Act now and download your Oracle 1z0-067 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Oracle 1z0-067 tutorials. Download Leading Oracle Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Oracle 1z0-067 with a classic professional.

2016 Jul 1z0-067 free question

Q71. You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB) that contains multiple pluggable databases (PDBs). You are connected to cdb$root as the sys user. You execute the commands: 

SQL> CREATE USER C##ADMIN IDENTIFIED BY orcll23; 

SQL> CREATE ROLE C##CONNECT; 

SQL> GRANT CREATE SESSION, CREATE TABLE, SELECT ANY TABLE TO C##CONNECT; 

SQL> GRANT C##CONNECT to C##ADMIN CONTAINER=ALL; 

Which statement is true about the c##connect role? 

A. It is created only in cdb$root and cannot be granted to the c##admin user with the container=all clause. 

B. It is granted to the c##admin user only in the CDB. 

C. It is granted to the c##admin user in all PDBs and can be granted only to a local user in a PDB. 

D. It is granted to the c##admin user in all PDBs and can be granted object and system privileges for a PDB. 

Answer: C 


Q72. Which three types of failures are detected by the Data Recovery Advisor (DRA)? 

A. loss of a non-critical data file 

B. loss of a control file 

C. physical data block corruption 

D. logical data block corruption 

E. loss of an archived redo log file 

Answer: B,D,E 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/backup.111/b28270/rcmrepai.htm#BRAD V89728 


Q73. Which two statements are true when row-archival management is enabled? 

A. Visibility of theORA_ARCHIVE_STATEcolumn is controlled by the row archival visibility session parameter. 

B. TheORA_ARCHIVE_STATEcolumn is updated manually or by a program that can reference activity tracking columns, to indicate that a row is no longer considered active. 

C. The row archival visibility session parameter defaults to all rows. 

D. TheORA_ARCHIVE_STATEcolumn is visible if it is referenced in the select list of a query. 

E. TheORA_ARCHIVE_STATEcolumn is updated automatically by the database based on activity tracking columns, to indicate that a row is no longer considered active. 

Answer: A,D 


Q74. Your production database is running in archivelog mode. You use RMAN with a recovery catalog to back up your database to media and the database is uniquely identified in the recovery catalog. 

You want to create a test database from the production database and allow the production database to remain open during the duplicate process. You restore the database backups to a new host with the same directory structure as the production database and want to use the recovery catalog for future backups after the database is successfully restored to the new host. 

How would you achieve this? 

A. by using the RMAN switch command to set the new location for the data files 

B. by using the RMAN duplicate command with nofilenamecheck to recover the database to the new host 

C. by using the RMAN duplicate command with dbid and set nekname for tablespace to recover the database to the new host 

D. by creating a new database in the new host, and then using the RMAN recover command 

Answer: D 

144. Examine the following set of RMAN commands: 

RKAN> CONFIGURE CHANNEL del DEVICE TYPE DISK FORMAT ' /u02/backup/%U' ; RKAN> RUN 

ALLOCATE CHANNEL chl DEVICE TYPE DISK; 

EXECUTE SCRIPT arc_backup; 

Which statement is true about the RMAN run block execution? 

A. The script is executed and bothDC1and chi channels are used for script execution. 

B. The execution of the script fails because multiple channels cannot exist simultaneously. 

C. The persistent configuration parameter,DC1, is overridden because a new channel is allocated in the RMAN run block. 

D. The new channel, chi, is ignored because a channel has been configured already. 

Answer: C 


Q75. You execute the commands on a multitenant container database CDB1that has multiple pluggable databases: 

$ . oraenv 

ORACLE-_SID = [oracle] ? cdb1 

The oraclebasefor ORACLE_HOME=/u01/app/oracle/product/12.1.0/dbhome_1 is /u01/app/oracle 

$ rman target / 

Recovery Manager : Release 12.1.0.0.2- production on Fri Ju1 19 05:18:33: 2013 

Coppyright (c) 1982, 2013, oracle and/or its affiliates.All rights reserved. 

Connected to target database:CDB1 (DBID=782249327) 

RMAN>SELECT name FROMv$tablespace; 

Which statement is true about the execution of the last command? 

A. It succeeds and displays all the tablespaces that belong to the root database. 

B. It fails and returns an error because a connection is not made by using the sysdba privilege. 

C. It succeeds and displays all the tablespaces that belong to the root and pluggable databases. 

D. It fails and returns an error because SQL commands cannot be executed at the RMAN prompt. 

Answer: A 


certifyforall.com

Rebirth 1z0-067 exam cram:

Q76. Which two statements are true about Resource Manager plans for individual pluggable databases (PDB plans) in a multitenant container database (CDB)? 

A. If no PDB plan is enabled for a pluggable database, then all sessions for that PDB are treated to an equal degree of the resource share of that PDB. 

B. In a PDB plan, subplans may be used with up to eight consumer groups. 

C. If a PDB plan is enabled for a pluggable database, then resources are allocated to consumer groups across all PDBs in the CDB. 

D. If no PDB plan is enabled for a pluggable database, then the PDB share in the CDB plan is dynamically calculated. 

E. If a PDB plan is enabled for a pluggable database, then resources are allocated to consumer groups based on the shares provided to the PDB in the CDB plan and the shares provided to the consumer groups in the PDB plan. 

Answer: A,E 

Explanation: A: Setting a PDB resource plan is optional. If not specified, all sessions within the PDB are treated equally. In a non-CDB database, workloads within a database are managed with resource plans. In a PDB, workloads are also managed with resource plans, also called PDB resource plans. The functionality is similar except for the following differences: Non-CDB Database Multi-level resource plans Up to 32 consumer groups Subplans PDB Database Single-level resource plans only Up to 8 consumer groups (Not B) No subplans 


Q77. RMAN is connected to the target database prod1 and an auxiliary instance in nomount state. Examine the command to create a duplicate database: 

RMAN> DUPLICATE TARGET DATABASE TO dup1 FROM ACTIVE DATABASE 

NOFILENAMECHECK 

PASSWORD FILE 

SPFILE; 

Which two statements are true about the execution of the duplicate command? 

A. All archive redo log files are automatically copied to the duplicate database. 

B. The duplicate database has the same directory structure as the source database. 

C. The duplicate database is created by using the backups created during the execution of 

D. the duplicate command. 

E. The password file and SPFILE for the duplicate database dup1 are created in their respective default locations. 

F. The duplicate database is created without using RMAN backups and prod: is allowed to remain open during duplication. 

Answer: A,F 


Q78. You create a default Flashback Data Archive FLA1and enable it for the 

EMPLOYEEStablein the HRschema. 

After a few days, you want to alter the EMPLOYEEStable by executing the command: 

SQL> ALTER TABLEEMPLOYEES ADD PHONE NUMBER(12); 

Which statement is true about the execution of the command? 

A. It gives an error because DDL statements cannot be executed on a table that is enabled for Flashback Data Archive. 

B. It executes successfully and all metadata related to the EMPLOYEEStable before altering the table definition is purged from Flashback Data Archive. 

C. It executes successfully and continues to store metadata related to the EMPLOYEEStable. 

D. It executes successfully but Flashback Data Archive is disabled for the EMPLOYEEStable. 

Answer: B 


Q79. You created a tablespace with this statement: 

CREATE BIGFILE TABLESPACE adtbs DATAFILE '/proddb/data/adtbs.dbf'SIZE 10G; The tablespace is nearly full and you need to avoid any out of space errors for the load of a 

5 gig table. 

Which two alter statements will achieve this? 

A. ALTER TA3LESPACE adtbs RESI2E 20G; 

B. ALTER TA3LESPACE adtbs ADD DATAFILE; 

C. ALTER TABLESPACE adtbs AUTOEXTEND ON; 

D. ALTER TA3LESPACE adtbs ADD DATAFILE '/proddb/data/adtbsl.dbf' SIZE 1QG; 

E. ALTER TA3LESPACE adtbs MODIFY DATAFILE '/proddb/data/adtbs.dbf AUTOEXTEND ON; 

Answer: A,B 


Q80. You wish to enable an audit policy for all database users, except sys, system, and scott. You issue the following statements: 

SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER EXCEPT SYS; 

SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER EXCEPT SYSTEM; 

SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER EXCEPT SCOTT; 

For which database users is the audit policy now active? 

A. all users except sys 

B. all users except scott 

C. all users except sys and scott 

D. all users except sys, system, and scott 

Answer: B