Exambible provide the Oracle Oracle exam questions along with answers which together with highest standards of accuracy. Our certified subject matter authorities are dedicated to the development from the Oracle 1Z0-574 exam dumps. We make sure that you will flourish in the Oracle 1Z0-574 exam by using the Oracle Oracle practice questions and answers. In the event that our Oracle certification exam demos do not prove virtually any help for your Oracle exam preparation, you can get advantage of your money-back policy.

2016 Aug 1Z0-574 free exam

Q101. Which statement best describes the use of point-to-point integrations within a Service-Oriented Integration (SOI) architecture? 

A. point-to-point integrations using web services are an Integral part of SOI and should be used extensively. 

B. Only web service-based point-to-point integrations are allowed (but discouraged). 

C. Point-to-point integrations should be avoided but are allowed as exceptions when requirements can be met only by point-to-point integration. 

D. Point-to-point integrations are brittle and expensive to maintain and therefore should never be used. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Avoid Point-to-Point Integrations. Point-to-point integrations are brittle, inflexible, and expensive to maintain. There are cases where point-to-point integrations are required but these should be handled as exception cases. Example exceptions include performance requirements that can only be met using point-to-point connections and when large amounts of data must be moved. Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, Service-Oriented Integration, Release 3.0 


Q102. Which of the following statements about asset-centric engineering is true? 

A. Project assets are maintained at each individual project level in an asset-centric engineering. 

B. Asset-centric engineering promotes an integrated asset management approach in which assets are shared across the enterprise. 

C. Asset-centric engineering uses multiple enterprise repositories to store and maintain the assets. 

D. Asset-centric engineering requires that everything related to the assets,including metadata and payload, should be stored in the same repository. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: The underlying core principle of ORA Engineering is asset sharing and enterprise development through an integrated asset management approach. Most organizations use a Software Configuration Management (SCM) or Version Control System (VCS) for managing the code and configuration assets. These tools are great for managing the versioning of assets produced but they don't maintain the metadata of the assets. Without metadata assets are not organized in context and it is hard to discover them. ORA recommends an asset-centric engineering process, where an Asset Manager is used to address the challenges posed by the traditional approaches. The Asset Manager is typically an enterprise-scoped Metadata Repository working in concert with SCMs and other types of asset repositories. 

Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture,Software Engineering, Release 3.0 


Q103. Which of the following are the implications of the architecture principle, "Asset-centric approach must be applied to engineering processes"? 

A. The development Infrastructure must support asset-centric engineering. 

B. Assets must be associated with meaningful metadata that can be used to discover and interpret the assets. 

C. Solutions developed must beintegrated and tested early and often. 

D. Existing assets must be reused to fulfill whole or part functionality when available. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: The underlying core principle of ORA Engineering is asset sharing and enterprise development through an integrated asset management approach. Most organizations use a Software Configuration Management (SCM) or Version Control System (VCS) for managing the code and configuration assets. These tools are great for managing the versioning of assets produced but they don't maintain the metadata of the assets. Without metadata assets are not organized in context and it is hard to discover them. ORA recommends an asset-centric engineering process, where an Asset Manager is used to address the challenges posed by the traditional approaches. The Asset Manager is typically an enterprise-scoped Metadata Repository working in concert with SCMs and other types of asset repositories. 

Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture,Software Engineering, Release 3.0 


Q104. Identify the true statements in the following list. 

A. The core components of the ORA UI Logical view are grouped into the client tier and the server tier. 

B. The components of the ORA UI Logical view are model, view, and controller. 

C. The core components of the ORA UI Logical view are grouped into thedisplaytier and theresourcestier. 

D. In addition to the core components, the Logical view also includes security, communication protocols, and development tools. 

Answer: A,D 

Explanation: The Logical View of the architecture describes the various layers in the architecture. 

Each layer encapsulates specific capabilities for the overall architecture. Upper layers 

in the architecture leverage the capabilities provided by the lower layers. 

The Client Tier is hosted on the display device. 

The Service Tier hosts the capabilities that satisfy the requirements of the end user. 


Q105. Which statements arc true about Rich Internet Applications (RIAs)? 

A. A Rich Internet Application (RIA) is a web application that provides the type of sophisticated user Interface that has traditionally requiredadedicated desktop client. 

B. There are a variety of technologies being applied to create RIAs, but all provide a sophisticated user interface delivered through a browser. 

C. Rich Internet Applications provide only limited functionality and the traditional fat client is still needed in cases such as those requiring animation. 

D. Rich Internet Applications transfer all the business application processing to the client, thereby reducing the cost of the server infrastructure. 

Answer: A,B 

Explanation: A Rich Internet Application (RIA) is a Web application that has many of the characteristics of desktop application software, typically delivered by way of a site-specific browser, a browser plug-in, an independent sandbox, extensive use of JavaScript, or a virtual machine. Adobe Flash, JavaFX, and Microsoft Silverlight are currently the three most common platforms. 

Not D: Rich internet applications (RIA) move some (but usually not all) of the view and controller functionality to the Client Tier. 

Note: Web 2.0 introduces even more client-side code to enrich the user experience (i.e. Rich Internet Applications). This can be done in a standardized way, such as the Ajax framework. New message-injection attacks are possible in areas such as cross-site scripting and cross-site-forgery due to poor protocol implementations and poor message parsing. An example exploit is the SAMY worm created on MySpace. 


certifyforall.com

Renewal 1Z0-574 exam fees:

Q106. Which of the following is NOT defined as a primary ORA computing foundation component? 

A. Distributed Computing 

B. Utility Computing 

C. Grid Computing 

D. Caching 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Primary ORA computing foundation components: Distributed Computing On-Demand Computing Utility Computing Grid Computing Cloud Computing Elastic Computing Virtualization 

Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, Application Infrastructure Foundation, Release 3.0 


Q107. You are developing an Integration component that uses customer data. The source system defines customer data in a different format than expected. Which of the following options best describes how you would develop the component? 

A. Create an object representation of customer data and use itin the component. 

B. Externalize the data transformation by mapping the source data format to a canonical data format. 

C. The data formats are different, so it is not possible to develop the component. 

D. Write data from the source system into a database and read it back in the expected format. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Note: It is quite common to encounter use cases that require transformation of information from one format to another, especially in the area of enterprise integration. Source systems and target systems may use very different representations of data and in some cases, a canonical data model might be used as a common intermediate format. In some cases, the transformation is a simple field-to-field mapping whereas in other cases it is a complex manipulation and conversion of data. It should be possible to visually map the source and target representations with the ability to enrich the elements to support both simple and complex data transformations. 


Q108. Why is it necessary to have Integration of Metadata Repository to the Source Code Management (SCM) server? 

A. The SCM needs to access the asset metadata for reporting purposes. 

B. The Metadata Repository links the asset metadata to the asset payload, which may be archived in the SCM. 

C. The Metadata Repository promotes the assets to the SCM. 

D. The Metadata Repository stores the asset metadata in the SCM. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: SCM server manages the code base and configuration. It uses file store or database for maintaining the asset payload and to manage the versioning of the assets. 

Note: The metadata repository is primarily a human interface for asset capture and presentment. It has integration with the service registry to promote the service interfaces and with the security framework for repository security like authentication and access control. It also has integration with other enterprise asset sources like Source Code Management (SCM) tools and file servers. Source Code Management (SCM) is the management of changes to documents, programs, and other information artifacts. 

Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, Software Engineering, Release 3.0, 


Q109. You need to redesign your application to improve performance. The potential solution requires the data to be kept in memory for faster access. The in-memory data requires full support for SQL with BI queries and there is no need to scale out further. Which Oracle product would you choose to implement your solution? 

A. Oracle Coherence 

B. Oracle TimesTen 

C. Oracle TUXEDO 

D. Oracle VM 

Answer: B 

Explanation: Oracle TimesTen In-Memory Database (TimesTen) is a full-featured, memory-optimized, relational database with persistence and recoverability. It provides applications with the instant responsiveness and very high throughput required by database-intensive applications. Deployed in the application tier, TimesTen operates on databases that fit entirely in physical memory (RAM). Applications access the TimesTen database using standard SQL interfaces. For customers with existing application data residing on the Oracle Database, TimesTen is deployed as an in-memory cache database with automatic data synchronization between TimesTen and the Oracle Database. 


Q110. What additional functions might an authentication service perform aside from performing basic authentication? 

A. directory management 

B. strong authentication 

C. risk profiling based on conditional factors such as time of day, device, or location 

D. initiating challengequestions based on conditional factors such as time of day, device 

E. forwarding users to password update and reset services 

Answer: E 

Explanation: The authentication service can detect when the user's password needs to be reset or changed and redirect the user to a self-service management interface. 

Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture,Security, Release 3.1