Proper study guides for Improve Oracle Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer certified begins with Oracle 1Z0-882 preparation products which designed to deliver the Best Quality 1Z0-882 questions by making you pass the 1Z0-882 test at your first time. Try the free 1Z0-882 demo right now.

2016 Oct 1Z0-882 answers

Q51. These there tables represent a many –to-many relationship in asocial networking database: 

This query draft is constructed to report for the past 30 days: Which change will correct this query? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q52. You attempt to create two new tables: 

CREATE TABLE ‘warehouse’ ( 

‘id’ int (11) NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT, 

‘name’ varchar (20) NOT NULL, 

‘phone’ varchar (20) NOT NULL, 

PRIMARY KEY (‘ id) 

) ENGINE=MyISAM 

CREATE TABLE ‘warehouseitem’ ( 

‘warehouse_id’ bigint (11) NOT NULL, 

‘item_id’ int (11) NOT NULL, 

‘count’ int(11) NOT NULL DEFAULT ‘0’, 

KEY “warehouse_id’ (‘warehouse-id) , 

FOREIGN KEY (warehouse_id) REFFERENCES warehouse (id) 

) ENGINE= InnoDB 

You get this error : 

ERROR 1215 ( HYooo): cannot add foreign key constraint 

Which two changes are required to permit these statements to execute without any error? 

A. The ‘warehouseitem’ table must be managed by the MySAm storage engine. 

B. The ‘warehouse-table must be managed by the InnoDB storage engine. 

C. The foreign key clause must be reversed: FOREIGN KEY warehouse(1)REFERENCES (warehouse-id). 

D. The data types of the ‘warehouse’.’id’ and ‘ warehouseitem.warehouse_is columns must match. 

E. The warehouse_id’ column must be renamed ‘id’ to match the definition on the ‘warehouse’ table. 

F. A UNIQUE key must be defined for the columns (‘item_id’,’warehouse_id’). 

Answer: C,D 


Q53. Assume your connection uses SQL mode ANSI_QUOTES. 

Which two statements cause a syntax error? 

A. CREATE TABLE FRIENDS (NAME CHAR (10)) 

B. CREATE TABLE BINARY (PRIMARY SMALLINT) 

C. CREATE TABLE ‘TABLE’ (COLUMN’ INTEGER) 

D. CREATE TABLE “CONDITION” (“DESCRIBE” TEXT) 

E. CREATE TABLE INTERVAL (ELAPSED_TIME TIME) 

Answer: B,E 


Q54. Which statement is true when working with PHP and prepared statement? 

A. The mysql extension supports only client-side emulation. 

B. The mysql1 extension support client-side emulation. 

C. The PDO_MySQL extension supports both client –side and server –side emulation. 

D. The PDO_MySQL extension supports only server –side emulation. 

Answer: C 


Q55. An application tracks usage of educational courses in a company. Many people can take one course. Each person can take multiple courses. The data has been stored in one table but it is growing too large. You decide to normalize the table. 

What would a normalized data model contain? 

A. Two tables: employee and course, with foreign keys on employee ID and course ID. 

B. Three tables: employee, course, and a table cross-referencing employee IDs and course IDs 

C. Two tables: an employee table with multiple course IDs , and a course table 

D. Four tables: employee, course, courses by employee, and employees by course 

Answer: A 

Reference:http://stackoverflow.com/questions/1258743/normalization-in-mysql 


certifyforall.com

Avant-garde 1Z0-882 free practice test:

Q56. You want to compare all columns of table A to columns with matching names in table B. You want to select the rows where those have the same values on both tables. 

Which query accomplishes this? 

A. SELECT * FROM tableA. tableB 

B. SELECT * FROM tableA JOIN tableB 

C. SELECT * FROM table A INNER JOIN tableB 

D. SELECT * FROM tableA NATURAL JOIN tableB 

E. SELECT & FROM tableA STRAIGHT JOIN tableB 

Answer: D 


Q57. You want to load data directly from a file into MYSQL by using the SOURCE command. 

Which types of data can the file contains to perform this? 

A. SQL commands 

B. Comma-delimited data 

C. Tab-delimited data 

D. MyISAM or InnoDB data files 

Answer: B 


Q58. Which Three options describe benefits of using the InnoDB memcached API? 

A. Provides a simple, well supported method for accessing and updating data. 

B. Provides a total in –memory storage system that eliminates disk1/0 overhead. 

C. Bypasses the SQL layer thus avoiding extra processing. 

D. Implements a fast caching mechanism to replace the query cache. 

E. Provides protection via InnoDB buffers and crash recovery. 

Answer: C,D,E 

17. Consider a table my_table , with contents shown: 

You execute: 

SELECT a b, b a FROM my_table WHERE a < s ORDER BY b; 

What does this statement return? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q59. Which two can be used to obtain information stored in the Diagnostics Area? 

A. SHOW WARNINGS 

B. GET DIAGNOSTICS CONDITION 1 @errno=MYSQL_ERRNO, @msg 

=MESSAGE_TEXT; 

SELECT @errno, @msg; 

C. SELECT ERRNO, MESSAGE_TEXT FROM 

INFORMATION_SCHEMA.DIAGNOSTICS_AREA WHERE CONDITION=1 

D. SHOW GLOBAL STATUS LIKE ‘Diagnostics’ 

Answer: A,B 

Reference:http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.6/en/diagnostics-area.html 


Q60. Inspect the SELECT query: 

Mysql> EXPLAIN SELECT employees. Emp_no, first_name, last_name FROM employees JOIN title WHERE to_date > ‘2008-10-11’; 

2 rows in set (0.00 sec) 

Which action will optimize the query? 

A. Add an index to the employees. emp _no column. 

B. Add the keyword STRAIGHT_JOIN. 

C. Add an index on the to_ date column. 

D. Add the FORCE INDEX (PRIMARY) optimizer hint for the employees table. 

Answer: C