Pass4sure senior Oracle teachers and also experts can easily approve in which Pass4sure Oracle 1Z0-144 exam questions are usually practically appropriate. The pass fee associated with Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL had been practically 95 %. Over s, we might prove the 1Z0-144 research materials created valuable research for Oracle applicants. Our 1Z0-144 pdf worth the examinees sparing no effort to study. You are able to wager your own trunk you will have a optimistic outcome by the Pass4sure Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL practice tests.

2016 Jun oca 1z0-144:

Q61. View Exhibit1 and examine the structure of the DO table. 


View Exhibit2 and examine the code. 


The anonymous block gives an error on execution. What is the reason? 

A. The assignment in line 7 is not valid. 

B. The SQL does not support the Boolean data type. 

C. A null value cannot be applied to the bind arguments In the using clause in line 10 

D. The names of bind variables must be the same as the using clause bind arguments in line 10 

Answer: A 


Q62. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customer table. 


You create the following trigger to ensure that customers belonging to category "A" or "B" in the customer table can have a credit limit of more than 8000. 


What is the outcome? 

A. The trigger is fired, a message is displayed, and the update is successful 

B. The trigger is fired and a message is displayed, but the update is rolled back. 

C. The trigger is not fired because the when clause should be used to specify the condition, however, the update is successful. 

D. The trigger is not fired because column names must be specified with the update event to identify which columns must be changed to cause the trigger to fire, however, the update is successful. 

Answer: D 


Q63. Examine the following partial declare section from a block of PL/SQL code 


Which line(s) in the above code are NOT valid? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. line 2 

B. line 3 

C. line 4 

D. line 5 

Answer: B,D 


Q64. Which two statements are true about the continue statement? (Choose two.) 

A. The PL/SQL block execution terminates immediately. 

B. The CONTINUE statement cannot appear outside a loop. 

C. The loop completes immediately and control passes to the statement after end loop. 

D. The statements after the continue statement in the iteration are executed before terminating the LOOP. 

E. The current iteration of the loop completes immediately and control passes to the next iteration of the loop 

Answer: B,E 


Q65. Examine the following package specification: 


Which statement is true? 

A. g_comm has a value of 15 at 9: 06 AM only for Jones 

B. g_comm has a value of 10 at 9: 03 AM for both Jones and smith 

C. g_comm has a value of 15 at 9: 03 AM for both Jones and smith 

D. g_comm has a value of 20 at 9: 06 AM for both Jones and smith 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Package variable state is scoped at the session level. So the only user who can see G_COMM=15 will be Jones 


certifyforall.com

Down to date 1z0-144 exam details:

Q66. View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL block. 


Which statement is true about the execution of the PL/SQL block? 

A. It executes successfully and gives the desired output. 

B. It does not execute because the definition of type population is indexed by VARCHAR2. 

C. It executes, and the string keys of an associative array are not stored in creation order, but in sorted order. 

D. It does not execute because the value that is once assigned to the element of the associative array cannot be changed. 

Answer: A 


Q67. Examine the following PL/SQL code; 


The execution of the code produces errors. Identify the error in the code. 

A. The open cursor is missing 

B. The fetch clause is missing 

C. The exit when condition is missing 

D. The EMP_NAME and EMP_JOB variables cannot be used in the for clause of the cursor FOR statement. 

Answer: B 


Q68. You create a procedure to handle the processing of bank current accounts which rolls back payment transactions if the overdraft limit is exceeded. 

The procedure should return an "error" condition to the caller in a manner consistent with other Oracle server errors. 

Which construct should be used to handle this requirement? 

A. The SQLERRM function 

B. The PRAGMA EXCEPTION_INIT function 

C. The RAISE_APPLICATION_ERROR procedure 

D. A user-defined exception used with a raise statement 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/appdev.111/b28370/exceptioninit_pragma.htm#LNPL S01315 


Q69. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customer table. 


Examine the following trigger code: 


What is the outcome when the above trigger is compiled? 

A. It compiles successfully. 

B. It gives an error because the when condition is not valid. 

C. It gives an error because when cannot be used for row-level triggers. 

D. It gives an error because the statements under updating are not valid. 

E. It gives an error because the new qualifier in the when clause requires a colon prefix. 

Answer: A 


Q70. Examine the following code: 


Which statement is true about the execution of the above code? 

A. It executes and displays null. 

B. It executes and the condition returns true. 

C. It executes and control goes to the else statement. 

D. It fails because no value is assigned to the v_myage variable. 

Answer: C