Proper study guides for Latest Citrix Citrix ADC Advanced Topics - Security-Management and Optimization certified begins with Citrix 1Y0-341 preparation products which designed to deliver the Real 1Y0-341 questions by making you pass the 1Y0-341 test at your first time. Try the free 1Y0-341 demo right now.

Citrix 1Y0-341 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page?

  • A. $<CUENTIP.SRC>
  • B. ${CUENT.IPSRC}
  • C. $(CLIENT.1P.SRC)
  • D. $[CLIENT.IP.SRC]

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which security model should a Citrix Engineer implement to ensure that only appropriate traffic that matches the expected application behavior is permitted to pass through to the web application?

  • A. Dynamic
  • B. Hybrid
  • C. Positive
  • D. Negative

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What can a Citrix Engineer implement to protect against the accidental disclosure of personally identifiable information (PII)?

  • A. Form Field Consistency
  • B. HTML Cross-Site Scripting
  • C. Safe Object
  • D. Cookie Consistency

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either 'True' or 'False'?

  • A. Undefined profile
  • B. Session Limit
  • C. Default profile
  • D. Entity Decoding

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the Citrix Web App Firewall log files using the GUI. Upon further analysis, the engineer notices that legitimate application traffic is being blocked.
What can the engineer do to allow the traffic to pass through while maintaining security?

  • A. Note the protection blocking the traffic in the log entr
  • B. Edit the profile and deselect the Block action for the protection.
  • C. Select the check box in the log entr
  • D. Choose Dismiss to allow the traffic to pass through from the Action menu.
  • E. Note the protection blocking the traffic in the log entr
  • F. Create a new profile and policy and bind it with a larger priority number.
  • G. Select the check box in the log entr
  • H. Choose Edit & Deploy to create a relaxation rule from the Action menu.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application.
What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application?

  • A. Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file.
  • B. Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature.
  • C. Enable logging on key protections.
  • D. Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Scenario: During application troubleshooting, a Citrix Engineer notices that response traffic received from a protected web application is NOT matching what the web server is sending out. The engineer is concerned that someone is trying to disrupt caching behavior.
Which action is the Citrix Web App Firewall performing that would trigger this false positive?

  • A. Removing the Last-Modified header
  • B. Inserting a hidden form field
  • C. Removing the Accept-Encoding header
  • D. Modifying and adding cookies in the response

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non-essential content from web files to improve response time?

  • A. Strip HTML Comments
  • B. Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks
  • C. Enable Form Tagging
  • D. Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer implements Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) to protect a web application. Shortly after that, users call to complain that nearly every request is being met with a Captcha.
What can the engineer do to improve the user experience?

  • A. Disable the Captcha.
  • B. Increase the DOS Attack Threshold.
  • C. Increase the Policy Queue Depth.
  • D. Increase the Session Life.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this?

  • A. HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS)
  • B. Cookie Consistency
  • C. Start URL with URL Closure
  • D. Buffer Overflow

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is notified that improper requests are reacting the web application. While investigating, the engineer notices that the Citrix Web App Firewall policy has zero hits.
What are two possible causes for this within the Citrix Web App Firewall policy? (Choose two.)

  • A. The expression is incorrect.
  • B. It has been assigned an Advanced HTML profile.
  • C. It is NOT bound to the virtual server.
  • D. It has been assigned the built-in APPFW_RESET profile.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which report can a Citrix Engineer review to ensure that the Citrix ADC meets all PCI-DSS requirements.

  • A. Generate Application Firewall Configuration
  • B. PCI-DSS Standards
  • C. Application Firewall Violations Summary
  • D. Generate PCI-DSS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected with Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an ‘Access Denied’ page.
This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. before Responder, and the redirection is invalid
  • B. after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access
  • C. before Responder, and a violation is occurring
  • D. after Responder, and the redirection is invalid

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is required for connecting a data center to the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service?

  • A. Instance
  • B. Configuration Job
  • C. Agent
  • D. Syslog

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which protection can a Citrix Engineer implement to prevent a hacker from extracting a customer list from the company website?

  • A. Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF)
  • B. Form Field Consistency
  • C. HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS)
  • D. HTML SQL Injection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing?

  • A. HTTP.RES.STATUS
  • B. HTTP.RES.HEADERfConnection")
  • C. HTTP.RES.BODY(1000)
  • D. HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Y0-341 dumps! All 1Y0-341 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Y0-341/ (107 New Questions)