High value of 1z0-1042 free exam materials and cram for Oracle certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1z0-1042 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Cloud Platform Application Integration 2019 Associate exam Today!

Online 1z0-1042 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
When a connection is in edit mode and the browser crashes, the connection becomes locked, which then prevents it from being edited. Which two users can unlock the connection?

  • A. a user with the Designer Role
  • B. the same user who has edited the connection
  • C. any user
  • D. a user with the Administrator Role

Answer: BD

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/integration-cloud-service/icsug/creating-connections.html#GUID-085410 Unlocking a Connection
When a connection is in edit mode and the browser crashes, the connection becomes locked, which prevents it from being edited.
To unlock the connection:
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Log in again as the same user who was editing the connection when the browser crashed, then log out. For example, if you were logged in as icsdeveloper when the browser crashed, log in again as icsdeveloper,
and log out. This action unlocks the connection.
or
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Log in as a user with the Administrators role.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit On the Oracle Integration Cloud Service home page, click Cthoennections
diagram.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit For the connection that is locked, click the menu at the far right, then selUecntlock.

NEW QUESTION 2
You are developing orchestration-style integrations in the OIC Designer Portal and have discovered that the Outline View is not available in your OIC instance environment.
What is the name of the feature flag you will need to request to be enabled by raising a Service Request from My Oracle Support?

  • A. oic.console.integration.outlineview
  • B. oic.ics.console.integration.layout
  • C. oic.console.integration.outline
  • D. oic.console.integration.pseudoviewl

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three are tasks that can be performed in the Monitoring page for device data messages and alert messages?

  • A. Create
  • B. Update
  • C. View
  • D. Filter
  • E. Search

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 4
Oracle JCA (J2EE Connector Architecture) Adapters simplify how applications connect to each other. Which three technology adapters are supported in Oracle's Service-Oriented Architecture (SOA) Cloud
Service?

  • A. Oracle JCA Adapter for Sockets
  • B. Oracle EBS Application Adapter
  • C. Oracle JCA Adapter for Files/FTP
  • D. Oracle JCSA Adapter for JMS

Answer: ACD

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E28280_01/integration.1111/e10231/intro.htm#TKADP112

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two options cannot be performed from the Monitoring Dashboard?

  • A. Activity Stream Download
  • B. Artifacts Download
  • C. Download Incident Logs
  • D. Download Lookup
  • E. Download Diagnostic Logs

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three are created and managed using the Integration page in Process Cloud Service (PCS)?

  • A. ICS Integrations
  • B. Java Cloud Services
  • C. Rest Connectors
  • D. Web Service Connectors

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 7
What are the four steps required to complete the task 'create a connection'?

  • A. Configure Connection Properties
  • B. Import SSL Certificate
  • C. Test Connection
  • D. Select an Adapter
  • E. Configure Lookup
  • F. Configure Connection Security

Answer: ACDF

NEW QUESTION 8
Which expression can you use to schedule integration runs?

  • A. a XPATH
  • B. an iCal
  • C. a JavaScript
  • D. a XSLT

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/previous/intcs_gs/ICSUG/GUID-622B74FE-D9EC-4A62-8DF1-1E96912C8FB8.

NEW QUESTION 9
What are two possible reasons for a Gateway not getting started?

  • A. The loT Service may be down.
  • B. The provisioning file may contain correct Activation ID and Activation Secret.
  • C. There is an invalid certificate.
  • D. The provisioning file may contain incorrect Activation ID and incorrect Activation Secret.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three are valid Oracle Integration Cloud (OIC) Roles ?

  • A. ServiceDeployer
  • B. Servicelmplementor
  • C. ServiceUser
  • D. ServiceAdministrator

Answer: ACD

Explanation:
Oracle Integration Cloud Roles Oracle Integration Cloud predefined roles govern access to various Oracle Integration Cloud features: Integrations, Processes, Visual Builder, Integration Insight, and Stream Analytics . Oracle Integration Cloud predefined roles include ServiceAdministrator, ServiceDeveloper, ServiceMonitor, ServiceDeployer, and ServiceUser.
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/integration-cloud-um/integration-cloud-user-um/administering-oracle-inte

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the default value for Command Notification Timeout?

  • A. 5 seconds
  • B. 2 seconds
  • C. 10 seconds
  • D. 1 second

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/iot-cloud/iotsu/setting-command-notification-timeout-value.html

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two are ways the Oracle Internet of Things (IoT) Cloud Service environment can be accessed?

  • A. using SOAP Interface
  • B. using REST Interface
  • C. Using a desktop client
  • D. using Web Browser

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two statements are true regarding mapper activity?

  • A. You can drag and drop a source on to multiple targets.
  • B. You cannot drag and drop a source on to a target that is already mapped.
  • C. You can drag and drop function activity in the target.
  • D. You can drag and drop switcher activity in the target.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which operation is NOT supported by Stage activity?

  • A. Read Entire File
  • B. Delete File
  • C. Write File
  • D. Unzip File
  • E. Zip File
  • F. Read File in Segments

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 15
Which role is needed for managing users from Oracle Internet of Things (IoT) Cloud Service?

  • A. lotUsersGroup
  • B. TotAdministratorsGroup
  • C. System Administrator
  • D. lotOperatorsGroup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What Expression Language does Decision Modeling and Notation (DMN) use?

  • A. RegEx
  • B. Groovy
  • C. Friendly Enough Expression Language (FEEL)
  • D. Process Expression Language (PEL)

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/process-cloud/user/understanding-feel-friendly-enough-expression-langua Decision Modeling and Notation (DMN) defines Friendly Enough Expression Language (FEEL) to provide
standard executable semantics to all expressions used within a decision model.
In Process, you use FEEL to define expressions within all notations of decision logic, including decision tables.

NEW QUESTION 17
What task can NOT be performed on Business Types View?

  • A. Create business exceptions
  • B. Create business objects
  • C. Business rules
  • D. Import business objects
  • E. Create enum objects

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which four are valid for integration using Service Oriented Architecture Cloud Service (SOACS)?

  • A. Retrieve/Update supported data elements on the SaaS applications using REST Services in real time.
  • B. SOACS has read access to HCM and ERP Cloud (SaaS) Applications data.
  • C. Create Files in the required format and Orchestrate PBL data loads into the HCM/ERP Cloud.
  • D. Create Files in the required format and Orchestrate FBDL data loads into the HCM/ERP Cloud.
  • E. Create Files in the required format and Orchestrate ADFDi data loads into the HCM/ERP Cloud.
  • F. Create Files in the required format and Orchestrate HDL data loads into the HCM/ERP Cloud.

Answer: ABEF

NEW QUESTION 19
Which REST API can be used for registering a device as third party device?

  • A. CREATE /iot/api/v2/private/partners
  • B. POST /iot/api/v2/private/partners
  • C. REGISTER /iot/api/v2/private/partners
  • D. PUT /iot/api/v2/private/partners
  • E. GET /iot/api/v2/private/partners

Answer: B

Explanation:
You can register all devices in Oracle IoT Cloud as third party partner devices by using this REST API: POST
/iot/api/v2/private/partners.
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/iot-cloud/develop/specifying-devices-third-party-partner-devices-oracle-io

NEW QUESTION 20
What fields are used to define static or dynamic list of values in web forms in Process Cloud Service?

  • A. Links, Email and Message Fields
  • B. Checklists, Radio button or Select controls
  • C. Date, Time and Number Fields
  • D. Text Input and Area Fields

Answer: B

Explanation:
To configure static and dynamic list of values (for checklist, radio button and select controls):
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit From the Basic Palette, drag and drop a checklist, radio button or select control onto the canvas.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Select the control and configure its static list of values on the Properties pane General
tab.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibitIn the Option Values
and clickStatic.
field, enter a label to display for each option. field, enter an internal value for each option.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Specify a default value from the option values available in the Default Value
field.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Select an option in the Autofocus
loads.
field to make that option the selected option when the form
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Optionally, configure dynamic list of values for the checklist, radio button or select control. There are two options to configure dynamic list of values.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Specify that the control’s options should come from a list of value data attributes defined in the Data definition pane.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Click From Data.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Select the list of values options source from available attributes in the Options List
field.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Specify a default value from the options available in the Default Value
field.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Select an option in the Autofocus
form loads.
field to make that option the selected option when the
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Specify that the control’s options should come from a REST connector created for the application.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Click Connector.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Specify the connector settings in the Connector, Resource and Operation fields and map response settings. See Populating Controls Using REST Calls.
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Select an option in the Autofocus
form loads.
field to make that option the selected option when the
1Z0-1042 dumps exhibit Click Preview
to try out using the control.
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/process-cloud/user/configuring-advanced-controls.html#GUID-0A790FE5

NEW QUESTION 21
What are the three threshold values for Database space?

  • A. Quiesced Mode Threshold
  • B. Un-Quiesce Threshold
  • C. Warning Threshold
  • D. Error Threshold

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two statements are true about Internet of Things (IoT)?

  • A. Different IOT approaches need to be established integrate different technologies such as mobile, cloud, big data, and analytics, and connects everyday objects to each other and to the Internet.
  • B. Cloud technology is well suited to enable IoT, offering high degrees of agility, low and flexible costs, and excellent resource utilization.
  • C. Using IoT, hospitality-based businesses can better track customer behavior and preferences to deliver rewards and more tailored services that differentiate their businesses.
  • D. IOT is not useful in asset tracking scenarios because there is an unavailability of low-cost connected devices and sensors that can be embedded into all of the various assets that need tracking.

Answer: AB

Explanation:
https://www.oracle.com/assets/oracle-iot-solution-brief-2632911-es.pdf

NEW QUESTION 23
Which Enterprise Application System can be integrated with Oracle Internet of Things (IoT) Cloud Service?

  • A. any system capable of receiving HTTP connections or making HTTP requests
  • B. only systems which are deployed on Windows or Unix platform
  • C. a system which exposes REST Service
  • D. a system which exposes WSDL

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/iot-cloud/iotgs/integrating-oracle-integration-cloud-service-oracle-iot-clou

NEW QUESTION 24
Your organization maintains two SOA Cloud Service instances used separately for testing and production. What is the best method for setting the property values and endpoint addresses that may be unique to each
environment while deploying the same SOA composite application to both instances?

  • A. Update any required values for changed properties or endpoint addresses in the Fusion Middleware Control web application immediately following the deployment of the SOA archive.
  • B. Edit the application's configuration plan to dynamically retrieve values for properties and endpoint addresses from the environment upon deployment.
  • C. Define specific properties and endpoint addresses within the deployment descriptors contained within each of two versioned SOA archives.
  • D. Create two configuration plans that contain the environment-specific values for properties and endpoint addresses.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Easily pass 1z0-1042 Exam with 71 Q&As Exambible Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Exambible 1z0-1042 Dumps: https://www.exambible.com/1z0-1042-exam/ (71 New Questions)