You can expect the legitimate setting through the research because you present in legitimate review. If youre rookie and also increase your educational expertise or pro competency, therefore Exambible BrainDumps Stack will provide you comprehensive practicing for your current motivation plans. Choosing Oracle 1Z0-061 Ready Dumps Audit Process Test Solutions be a valuable investment in your current potential Licensed Skilled Employment. You might go 1Z0-061 Checks with first endeavor soon after examining Audit Process Test Components in addition to 1Z0-061 Mind Dumps. Our own Oracle 1Z0-061 Audit Pdf file Review Queries in addition to 1Z0-061 can be purchased in printable in addition to 24/7 downloadable variation. Our own Oracle 1Z0-061 Audit Prep Lessons was made by the workforce connected with Licensed Experts. Our own Oracle 1Z0-061 Pdf file Review Queries are generally refreshed regularly according to latest Qualifications Audit Lessons Put together.

2016 Aug 1Z0-061 exam cost

Q41. You need to generate a list of all customer last names with their credit limits from the customers table. 

Those customers who do not have a credit limit should appear last in the list. 

Which two queries would achieve the required result? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

If the ORDER BY clause is not used, the sort order is undefined, and the Oracle server may not fetch rows in the same order for the same query twice. Use the ORDER BY clause to display the rows in a specific order. Note: Use the keywords NULLS FIRST or NULLS LAST to specify whether returned rows containing null values should appear first or last in the ordering sequence. ANSWER C Sorting The default sort order is ascending: 

. Numeric values are displayed with the lowest values first (for example, 1 to 999). 

. Date values are displayed with the earliest value first (for example, 01-JAN-92 before 01-JAN-95). 

. Character values are displayed in the alphabetical order (for example, “A” first and “Z” last). 

. Null values are displayed last for ascending sequences and first for descending sequences. 

-ANSWER B 

. You can also sort by a column that is not in the SELECT list. 


Q42. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the products table. 

Evaluate the following query: 

What would be the outcome of executing the above SQL statement? 

A. It produces an error. 

B. It shows the names of all products in the table. 

C. It shows the names of products whose list price is the second highest in the table. 

D. It shows the names of all products whose list price is less than the maximum list price. 

Answer: C 


Q43. Examine the create table statements for the stores and sales tables. 

SQL> CREATE TABLE stores(store_id NUMBER(4) CONSTRAINT store_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, store_name VARCHAR2(12), store_address VARCHAR2(20), start_date DATE); 

SQL> CREATE TABLE sales(sales_id NUMBER(4) CONSTRAINT sales_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, item_id NUMBER(4), quantity NUMBER(10), sales_date DATE, store_id NUMBER(4), CONSTRAINT store_id_fk FOREIGN KEY(store_id) REFERENCES stores(store_id)); 

You executed the following statement: 

SQL> DELETE from stores 

WHERE store_id=900; 

The statement fails due to the integrity constraint error: 

ORA-02292: integrity constraint (HR.STORE_ID_FK) violated 

Which three options ensure that the statement will execute successfully? 

A. Disable the primary key in the STORES table. 

B. Use CASCADE keyword with DELETE statement. 

C. DELETE the rows with STORE_ID = 900 from the SALES table and then delete rows from STORES table. 

D. Disable the FOREIGN KEY in SALES table and then delete the rows. 

E. Create the foreign key in the SALES table on SALES_ID column with on DELETE CASCADE option. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q44. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the product, component, and PDT_COMP tables. 

In product table, PDTNO is the primary key. 

In component table, COMPNO is the primary key. 

In PDT_COMP table, <PDTNO, COMPNO) is the primary key, PDTNO is the foreign key referencing PDTNO in product table and COMPNO is the foreign key referencing the COMPNO in component table. 

You want to generate a report listing the product names and their corresponding component names, if the component names and product names exist. 

Evaluate the following query: 

SQL>SELECT pdtno, pdtname, compno, compname 

FROM product _____________ pdt_comp 

USING (pdtno) ____________ component USING (compno) 

WHERE compname IS NOT NULL; 

Which combination of joins used in the blanks in the above query gives the correct output? 

A. JOIN; JOIN 

B. FULL OUTER JOIN; FULL OUTER JOIN 

C. RIGHT OUTER JOIN; LEFT OUTER JOIN 

D. LEFT OUTER JOIN; RIGHT OUTER JOIN 

Answer: C 


Q45. Which two statements are true regarding single row functions? 

A. MOD: returns the quotient of a division B. TRUNC: can be used with number and date values 

C. CONCAT: can be used to combine any number of values 

D. SYSDATE: returns the database server current date and time 

E. INSTR: can be used to find only the first occurrence of a character in a string 

F. TRIM: can be used to remove all the occurrences of a character from a string 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: 

ROUND: Rounds value to a specified decimal TRUNC: Truncates value to a specified decimal MOD: Returns remainder of division SYSDATE is a date function that returns the current database server date and time. 

Date-Manipulation Functions Date functions operate on Oracle dates. All date functions return a value of the DATE data type except MONTHS_BETWEEN, which returns a numeric value. MONTHS_BETWEEN(date1, date2): Finds the number of months between date1 and date2. The result can be positive or negative. If date1 is later than date2, the result is positive; if date1 is earlier than date2, the result is negative. The noninteger part of the result represents a portion of the month. ADD_MONTHS(date, n): Adds n number of calendar months to date. The value of n must be an integer and can be negative. NEXT_DAY(date, 'char'): Finds the date of the next specified day of the week ('char') following date. The value of char may be a number representing a day or a character string. LAST_DAY(date): Finds the date of the last day of the month that contains date The above list is a subset of the available date functions. ROUND and TRUNC number functions can also be used to manipulate the date values as shown below: ROUND(date[, 'fmt']): Returns date rounded to the unit that is specified by the format model fmt. If the format model fmt is omitted, date is rounded to the nearest day. TRUNC(date[, 'fmt']): Returns date with the time portion of the day truncated to the unit that is specified by the format model fmt. If the format model fmt is omitted, date is truncated to the nearest day. 

The CONCAT Function The CONCAT function joins two character literals, columns, or expressions to yield one larger character expression. Numeric and date literals are implicitly cast as characters when they occur as parameters to the CONCAT function. Numeric or date expressions are evaluated before being converted to strings ready to be concatenated. The CONCAT function takes two parameters. Its syntax is CONCAT(s1, s2), where s1 and s2 represent string literals, character column values, or expressions resulting in character values. 

The INSTR(source string, search item, [start position], [nth occurrence of search item]) 

function returns a number that represents the position in the source string, beginning from 

the given start position, where the nth occurrence of the search item begins: 

instr('http://www.domain.com', '.', 1, 2) = 18 

The TRIM function literally trims off leading or trailing (or both) character strings from a 

given source string: 


certifyforall.com

Most up-to-date 1Z0-061 free download:

Q46. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the SALES table. 

The following query is written to retrieve all those product IDs from the SALES table that have more than 55000 sold and have been ordered more than 10 times. 

Which statement is true regarding this SQL statement? 

A. It executes successfully and generates the required result. 

B. It produces an error because count(*) should be specified in the SELECT clause also. 

C. It produces an error because count{*) should be only in the HAVING clause and not in the WHERE clause. 

D. It executes successfully but produces no result because COUNT (prod_id) should be used instead of COUNT (*). 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Restricting Group Results with the HAVING Clause 

You use the HAVING clause to specify the groups that are to be displayed, thus further 

restricting the groups on the basis of aggregate information. 

In the syntax, group_condition restricts the groups of rows returned to those groups for 

which the specified condition is true. 

The Oracle server performs the following steps when you use the HAVING clause: 

1. Rows are grouped. 

2. The group function is applied to the group. 

3. The groups that match the criteria in the HAVING clause are displayed. 

The HAVING clause can precede the GROUP BY clause, but it is recommended that you 

place the GROUP BY clause first because it is more logical. Groups are formed and group 

functions are calculated before the HAVING clause is applied to the groups in the SELECT 

list. 

Note: The WHERE clause restricts rows, whereas the HAVING clause restricts groups. 


Q47. You need to create a table with the following column specifications: 

1. Employee ID (numeric data type) for each employee 

2. Employee Name (character data type) that stores the employee name 

3. Hire date, which stores the date of joining the organization for each employee 

4. Status (character data type), that contains the value 'active1 if no data is entered 

5. Resume (character large object [CLOB] data type), which contains the resume submitted by the employee 

Which is the correct syntax to create this table? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

CLOB Character data (up to 4 GB) 

NUMBER [(p, s)] Number having precision p and scale s (Precision is the total number of decimal digits and scale is the number of digits to the right of the decimal point; precision can range from 1 to 38, and scale can range from –84 to 127.) 


Q48. Which two statements are true regarding constraints? 

A. A table can have only one primary key and one foreign key. 

B. A table can have only one primary key but multiple foreign keys. 

C. Only the primary key can be defined at the column and table levels. 

D. The foreign key and parent table primary key must have the same name. 

E. Both primary key and foreign key constraints can be defined at both column and table levels. 

Answer: B,E 


Q49. Examine the data in the ORD_ITEMS table: 

Evaluate the following query: 

Which statement is true regarding the outcome of the above query? 

A. It gives an error because the having clause should be specified after the group by clause. 

B. It gives an error because all the aggregate functions used in the having clause must be specified in the select list. 

C. It displays the item nos with their average quantity where the average quantity is more than double the minimum quantity of that item in the table. 

D. It displays the item nos with their average quantity where the average quantity is more than double the overall minimum quantity of all the items in the table. 

Answer: C 


Q50. You need to display the first names of all customers from the customers table that contain the character 'e' and have the character 'a' in the second last position. 

Which query would give the required output? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

The SUBSTR(string, start position, number of characters) function accepts three parameters and returns a string consisting of the number of characters extracted from the source string, beginning at the specified start position: 

substr('http://www.domain.com', 12, 6) = domain 

The position at which the first character of the returned string begins. 

When position is 0 (zero), then it is treated as 1. 

When position is positive, then the function counts from the beginning of string to find the first character. 

When position is negative, then the function counts backward from the end of string. substring_length 

The length of the returned string. SUBSTR calculates lengths using characters as defined by the input character set. SUBSTRB uses bytes instead of characters. SUBSTRC uses 

Unicode complete characters. 

SUBSTR2 uses UCS2 code points. SUBSTR4 uses UCS4 code points. 

When you do not specify a value for this argument, then the function 

The INSTR(source string, search item, [start position], [nth occurrence of search item]) function returns a number that represents the position in the source string, beginning from the given start position, where the nth occurrence of the search item begins: 

instr('http://www.domain.com', '.', 1, 2) = 18