Act now and download your today! Do not waste time for the worthless tutorials. Download with real questions and answers and begin to learn with a classic professional.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1Z0-404 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are configuring access rules in a Session Border Controller Peering architecture. Which configuration step is required to allow access from any User Agent (UA)?

  • A. Navigate to thesip-port configuration element and set the allow-anonymous parameter to all.
  • B. Navigate to the realm-config configuration element and set the addr-prefix parameter to the IP subnet of your trusted User Agent (UA).
  • C. Navigate to the sip-port configurationelement and set the allow-anonymous parameter to address-prefix.
  • D. Navigate to the session-agent configuration element and set the ip-address parameterto the IP subnet of your trusted User Agent (UA).
  • E. Navigate to the sip-port configuration element and set the allow-anonymous parameter to agents-only.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You want to prevent the Session Border Controller from generating aunique Call-ID and from modifying the dialog tags.
How would you accomplish this?

  • A. Navigate to the sip-interface configuration element and set the dialog-transparencyparameter to disabled.
  • B. Navigate to the sip-config configuration element and set the dialog-mapping parameter to disabled.
  • C. Navigate to the sip-config configuration element and set the call-id-transparency parameter to disabled.
  • D. Navigate to the sip-config configuration element and set the dialog-transparency parameter to disabled.
  • E. Navigate to the sip-config configuration element and set the dialog-transparency parameter to enabled.

Answer: E

Explanation: Reference http://luccisun.webfactional.com/sbc/SBC/NNSBCNOTE.html

NEW QUESTION 3
CORRECT TEXT
Which statement is true about the Host In Path (HIP) feature In the Session Border Controller?

  • A. By default, theSession Border Controller's FTP, ICMP, SNMP, and Telnet services cannot be accessed via the management interfaces.
  • B. To enable these services (FTP ICMP, SNMP, and Telnet services), the enable host-in-path command must be executed from the superuser mode.
  • C. To enable these services, the Session Border Controller includes a software license that enables administrative traffic over the media interfaces.
  • D. By default, the Session Border Controller's FTP, ICMP, SNMP, and Telnet services cannot be accessed viathe media interfaces.
  • E. These four fields (FTP, ICMP, SNMP, and Telnet services) are collectively known as the Host Interface Priority.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E52358_01/doc/sbc_scx620_acliconfiguration.pdf

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement is true about Session Border Controller architectures andrealm bridging?

  • A. The Hosted NAT Traversal (HNT) architecture focuses on the border point between two different service provider networks, both in the home realm.
  • B. The Hosted IP architecture focuses on the border point between one enterprise network realm and one service provider network realm.
  • C. The Access-backbone architecture focuses on the border point between two backbone realms.
  • D. The Peering architecture focuses on the border point between two different service provider networks and theirrealms.
  • E. The Gateway architecture Focuses on the border point between one enterprise network realm and one service provider network realm.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two states are needed by the active node while transitioning to standby? (Choose two.)

  • A. Out of service
  • B. Becoming-active
  • C. Relinquishing-standby
  • D. Relinquishing-active
  • E. Becoming-standby

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the effect of executing the save-config command in superuser mode?

  • A. The running configuration version is reset to 1.
  • B. The running configuration version does not increase and is equal to thesaved configuration version.
  • C. The saved configuration version increases by 1 and is higher than the running configuration version.
  • D. The running configuration version increases by 1 and is higher than the saved configuration version.
  • E. The editing configuration version increases by 1 and is higher than the saved configuration version.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which configuration step is required to route a SIP callbased on the value of the SIP INVITE Request-URI?

  • A. Navigate to the policy-attribute configuration element and configure the from-address parameter to match the Request-URI value.
  • B. Navigate to the policy-attribute configuration element and configure the to-address parameter to match the Request-URI value.
  • C. Navigate to the local-policy configuration element and configure the from-address parameter to match the Request-URI value.
  • D. Navigate to the local-policy configuration element and configure the to-address parameter to match the Request-URI value.
  • E. Navigate to the local-policy configuration element and configure the destination-address parameter to match the Request-URI value.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
How does the SIP registrar server maintain the registered user’s information in its database?

  • A. by querying a DNS server
  • B. by querying an ENUM server
  • C. by creating a registration cache entry, which is an association between a layer 3 IPaddress and the User Agent (UA) Via address
  • D. by creating a location record, which is an association between the Call-ID and the User Agent (UA)Contact address
  • E. by creating a binding, which is an association between a globally unique SIP URI and the User Agent (UA) Contact address

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements describe the functions of Session Border Controllers? (Choose two.)

  • A. they replace typical edge routers and firewalls in order to provide a unified network border forsignaling and media control
  • B. they are session-aware devices that enable control of end-to-end interactive communications across IP network borders
  • C. they are based on the Windows operating system
  • D. they provide routing functions for IP, TCP, and SMTPusing application parameters
  • E. they provide signaling proxy functions for SIP, H.323, and MGCP, which includes access control, signaling constraints, and topology hiding

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 10
You are troubleshooting a SIP routing issue and you haveaccess to the SIP call ow processed by the Session Border Controller.
Which two steps are valid for troubleshooting this type of issues? (Choose two.)

  • A. It is necessary to locate the SIP session to troubleshoot and check if there is a 404 Routes Not Found SIP error message.
  • B. It is recommended to look for 183 Session Progress SIP error messages that indicate routing issues.
  • C. It is recommended to check the called number by looking at the Request-URI of the INVITE message and making sure it is a validnumber to be routed.
  • D. It is recommended to find the CANCEL method received by the Session Border Controller which typically identifies a SIP routing issue.
  • E. It is necessary to find an initial INVITE received by the Session Border Controller which getsa 503 Service Unavailable SIP error message.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 11
How doesthe Session Border Controller ensure that a pinhole is kept open for persistent communication to a SIP endpoint behind a NAT device?

  • A. by changing the expires= parameter to a defined value in 200 OK responses to REGISTERs
  • B. by changing the expires= parameter to a defined value in 200 OK responses to INVITEs
  • C. by issuing PINGs to the endpoint's NAT address
  • D. by sending Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) requests at a defined frequency
  • E. by sending messages at a defined frequency

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two functionalities are provided by Session Border Controllers? (Choose two.)

  • A. they span multiple networks and provide edge proxy functions between them
  • B. they are session-aware devices that enable control of end-to-end interactive communications across PSTN network borders
  • C. they enable premium interactive services across IP network borders by complementing existing edge routers
  • D. they provide routingfunctions for IP, TCP, and SMTP using application parameters.
  • E. they replace typical edge routers and firewalls in order to provide a unified network border for signaling and media control

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
What should you do to enable physical interface redundancy?

  • A. Navigate to the system-config configuration element and set the phy-redundancy parameter to enabled.
  • B. Navigate to the network-interface configuration element and set thephy-redundancy parameter to enabled.
  • C. Navigate to the network-interface configuration element and set the link-redundancy- state parameter to enabled.
  • D. Navigate to the system-config configuration element and set the link-redundancy-state parameter toenabled.
  • E. Run the superuser command enable phy-redundancy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What does the Session Border Controller do when the Adaptive Hosted NAT (HNT) feature is enabled?

  • A. It sends a periodic re-register command to each endpoint behind a NAT.
  • B. It creates a binding for the Address of Record (AOR) of an endpoint that is behind a NAT.
  • C. It creates a binding for the Address of Record (AOR) of an endpoint that is NOT behind a NAT.
  • D. It sends SIP OPTIONS at increasing intervals to test if an endpoint behind a NAT device is still reachable.
  • E. It sends ICMP PNGsto dynamically learn the binding time of an endpoint behind a NAT device.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You were working with the Session Border Controller in configuration mode and you forgot toclose your session. Your colleague who connected after you left says that he cannot enter into configuration mode.
Why is your colleague not able to configure the Session Border Controller?

  • A. The Session Border Controller does not allow more than one configuration session within 24 hours.
  • B. The Session Border Controller does not support Telnet/SSH timeouts.
  • C. The Session Border Controller supports only one simultaneous configuration session, and the Telnet/SSH timeouts are set to 0.
  • D. The Session Border Controller supports only 10 simultaneous configuration sessions.
  • E. The Session Border Controller supports only five simultaneous Telnet/SSH sessions.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What is thedrawback of configuring Policy-Based Realm Bridging (PBRB) without the assistance of Header Manipulation Rules (HMRs)?

  • A. Topology hiding is incomplete.
  • B. The configuration requires a home realm to be defined, which can make privacy harder to achieve.
  • C. The configuration requires you to enable SIP-NAT bridging, which is complex.
  • D. The architecture is simple, and really designed for lab environments.
  • E. The performance is poor relative to other models.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
You wantto configure the maximum duration in seconds of any session in the Session Border Controller.
How would you accomplish this?

  • A. Navigate to the media-manager configuration element and configure the max-signaling- bandwidth parameter.
  • B. Navigate to the media-manager configuration element and configure the flow-time-limit parameter.
  • C. Navigate to the sip-config configuration element and configure the operation-mode parameter.
  • D. Navigate to the sip-config configuration element and configure theflow-time-limit parameter.
  • E. Navigate to the media-manager configuration element and configure the latching parameter.

Answer: C

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-404 Exam with 70 Q&As Passcertsure Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Passcertsure 1Z0-404 Dumps: https://www.passcertsure.com/1Z0-404-test/ (70 New Questions)