Actualtests 1z0-1046-20 Questions are updated and all 1z0-1046-20 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1z0-1046-20 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1z0-1046-20 exam without a problem. We have Improved Oracle 1z0-1046-20 dumps study guide. PASSED 1z0-1046-20 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1z0-1046-20 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Action Reasons provide further explanation for actions, for example, an action of transfer could have reasons such as reorganization or career progression. As adeveloper, you have created Actions as part of Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud setup. Now you are in the process of adding Action Reasons.
Identify the three correct statements regarding Action Reasons. (Choose three.)

  • A. Action Reasons can be user defined.
  • B. Action Reasons are primarily used for analysis and reporting.
  • C. Worker termination predictions use Action and Action Reason to determine whether termination is voluntary or involuntary.
  • D. Action Reasons can be deleted if no longer being used.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 2
There has been are-organization requiring all the employees of Department A to be moved to Department B. Which option will enable this activity to be addressed in a single request?

  • A. Run the Refresh Manager Hierarchy process.
  • B. Run the Synchronize Person Records process.
  • C. Run the Mass Update process.
  • D. Run the Send Pending LDAP Requests process.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Your customer is hiring an employee andassigning a line manager to the newly hired employee. What statement is correct?

  • A. The line manager search is based on the position hierarch
  • B. Therefore, if an employee is hired in a particular position, the search will populate employees with a higher position than the newly hired employee.
  • C. All the employees whose employment record has the “Working as Manager” check box marked as “Yes” can appear in the drop-down list.
  • D. The line manager search is based on the public person security access.
  • E. The line manager search is based on the job in which the employee is hired; only the job grade higher than the employee job will appear in this list.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
As an implementation consultant, you are in the process of buildingthe enterprise structure. Which three facts about Legislative Data Group must you be aware of? (Choose three.)

  • A. Legislative Data Group supports the configuration of objects with a strong legislative context, such as payroll, absence types,elements, and rates of pay.
  • B. Legislative Data Groups do not span enterprises.
  • C. Legislative Data Groups can span enterprises.
  • D. It is required to associate country and currency details while defining Legislative Data Group.
  • E. Each Legislative Data Group can contain only one legal entity that acts as a payroll statutory unit.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company wants to track previous employment information for workers, including employer name, dates of employment, and job description. Which action should you perform?

  • A. Create a free-form content type and a new content item.
  • B. Create a new content type andcontent item.
  • C. Use a seeded content type and a new content item.
  • D. Create a new content type but a seeded content item.
  • E. Create a free-form content type without a content item.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 6
Which values on the Enterprise HCM Information task can you override on the Manage Legal Employer information task?

  • A. work day information, person number generation method, employment model,position synchronization configuration, worker number generation
  • B. work day information, user account generation, employment model, position synchronization configuration, worker number generation
  • C. work day information, person number generation method,employment model, position synchronization configuration, worker number generation
  • D. work day information, employment model, position synchronization configuration, worker numbergeneration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
An employee accesses their Personal Information work area and wants to create his personal payment method. On navigating to the link, the employee sees that the ‘Create’ icon is disabled and is unable to create their personal payment method. The employee raises a service request to troubleshoot this issue.
What are the two options the Analyst supporting the service request should look at for the root cause? (Choose two.)

  • A. The employee does not have a valid payment method.
  • B. The employee does not have a payroll relationship associated.
  • C. ThePayroll Definition does not have a Valid Payment Method assigned.
  • D. The elements are not defined.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 8
A worker in an organization will be holding a new position because the worker holding the position has gone on maternity leave. When the second worker is back from maternity leave, the former will be moved back to his or her oldposition. His or her payroll and legal reporting will be the same even after the position changes.
Which transfer method should be used for the first movement of the said worker?

  • A. Global Transfer
  • B. Transfer
  • C. Temporary Assignment
  • D. Global TemporaryAssignment

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which option correctly describes free-form content types?

  • A. They contain relationships and do not contain properties until you add them to the profile type.
  • B. They do not contain relationships but contain properties as part of the profile type.
  • C. They contain relationships and properties as part of the profile type.
  • D. They do not contain relationships or properties until you add them to a profile type.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
You want to modify the look and behavior of the application through profile options. When you try to modify it, you are unable to perform the action. Which statement is true regarding profile options?

  • A. You cannot modify the constituents of the existing profile options without saving them after creation.
  • B. You can modify the constituents of the existing profile options, but your manager must enable them for modification.
  • C. You can modify the constituents of the existing profile options, but the system administrator must enable them for modification.
  • D. You can modify the constituents of the existing profile options, but you must enable them for modification.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
A manager returned from US Subsidiary after a period of 3 months to his source location of UK Subsidiary. Which is theoption a Human Resource representative should exercise to re-instate the manager’s records in the source legal employer?

  • A. Create another assignment with the return date as the effective date.
  • B. Entering the return will automaticallyre-instate the record on the return date.
  • C. Deploy a Descriptive Flexfiled to capture the return dat
  • D. Update this segment with the actual return date to reinstate the record.
  • E. Initiate the End Global Temporary Assignment action and specify a return dat
  • F. The global temporary assignment is terminated and the assignment’s in the source legal employer are reinstated automatically on the return date.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Action Type identifies the type of business process associated with an action and determines what happens when you select that Action. As part of implementing Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud, Action Types are associated with Actions.
Which two statements are correct regarding Action types? (Choose two.)

  • A. Additional Action types can be created.
  • B. An Action type cannot be associated withuser-defined actions.
  • C. Action types are seeded.
  • D. Every Action type can have multiple actions within it.
  • E. If Termination is an action, Normal Termination is an action type.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three options are true regarding Grade Ladders? (Choose three.)

  • A. Five types of Grade Ladders are available.
  • B. A GradeLadder cannot be created with a combination of both grades and grades with steps.
  • C. Grade Ladders are used to group grades or grades with steps.
  • D. Two types of Grade Ladders are available.
  • E. A Grade Ladder can be created with a combination of both grades and grades with steps.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 14
As an employee within an organization you access your PublicInformation/Spotlight page within the Directory.
What updates are you allowed to directly make on this page that all users with access to your Public Spotlight will be able to view?

  • A. Update area of expertise, area of interest, contact information, profile photo, public message, and HRRepresentative Information.
  • B. Update about me, area of expertise, area of interest, contact information, profile photo, public message, and peer information.
  • C. Update about me, area of expertise, area of interest, contact information, profile photo, public message, and background photo.
  • D. Update home address, area of interest, contact information, profile photo, public message, and background photo.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A multinational construction company, headquartered in London, has operations in five countries. It has its majoroperations in the US and UK and small offices in Saudi Arabia, UAE and India. The company employs 3,000 people in the UK and US and 500 people in the remaining locations. The entire workforce in India fails under the Contingent Worker category.
How many Legislative Data Groups (LDGs), divisions, legal employers, and Payroll Statutory Units (PSUs) need to be configured for this company?

  • A. five LDGs (one for each country), four divisions (UK, US, India, and one for Saudi Arabia and UAE combined), five legal employers, and four PSUs (all except India)
  • B. five LDGs (one for each country), four divisions (UK, US, India, and one for Saudi Arabia and UAE combined), two legal employers and PSUs (US and UK only, because the workforce is very small in the other countries)
  • C. four LDGs (UK, US, India, and one for Saudi Arabia and UAE combined), five divisions (one for each country), four legal employers (all except India), and five PSUs
  • D. five LDGs, five divisions, five legal employers, and five PSUs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass 1z0-1046-20 Exam with 0 Q&As Dumps-files.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumps-files.com 1z0-1046-20 Dumps: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/1z0-1046-20/ (0 New Questions)