Exam Code: 1Y0-A22 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration
Certification Provider: Citrix
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Y0-A22 Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Citrix 1Y0-A22 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Y0-A22-exam-dumps.html

New Citrix 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Scenario: An administrator needs to increase the number of XenApp 6.5 servers in the current farm to increase capacity for disaster recovery. A number of XenApp 6.5 servers already exist; these were used for a proof of concept (PoC) farm. These servers have the same OS, XenApp version and applications as the production farm.

Which tool should be used to migrate the PoC servers into the production farm?

A. Citrix XenApp Migration Center

B. Citrix AppCenter in the target farm

C. Citrix AppCenter in the source farm

D. Citrix XenApp Server Role Manager

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Scenario: A financial application is hosted on two XenApp servers in a worker group. Users report that they often have to click the published application icon several times before they can successfully launch it.

An administrator notes that one of the servers was removed from service due to hardware issues. The other server is fully functional, and it has the necessary resources to handle all the users' connections.

What could be a reason why users have to attempt to start the application multiple times before they are successful?

A. Multi-Stream Connections has been enabled.

B. A custom load evaluator incorporates load throttling.

C. Session Reliability has been disabled for remote users.

D. Pass-through authentication is NOT enabled for users accessing through the Citrix Receiver Enterprise.

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Scenario: A Citrix XenApp 6.5 environment contains user devices, a Web Interface site and a XenApp server farm with 27 XenApp 6.5 servers.

Users complain that they can log on, see published applications and start the applications but no ICA connection is established.

Which two options can the administrator configure in this environment so that the users can establish their ICA sessions? (Choose two.)

A. Open the IMA port on all of the XenApp 6.5 servers.

B. Open the ICA port on all of the XenApp 6.5 servers.

C. Open the Session Reliability port on all of the XenApp 6.5 servers.

D. Open the http port between the user device and the Web Interface site.

E. Open the XML port between the Web Interface site and the data collector.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 7

Scenario: When users connect to their published applications, the printers configured on their workstation are mapped in their XenApp sessions. During an investigation around performance problems, the administrator discovers that a high amount of printer drivers are being installed on the XenApp servers.

What can the administrator do to prevent this from happening?

A. Disable the Auto-create client printers policy.

B. Configure the Auto-create generic universal printer policy.

C. Configure the Automatic installation of native printer drivers policy.

D. Configure the Universal Printer Driver in the Printer driver mapping and compatibility policy.

Answer: C


Question No: 8

An administrator can use Microsoft Excel with Citrix EdgeSight to provide report. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. a real-time

B. a network latency

C. the XenApp user summary

D. an Online plug-in version list

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in an enterprise environment plans to use Access Gateway to secure ICA connections from the external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ using ICA proxy mode.

Which two locations for these components would be the most secure? (Choose two.)

A. Place the XML broker in the DMZ.

B. Place the Web Interface in the DMZ.

C. Place the XML broker in the internal network.

D. Place the Web Interface in the internal network.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 10

Scenario: A group of users with thin clients connect to a hosted desktop in XenApp and then launch their published applications from within the desktop. When users log in to their hosted desktop, the dialogue shown in the attached exhibit appears.

Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.

Which two actions should the XenApp Administrator take to resolve this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Install the Citrix Single sign-on agent.

B. Verify that the XenApp Services site is configured with pass-through authentication.

C. Apply a Group policy to the XenApp servers that uses the icaclient.ADM file and enable pass-through for the Citrix Reciever.

D. Apply a Group policy to the user workstation that uses the icaclient.ADM file and enable pass-through for the Citrix Reciever.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 11

Users complain that it is taking longer to access applications now than it did last week. What is the best way to determine what changed from last week to this week?

A. Review Configuration Logging data

B. Review EdgeSight troubleshooting data

C. Review EdgeSight Active Application Monitoring data

D. Review published application properties from a previous version of the data store with the current version

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Scenario: Users from the Financial department need access to a critical application in order to interact with a bank Web site. This application requires Microsoft Office, which is NOT already present on the XenApp servers. The Citrix XenApp Administrator decided to stream the application. The administrator installed the application into a package, but notices that the application installed a driver and created a service. The installation needs to be restarted.

What could be a problem while trying to profile this application?

A. HTTP delivery for application streaming is NOT configured.

B. The application depends on Microsoft Office, which is NOT installed.

C. The service creation, because it is NOT possible to stream a service.

D. The drivers' installation, because it is NOT possible to stream a driver.

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator notices that one Citrix XenApp server is hanging during the weekly restart phase. The IMA Service appears to hang during startup.

Which two options could explain the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A. The data store is corrupt.

B. The local host cache is corrupt.

C. The server restarted only one time.

D. A data collector election has occurred.

Answer: A,B


P.S. Easily pass 1Y0-A22 Exam with Certleader Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/1Y0-A22-dumps.html ( New Questions)