We promise that you have the latest Oracle 1Z0-429 practice questions. They are in line with the actual current Oracle 1Z0-429 syllabus. It?¡¥s time to be able to purchase our own Oracle 1Z0-429 exam questions and answers. Start off earlier and have certified earlier. All of us keep free of charge updating for 120 days. It is possible to download the Oracle Oracle exam product or service within nowadays. The Oracle research materials tend to be presented in two platforms: Pdf and Examination Engine. It is possible to download them with regard to free in your PC. The 1Z0-429 Pdf exam dumps tend to be pintable. If you need the printed version, we can mail you right after purchase. Download Oracle Oracle 1Z0-429 practice questions and also answers right right now and get the actual Oracle certification this week! Testking.net has the best available Oracle 1Z0-429 prep resources.

2016 Aug 1Z0-429 vce

Q31. To copy a LUN, which step should the storage administrator perform after navigating to SAN > Storage > LUN? 

A. Select the LUN to be cloned, click the Actions drop-down menu, and select Clone. 

B. Select the LUN to be cloned, click the Actions drop-down menu, and select Copy. 

C. Select the LUN to be cloned, click the Actions drop-down menu, and select Create LUN like selected. 

D. Select the LUN to be cloned, click the Actions drop-down menu, and select Modify. 

Answer: B 


Q32. The storage administrator is defining a custom storage profile for an application server. Which four parameters can the storage administrator modify? 

A. I/O Bias 

B. Priority 

C. Typical Access 

D. Redundancy 

E. Allocated Capacity 

F. Enable Clones. 

Answer: A,B,D,F 


Q33. The storage administrator is setting up an FS1 Storage System and would like to enable 

basic call-home functionality. Identify two call-home triggers that should be selected. 

A. Enable event triggered call-home 

B. Enable standard periodic call-home 

C. Enable larger periodic call-home 

D. Enable Email Notifications 

E. Enable Data Digest 

Answer: B,D 


Q34. The storage administrator would like to change the load-balancing settings for a volume assigned to a host. Identify two options that explain how this is accomplished. 

A. Navigate to the SAN/Hosts and double-click the host to modify. 

B. Navigate to the SAN/LUNs and double-click the LUN to modify. 

C. Navigate to the System/Storage Profiles and double-click the profile to modify. 

D. Go to the Oracle FS Path Manager tab and change the Load Balancing option for the specific LUN. 

E. Go to the Data Protection tab and change the Load Balancing option for the specific LUN. 

Answer: B,D 


Q35. How does FS1 maintain data availability in the storage controller? 

A. It uses battery to back up the cache, so that the data is available even during power failures. 

B. It mirrors data across controllers between DIMM and NVDIMM over SAS channel. 

C. It mirrors data across controllers between NVDIMM and NVDIMM over SAS channel. 

D. It mirrors data across controllers between DIMM and NVDIMM over Infiniband channel. 

E. It mirrors data across controllers between NVDIMM andNVDIMM over Infiniband channel. 

Answer: C 


certifyforall.com

Improved 1Z0-429 torrent:

Q36. Which two are recommended locations for Pilots and Controllers? 

A. Pilot 1 in RU 21, Pilot 2 in RU 22 

B. Pilot 1 in RU 23, Pilot 2 in RU 24 

C. Controller 1 in RU 19 and 20, Controller 2 in RU 21 and 22 

D. Controller 1 in RU 23 and 24, Controller 2 in RU 25 and 26 

Answer: A,C 


Q37. The storage administrator is looking for events with a specific severity. Which three event severities can be filtered for easy searching? 

A. Informational 

B. Critical 

C. Error 

D. Warning 

E. Normal 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q38. The storage administrator would like to include the logs from the Oracle FS System Manager when initiating a full log collection. Whichoptionshouldbe included? 

A. Create Log Bundle 

B. Download Log Bundle 

C. View UI Client Logs 

D. Send Log Bundle to Call-Home Server 

Answer: B 


Q39. Which is the maximum tilt angle of the FS1-2 system when the components are on 

theuphillside of the track? 

A. 12 degrees 

B. 24 degrees 

C. 36 degrees 

D. 48 degrees 

Answer: C 


Q40. Which are four possible ways to monitor FS1 system capabilities? 

A. mobile phone with FSMobil 

B. FS1 System Manager (Java GUI) 

C. Enterprise Manager Plug-in 

D. MaxMan using a web browser 

E. FS1 MaxMan 

Answer: A,B,D,E