Exam Code: 1Z0-850 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Java Standard Edition 5 and 6, Certified Associate Exam
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Z0-850 Exam.

2016 Sep 1Z0-850 test

Q61. - (Topic 2) 

Given: 

11.

 interface A { 

12.

 void someMethod(); 

13.

 } 

14.

 class B implements A { 

15.

 public void someMethod() { } 

16.

 } 

Which represents the "program to an interface" principle? 

A. public B make() { return new A(); } 

B. public A make() { return new B(); } 

C. public B make() { return new B(); } 

D. public A make() { return new A(); } 

Answer: B 


Q62. - (Topic 1) 

Which two are valid examples of interface implementation? (Choose two.) 

A. class C implements D { } 

B. class C implements D E { } 

C. class C extends D { } 

D. class C implements D, E { } 

E. class C extends D, E { } 

F. class C extends D, implements E { } 

Answer: A,D 


Q63. - (Topic 2) 

Which three compile without error? (Choose three.) 

A. String str = 'Hello' 

B. String str = "Hello"; 

C. String str = "Hello" - " World!"; 

D. String str = new String("Hello"); 

E. String str = "Hello" + " World!"; 

F. String str = new String('Hello'); 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q64. - (Topic 2) 

Given two complete source files: 

1.

 /* Example.java */ 

2.

 package pack; 

3.

 public class Example { } 

1.

 /* Test.java */ 

2.

 // insert code here 

3.

 public class Test { 

4.

 public static void main(String args[]) { 

5.

 Example obj = new Example(); 

6.

 } 

7.

 } 

Which, inserted at line 2 in Test.java, allows the code to compile? 

A. import pack; 

B. The code compiles with no changes. 

C. import pack.Test; 

D. import pack.Example; 

Answer: D 


Q65. - (Topic 2) 

Which two are benefits when appropriately using polymorphism? (Choose two.) 

A. code that is protected from extension by other classes 

B. code that is more dynamic at runtime 

C. code that is faster at runtime 

D. code that is more flexible and reusable 

E. code that is more efficient at runtime 

Answer: B,D 


certifyforall.com

Down to date 1Z0-850 braindumps:

Q66. - (Topic 1) 

Which two are true? (Choose two.) 

A. An interface CANNOT be extended by another interface. 

B. An abstract class CANNOT be extended by an abstract class. 

C. An interface can be extended by an abstract class. 

D. An abstract class can implement an interface. 

E. An abstract class can be extended by a concrete class. 

F. An abstract class can be extended by an interface. 

Answer: D,E 


Q67. - (Topic 2) 

Which is a requirement to use applets in a web browser? 

A. The Java compiler must be installed on the client. 

B. A web container must be installed at the server. 

C. The Java Runtime Environment must be installed on the client. 

D. The Java Plug-in must be installed on the server. 

Answer: C 


Q68. - (Topic 2) 

Which protocol provides an XML-based, platform-independent means of exchanging structured information? 

A. UDDI 

B. WSDL 

C. JSP 

D. JNDI 

E. SOAP 

Answer: E 


Q69. - (Topic 1) 

Which two are true about the relationship "A keyboard has 101 keys."? (Choose two.) 

A. This is a many-to-many relationship. 

B. This is a composition relationship. 

C. This is a not a composition relationship. 

D. This is a one-to-one relationship. 

E. This is a one-to-many relationship. 

Answer: B,E 


Q70. - (Topic 2) 

Which Java technology uses standard mappings between Java classes and XML to support web service calls using the SOAP protocol? 

A. JAXM 

B. JAXB 

C. JAX-RPC 

D. EJB 

E. JavaMail 

F. JSP 

Answer: C