Examcollection 1Z0-063 Oracle Database 12c: Advanced Administration apply test could be the most suitable choice so that you can get ready for the particular Oracle examination. In order to be a preeminent Examcollection technical engineers, you can not pass by the particular Examcollection 1Z0-063 Oracle Database 12c: Advanced Administration material preventative measure. Learn not just the true 1Z0-063 test questions and answers and also the comprehensive description. Passing Oracle 1Z0-063 accreditation is the initial most essential thing, moreover, one can learn numerous specialized understanding and also experiences that can found in the future of apply work.

2016 Jun 1Z0-063 free draindumps

Q91. Which two statements are true about recovering logically corrupted tables or table partitions from an RMAN backup? 

A. Tables or table partitions can be recovered by using an auxiliary instance only. 

B. Tables or table partitions with a foreign key cannot be recovered. 

C. Tables or table partitions can be recovered only when the database is in mount state. 

D. Tables or table partitions from the system and sysauxtablespaces cannot be recovered. 

E. Tables with not null constraints cannot be recovered. 

Answer: A,D 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/database/121/BRADV/rcmresind.htm#BRADV695(Limitat ions of Recovering Tablesand Table Partitions from RMAN Backups) 


Q92. You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1. 

Examine the command and itsoutput: 

SQL>show parameterfile 

NAMETYPEVALUE 

db_create_file_deststring db_file_name_convertstring db_filesinteger200 

You verify that sufficient disk space is available and that nofile currently exists in the ‘/u0l/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/salesdb' location. 

You plan to create a new pluggable database (PDB) by using the command: 

SQL>CREATEPLUGGABLEDATABASESALESPDB 

ADMINUSERsalesadmIDENTIFIED 3Y password 

ROLES=(dba) 

DEFAULTTABLESPACEsales 

DATAFILE' /u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/salesdb/sales01 .dbf’SIZE 250M AUTOEXTEND 

ON 

FILE_NAME_CONVERT=(‘/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/pdbseed/', 

'/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/salesdb/') 

STORAGE(MAXSIZE2G) 

PATK_PREFIX='/u01/app/oracle/oradata/cdb1/SALESPDB' 

Which statement is true? 

A. SALESPDB is created and is in mount state. 

B. PDB creation fails because the D3_file_name_convert parameter is not set in the CDB. 

C. SALESPDB is created and is in read/write mode. 

D. PDB creation fails because a defaulttemporary tablespace is not defined for SALESPDB. 

Answer: B 


Q93. In your database, the tbs percent used parameter is set to 60 and the tbs percent free parameter is set to 20. 

Which two storage-tiering actions might be automated when using Information Lifecycle Management (ILM) to automate data movement? 

A. The movement of all segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage tier, when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used 

B. Setting the target tablespace to read-only after the segments are moved 

C. The movement of some segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage tier, when the source tablespace exceeds T3Spercent used 

D. Taking the target tablespace offline after the segments are moved 

E. The movement of some blocks to a target tablespace with a lower degree of compression, on a different storage tier, when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used 

Answer: B,C 


Q94. Your database is running in archivelog mode. You are taking a backup of your database by using RMAN with a recovery catalog. Because of a media failure, one of the data files and all the control files are lost. 

Examine the steps to recover the database: 

1.Restore the control filesby using the RMAN restore controlfile command. 

2.Mount the database. 

3.Restore the data files by using the RMAN restore database command. 

4.Open the database with the resetlogs option. 

5.Recover the data files by using the RMAN recover using backup controlfile command. 

6. 

Start the database instance in nomount state. 

7. 

Connect to the target database by using a recovery catalog. 

8.Open the database. 

9.Restore the data file. 

10.Recover the data file. 

Identify the required steps in the correct order. 

A. 7,6, 1, 2, 3, 5, 4 

B. 7, 2, 1, 3, 5, 8 

C. 7, 6, 1, 2, 9, 10, 8 

D. 7, 6, 1, 2, 9, 10, 4 

Answer: D 

140. You want RMAN to make duplicate copies of data files when using the backup command. 

What must you set using the RMAN configure command to achieve this? 

A. MAXSETSIZE TO 2; 

B. DEVICE TYPE DISK PARALLELISM 2 BACKUP TYPE TO BACKUPSET; 

C. CHANNEL DEVICE TYPE DISK FORMAT '/disk1/%U' , '/disk2/%U' 

D. DATAFILE BACKUP COPIES FOR DEVICE TYPE DISK TO 2; 

Answer: D 

e:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B14117_01/server.101/b10734/rcmconfg.htm 

http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/backup.111/b28270/rcmconfa.htm#BRADV137 


Q95. Which three statements are true about unplugging a pluggable database (PDB)? 

A. The PDB must be open in read only mode. 

B. The PDB must be dosed. 

C. The unplugged PDB becomes a non-CDB. 

D. The unplugged PDB can be plugged into the same multitenant container database (CDB) 

E. The unplugged PDB can be plugged into another CDB. 

F. The PDB data files are automatically removed from disk. 

Answer: B,D,E 

Explanation: B, not A: The PDB must be closed before unplugging it. 

D: An unplugged PDB contains data dictionary tables, and some of the columns in these encode information in an endianness-sensitive way. There is no supported way to handle the conversion of such columns automatically. This means,quite simply, that an unplugged PDB cannot be moved across an endianness difference. 

E (not F): To exploit the new unplug/plug paradigm for patching the Oracle version most effectively, the source and destination CDBs should share a filesystem so that thePDB’s datafiles can remain in place. 

Reference: Oracle White Paper, Oracle Multitenant 


certifyforall.com

Renew 1Z0-063 simulations:

Q96. Which three statements are true about the SQL*Loader utility? 

A. It can be used to load data from multiple external files into multiple tables. 

B. It can be used to extract and reorganize data from external files, and then load it into a table. 

C. It can be used to load data from external files using direct path only. 

D. It can be used to create tables using data that is stored in external files. 

E. It can be used to generate unique sequential values in specified columns while loading data. 

Answer: A,D,E 

38. You wish to create jobs to satisfy these requirements: 

1. Automatically bulk load data from a flat file. 

2.Rebuild indexes on the SALES table after completion of the bulk load. 

How would you create these jobs? 

A. Create both jobs by using Scheduler raised events. 

B. Create both jobs using application raised events. 

C. Create one job to rebuild indexes using application raised events and another job to perform bulk load using Scheduler raised events. 

D. Create one job to rebuild indexes using Scheduler raised events and another job to perform bulk load by using events raised by the application. 

Answer: A 


Q97. Examine the RMAN commands executed in your database: 

RMAN>CONFIGUREDEFAULT DEVICE TYPE TO disk; 

RMAN>CONFIGURE DEVICETYPE DISK BACKUP TYPE TO BACKUPSET; 

RKAN> CONFIGURE CONTROLFILE AUTOBACKUP ON; 

You issue the command: 

RMAN> BACKUP DATABASE; 

Which two statements are true about the command? 

A. It performs a log switch. 

B. It creates compressed backup sets by using binary compression by default. 

C. It backs up only the used blocks in data files. 

D. It backs up data files, the control file, and the server parameter file. 

E. It creates a backup of only the control file whenever the database undergoes a structural change. 

Answer: B,E 


Q98. View the SPFILE parameter settings in the Exhibit. 

You issue this command and get errors: 

SQL> startup 

ORA-00824:cannotsetSGAJTARGET or MEMORY_TARGET dueto existing internalsettings,seealertlog for moreinformation 

Why did the instance fail to start? 

A. because pga_aggregate_target is not set 

B. because statistics_level is set to basic 

C. because memory_target and memory_max_target cannot be equal 

D. because sga_target and memory_target are both set 

Answer: B 


Q99. Because of logical corruption of data in a table, you want to recover the tablefrom an RMAN backup to a specified point in time. 

Examine the steps to recover this table from an RMAN backup: 

1.Determine which backup contains the table that needs to be recovered. 

2.Issue the recover table RMAN command with an auxiliary destination defined and the point in time specified. 

3.Import the Data Pump export dump file into the auxiliary instance. 

4.Create a Data Pump export dump file that contains the recovered table on a target database. 

Identify the required steps in the correct order. 

A. 1, 4, 3 

B. 1, 2 

C. 1, 4, 3, 2 

D. 1, 2, 4 

Answer: B 

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/BRADV/rcmresind.htm#BRADV689 


Q100. You want to create a guaranteed restore point for your database by executing the command: 

SQL> CREATE RESTORE POINT dbrsp1 GUARANTEE FLASHBACK DATABASE; 

Identify two prerequisites for the successful execution of this command. 

A. The database must be running in archivelog mode. 

B. Flashback Database must be enabled. 

C. Fast Recovery Area must be enabled. 

D. The recyclebin must be enabled for the database. 

E. Undo retention guarantee must be enabled. 

F. A database backup must be taken. 

Answer: A,C 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B19306_01/backup.102/b14192/rpfbdb002.htm