

  • A. The system.DetectLanguage component sets the profile.languageTag variable to the language code of the detected user language.
  • B. The syste
  • C. DetectLanguage component sets the autoTranslate variable to the language code of the detected user language.
  • D. A system.DetectLanguage component state causes an exception if no translation service is configured for a skill.
  • E. The system.DetectLanguage component sets the profile.locale variable to the language code of the detected user language.
  • F. The system.DetectLanguage component does not detect English because it is the default language.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements about message translation in a skill are true?
If auto-translation is enabled and a component has its translate property set to false, then the component output message or level will not get auto-translated to the detected user languages.
A system.Output component that reads its text message from a resource bundle does not require auto-translation or its translate property set to true to display translated.

  • A. A missing syste
  • B. DetectLanguage state in a dialog flow causes an exception for components that read their output message from bundle.
  • C. For the System.Translateinput component to work, it requires a previously executed system.DetectLanguage component state.
  • D. Enabling auto-translation in a dialog flow does not translate the user input message.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
Within your digital assistant, you notice that the user input "tell me my balance" immediately initiates the Banking skill. However, it does not offer the user the option to consider that the request could be handled by the Retail skill, which also offers the ability to check the balance in your retail account.
How should you ensure that both the banking and retail skills are considered in this case?

  • A. Raise the Candidate Skills Confidence Threshold in the digital assistant.
  • B. Lower the Confidence Threshold in the Retail skill.
  • C. Lower the Candidate Skills Confidence Threshold in the digital assistant.
  • D. Lower the Confidence Threshold in the Banking skill.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is NOT used to tune routing behavior?

  • A. the classifier's F1-score
  • B. the built-in system intent confidence threshold
  • C. the confidence win margin
  • D. candidate skills' confidence thresholds

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You are designing a skill for a railway company. You created a value list entity (StationEntity), which is the list of all possible train stations To resolve an intent (Routelnfolntent), you need to determine whether the user is asking for a route which is either to a station or from a station.
Which statement describes the most robust and efficient approach for extracting this information from the user input?

  • A. Create a value list entity called ToFromEntlty with values of "to" and "from" and with appropriate synonyms for each valu
  • B. Create a value list called DirectionStation and add ToFromEntity and StationEntity to thi
  • C. Then, add DirectionStation to the Routelnfolntent.
  • D. Create two derived entities based on StationEntit
  • E. In one entity, set the preceding phrase to "to" (along with any required synonyms). In the other entity, do the same but with the preceding phrase "from". Add both entities to the Routelnfolntent intent.
  • F. Duplicate StationEntit
  • G. In one version, prefix all of the train station names with "to" and in the other prefix with "from". Then add both entities to the Routelnfolntent intent.
  • H. Add StationEntity to the Routelnfolntent intent and then update the training data with phrases beginning with "from".

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement is FALSE regarding out-of-order messages?

  • A. Out-of-order messages are not handled by defaul
  • B. Designers must define out-of-order message handlers at the skill level.
  • C. Dialog flow navigation continues with the state referenced in the out-of-order-message action.
  • D. Chatbots don't control the user's input and, therefore, cannot prevent users from selecting out-of-scope actions.
  • E. Out-of-order messages occur when a user scroll the conversation history displayed in the messenger client and selects that is no longer in scope for the current conversation.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
want to save some user input, such as the type of pizza a particular user last ordered, so that it's available the next time that user starts a conversation.
Which type of variable should you use to persist values across multiple invocations of the conversation?

  • A. skill variables
  • B. user variables
  • C. context variables
  • D. profile variables

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the error message ‘’Your session appears to be in an infinite loop’’usually caused by?

  • A. a missing keepTurn = true entry in the dialog flow
  • B. a component in a dialog flow state that references a variable that has a value set while the dialog flow state continues to transition
  • C. a problem with the Digital Assistant tenant
  • D. a problem with a custom component that is referenced in your dialog flow

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
For Agent Integration, you want the bot-user conversation history to become available to the called human agent. Select the configuration option you need to set to make this happen.

  • A. Set a custom property on the Service Cloud instance accessed by Oracle Digital Assistant.
  • B. Set the "convHistory" variable in the System.Agentinitiation component.
  • C. This is controlled from Service Cloud and has to be turned on by setting a custom property.
  • D. In the skill settings, switch the Skill Conversation logging option to "On".

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
How does a digital assistant determine which skill to route user input to?

  • A. It evaluates all of the user input against one consolidated training model based on the utterances for each skill to determine the candidate skill
  • B. Then, it evaluates against the training models for the candidate skills and resolves to the intent with the highest confidence score.
  • C. It evaluates all of the user input against the individual training models for each skill, and then it routes to the intent with the highest confidence score.
  • D. It evaluates all of the user input against one consolidated training model that combines all of the intents, and then it routes to the intent with the highest confidence score.
  • E. It routes to the skill that is activated most often.
  • F. It always routes to the currently active skill.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two features of Oracle Digital Assistant should you use to allow a skill to specifically classify the user message "What's my balance in savings?" and to identify the type of account?

  • A. an entity that defines account types (with values such as "checking" or "savings")
  • B. an intent that is been trained with utterances such as "check balance", "What is my current balance?", and "How much money do I have?"
  • C. an input form rendered by a webview that is hosted within a Digital Assistant
  • D. dialog flows with a system.Text component to read the user input
  • E. a resource bundle populated with phrases such as "check balance", "What is my current balance?", and "How much money do I have?"

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 20
The agentActions property in the System.Agentlnitiation component:

  • A. Defines the states to which agents can optionally transfer a user when the agent ends the chat.
  • B. Sets the message to be displayed when an agent is first connected to a chat session.
  • C. Sets the message to be displayed if an agent refuses a chat request.
  • D. Sets the agent's post-chat configuration (for example, "ready", "wrap", and so on).

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
A user is in the middle of a conversation flow with a digital assistant but then triggers the Exit system intent by saying "get me out of here". Which statement is true?

  • A. Depending on digital assistant routing parameters, the user will be prompted to confirm exiting from the current conversation.
  • B. The conversation can only be exited if the current context score is lower than the Exit Skill Confirmation digital assistant routing parameter.
  • C. The conversation can only be exited if the current context score is greater than the Exit Skill Confirmation digital assistant routing parameter.
  • D. Because the user didn't explicitly specify the invocation name of the skill when exiting, the user will always be prompted to confirm exiting the current conversation.
  • E. The conversation will resume at a state in the skill defined by a digital assistant parameter.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement is true regarding the digital assistant's Help system intent?

  • A. You can define utterances that the digital assistant will recognize when the user is asking for help.
  • B. The help intent cannot route the conversation to a specific state within a skill.
  • C. The utterances for the help intent are predefined and cannot be changed.
  • D. If the digital assistant recognizes the user is asking for help, it will automatically route the conversation to a skill called "Help".

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
You are writing a dialog flow and you are at the end of the conversation. For the final state, you are not sure whether to use a return transition use a next transition that goes to the start of the dialog flow.
Which statement is true?

  • A. The return transition goes to the start of the dialog flow and resets all variables, whereas next simply navigates.
  • B. The next and return transitions are the same and you can use them interchangeably.
  • C. The next transition automatically clears variables on navigation, whereas return doesn't.
  • D. The next transition can only be used for forward navigation in the flow.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Oracle Digital Assistant supports several messenger-specific channel types, such as iOS, Android, Web, and Facebook. If your messenger client is nc supported, what is the simplest way to connect your skill or digital assistant to the client?

  • A. Use a custom component to extend a supported channel type.
  • B. Implement the channel using a Webhook.
  • C. You can't connect to a unsupported messenger clien
  • D. You can only connect channels to the supported clients.
  • E. Ensure that your skill only outputs text and not Images or visual components such as card
  • F. Then use the standard Web channel, which you can use for text-only conversations.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
Which property in system.ResolveEntities, when set to true, enables a temporary transition from the entity matching performed by this component to a state in which you may decide to call a custom component?

  • A. transitionMatch
  • B. transitionBeforeMatch
  • C. transitionAfterMatch
  • D. There is no such property, because this component is a closed system.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1z0-1071 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/1z0-1071-dumps.html (New 72 Q&As)