Your Pass4sure Oracle 1Z0-475 on the net instruction staff in addition put electrical power towards making some some other strategies of instruction the two on the net, together with off the internet. Blending the Pass4sure 1Z0-475 audit problems with a 1Z0-475 analyze direct, 1Z0-475, 1Z0-475 audio audit or simply laboratories and scenarios while out there, will probably additionally concrete floor knowing about it together with geared up for your current Oracle 1Z0-475 audit together with past.

2016 Sep 1Z0-475 braindumps

Q1. Which three statements differentiate SOA requirements from project requirements? 

A. SOA requirements are not owned by any single application, consist of their own lifecycle, and are managed independently. 

B. SOA requirements are developed iteratively with the business and mapped onto the enterprise business function model. 

C. SOA requirements have a classification that reflects the project that implemented them. 

D. SOA requirements are managed at the enterprise level. 

E. SOA requirements are concerned with the Services that deliver integration capabilities. 

F. SOA requirements are refined into project requirements. 

Answer: A,B,C 

Reference:http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/topics/entarch/oracle-pg-soa-sw-engineering-r3-0-176714.pdf 


Q2. Lack of an enterprise SOA infrastructure causes several SOA implementation challenges. What are two of the major challenges? 

A. Understanding which Services are available, where they reside, their contract, invocationprotocols, and rules for use 

B. Provisioning of hardware and software resources to run SOA Services 

C. Managing Service versioning and Service life-cycle requirements 

D. Migration of business applications to run on SOA infrastructure 

Answer: B,C 


Q3. A successful SOA initiative is built on a solid SOA governance foundation. What three statements are true when referring to a SOA Governance model? 

A. There is one standardized SOA governance model that is appropriate for all enterprises. 

B. There is no single model of good SOA governance because each enterprise has differences andnuances. 

C. A SOA governance model focuses only on the lifecycle of a Service. 

D. Compliance with a defined SOA governance model Is automatic after It has been deployed. 

E. A SOA governance model enables the definition of policies andprocesses to guide management into making effective SOA decisions. 

F. A SOA governance model enables authorized groups to encourage/enforce alignment to SOA architecture and cultural orientation. 

Answer: D,E,F 


Q4. How do the reference business objects, business services, and process models contained in the Application Integration Architecture (AIA) Foundation Pack map to the layers of the service-orientedintegration architecture? 

A. The reference business objects, business services, and process models map to the Business Services layer. 

B. The reference business objects and reference business services map to the Business Services layer and the reference process models map to the Business Process layer. 

C. The reference business objects map to the Connectivity layer, the reference business services map to the Business Services layer, and the reference process models map to the Business Process layer. 

D. The reference business objects map to the Data Normalization layer, the reference business services map to the Business Services layer, and the reference process models map to the Business Process layer. 

E. The reference business objects, business services, and process models map to the Business Process layer. 

Answer: E 


Q5. How should the stated service-oriented Integration architecture principles be applied at an organization? 

A. All of the architecture principles must be followed. If any of the principles are violated, the architecture is not service oriented. 

B. The organization should review and evaluate the architecture principles, and then derive their own architecture principles that match their specific environment and goals. 

C. An organization can add additional architecture principles, but the stated architecture principles must be followed. 

D. An organization can decide to not enforce one or more of the architecture principles, but additional architecture principles will not be needed. 

E. The architecture principles define what products will be used in the architecture, so the architecture principles must be adjusted to reflect the chosen products. 

Answer: B 


certifyforall.com

Most up-to-date 1Z0-475 practice test:

Q6. What are the two key differences between SOA infrastructure and traditional infrastructure? 

A. SOA infrastructure does not need to provide monitoring and management capabilities whereas, traditional infrastructure does. 

B. The highly distributed, heterogeneous nature of SOA attempts to bring a number of disparate moving parts together, making it more complex naturally. 

C. Traditional infrastructure is based on standards, allowing you to choose from various products and vendors which are best suited to meet your requirements. 

D. Services are more granular than applications. So the infrastructure should be able to support the distribution, deployment, discovery, and management of these granular artifacts. 

Answer: B,D 

Reference:http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/topics/entarch/oracle-ra-soa-infrastructure-r3-0-176716.pdf(page 15, topic 1.1) 


Q7. You determine that the first phase of your SOA infrastructure implementation requires design-time Service discovery and Service version management capabilities. Which statement best describes your logical architecture related to this requirement? 

A. A Service Bus should be used to provide both Service discovery and Service version management capabilities. 

B. A metadata repository should be used for Service version management and Service registry should be used for Service discovery. 

C. A Service registry should be used to provide both Service discovery and Service version management capabilities. 

D. A metadata repository should be used to provide both Service discovery and Service version management capabilities. 

Answer: D 


Q8. Which of the following statements are true for service-oriented integration versus traditional Integration approaches, such as Enterprise Application Integration (EAI)? 

A. Service-oriented integration uses Web Services to create standards-based, point-to-point integrations between applications. 

B. Service-oriented integration is a type of Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) that uses Web Services as the communication technology. 

C. Service-oriented integration differs from Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) because it includes Services that have distinct deployment and lifecycle separate from the applications. 

D. Service-oriented integration differs from traditional integration because an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) is used instead of Java Messaging Service (JMS). 

E. Service-oriented integration differs from traditional integration because adapters are no longer needed since the applications are Web Services enabled. 

Answer: A 


Q9. It has come to your notice that there is little or no reuse of SOA Services in production. After some investigation, you have been made aware that project development teams are struggling with Service interoperability challenges. 

What course of action do you take to address these challenges? 

A. A single registry is employed to ensure Services are consistently published. 

B. A single service engineering team is employed to build all Services which ensure implementation consistency. 

C. A single technology (for example, Java) is employed to build all Services which ensure standards consistency. 

D. Design-time governance quality points are employed to ensure that Services following agreed enterprise standards and guidelines. 

E. A single repository is employed to ensure Services are consistently discoverable. 

Answer: A 


Q10. When the SOA roadmap process is described to a customer, the customer balks at the approach because the first step in the process is a current state analysis. From past experience the customer has seen current state assessments that took months to complete. The customer is not willing to spend months on another current state assessment. How is this customer issue addressed by the SOA roadmap development approach? 

A. The scope of the current state assessment is limited to one business unit at a time. This keeps the length of the assessment to approximately two weeks. 

B. The current state assessment is performed by evaluating the maturity and adoption of capabilities in the SOA Maturity Model. This narrow focus allows the assessment to be completed in approximately two weeks. 

C. The scope of the current state assessment is restricted to the projects that the Project Selection Framework identified as the best SOA projects. This limited set of projects can be assessed in approximately two weeks. 

D. The current state assessment is time boxed to two weeks. At the end of the two weeks, thecurrent state assessment is deemed complete and the next step in the roadmap creation process is begun. 

E. The current state assessment is done by reviewing documents provided by the customer. Two weeks is sufficient to review the documents and determine the current state. 

Answer: B