Go higher than the particular Oracle 1Z0-400 ebook together with rush straight into 1Z0-400 Examination forms when using the unrivaled Oracle Communications Session Border Controller Implementation Essentials ¡§C Oracle 1Z0-400 Process Examination Products and services hassle-free Exambible. 1Z0-400 Process Examination together with 1Z0-400 happen to be unheard of inside Level of quality together with Exambible provide 100% warranty that youre going to complete your 1Z0-400 Examination.

2016 Aug 1Z0-400 brain dumps

Q11. You must decide whether to deploy the policy based realm bridging with header manipulation rules (PBRB-HMR) model in your SIP peering environment. 

What are two deciding factors that tip your decision for or against HMR in contrast to a SIP-NAT Bridge (SNB) architecture? 

A. PBRB-HMR has lower performance overhead than SIP-NAT Bridge. 

B. PBRB-HMR is much easier to configure, even though it has similar performance to the SNB model. 

C. PBRB-HMR is recommended for both peering and access architectures. 

D. SNB is the simplest model to troubleshoot. 

E. PBRB-HMR provides better topology hiding, at the expense of performance. 

Answer: B,E 

Explanation: Reference: 

https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E55742_01/doc/sbc_security.pdf 


Q12. Which two configuration objects are NOT required to enable SIP signaling to traverse the Session Border Controller? 

A. steering-pool 

B. media-manager 

C. realm-config 

D. network-interface 

E. sip-interface 

Answer: A,D 


Q13. Which two statements about realms are TRUE? 

A. You must have a minimum of three realms in any configuration, one of which must be designated as the home realm. 

B. All endpoints within a realm must reside within the same subnet as the Net-Net 4500. 

C. Although you can use both TCP and UDP concurrently as the transport protocol, you can only have one SIP-interface per realm. 

D. You can associate multiple realms with a single network interface. 

E. You can associate multiple network interfaces with a single realm. 

Answer: A,E 


Q14. Which statement about configuration versioning is TRUE? 

A. The saved configuration version may be higher than the running configuration version. 

B. The running configuration version is always HIGHER than the saved configuration version. 

C. The running configuration version is always EQUAL to the saved configuration version. 

D. The running configuration version may be higher than the saved configuration version. 

E. The running configuration version is reset to 1 when a Net-Net SD is rebooted. 

Answer: C 


Q15. Which statement is TRUE about the phy-interface configuration element? 

A. A phy-interface element must be configured for each interface used for signaling and/or media. 

B. All modifications to the phy-interface configuration element require a reboot of the Net-Net 4500. 

C. Only one phy-interface configuration element is created for all signaling/media interfaces. 

D. The wancom interfaces used for high availability do not require explicit phy-interface configuration elements. 

E. Configuration elements used to carry signaling and/or media must be designated as type 

"Control". 

Answer: B 


certifyforall.com

Replace 1Z0-400 exam guide:

Q16. Given the output from the network interface configuration. When the Session Border Controller does not get an ARP response from the device configured as its gateway in the configured retry time period, it will___________. 


A. Send traffic to the device configured in the sec-gateway field. 

B. Decrement its health score to 50 which may result in a failover to the standby. 

C. Use the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) to determine a new default gateway. 

D. Use the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) to the host(s) instead of the primary gateway. 

E. Decrement its health score to 85 which may result in a failover to the standby. 

Answer: C 


Q17. The __________ parameter in the sip-interface element indicates how often a User Agent (UA) located behind a NAT should re-register with the Session Border Controller. 

A. nat-interval 

B. nat-traversal 

C. registration-interval 

D. nat-mode 

E. min-reg-expire 

Answer: B 


Q18. According to the Acme Packet Best Current Practice (BCP), when configuring High Availability on a Session Border Controller pair, what two critical steps must be completed? 

A. Configure the target names of the two systems. 

B. Synchronize the configurations and system states between the two systems via the sync-config and sync-state commands, followed by the save-configuration and activate-configuration commands. 

C. Devise a virtual MAC scheme for the redundant cluster. 

D. Connect the HA-serial 1 and HA-serial 2 RS-232 interfaces together to provide state replication and heartbeat polling between the two systems. 

E. Configure the Border Element Redundancy Protocol (BERP) between the two peers by specifying a BERP peer address, a BERP timeout, and a BERP failover threshold. 

Answer: B,D 


Q19. What establishes, modifies and removes CAM entries for packet forwarding? 

A. Middle box Control Daemon (MBCD) 

B. Acme Control Protocol (ACP) 

C. Session Initiation Protocol Daemon (SIPD) 

D. Acme Packet Session Descriptor (APSD) 

E. Content Addressable Memory Daemon (CAMD) 

Answer: C 


Q20. How many VLANs per physical interface are supported on a Session Border Controller? 

A. Either 3,820 or 4,500, depending on your model 

B. 6000 

C. 4500 

D. 4095 

E. 1024 

Answer: E