Your success in Citrix 1Y0-341 is our sole target and we develop all our 1Y0-341 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1Y0-341 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1Y0-341 Practice Exams for Citrix 1Y0-341 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Citrix 1Y0-341 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. The engineer enables the Learn action for the Start URL, HTML, Cross-Site Scripting, and HTML SQL Injection protections. The engineer assigns this profile to a policy, which is then bound to the virtual server.
Which two items can the engineer check to determine that the Learn action is NOT capturing any rules? (Choose two.)

  • A. The HTML Error Object is configured for the profile.
  • B. Enough space is left on the /flash file system.
  • C. The aslearn process is running on the Citrix ADC appliance.
  • D. The Learn database is less than 20 MB.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which protection is applied on a server response from a protected application?

  • A. Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF)
  • B. Form Field Consistency
  • C. HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS)
  • D. Safe Object

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A manager for a hospital billing system wants to display the last four digits of a credit card number when printing invoices.
Which credit card security action does this?

  • A. X-Out
  • B. Log
  • C. Transform
  • D. Block

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to forward the Citrix Web App Firewall log entries to a central management service. This central management service uses an open log file standard.
Which log file format should the engineer use in the Citrix Web App Firewall engine settings to designate the open log file standard?

  • A. CEF
  • B. IIS
  • C. W3C
  • D. TLA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen?

  • A. Ignore browser's reload request
  • B. Do not cache—if size exceeds 500 KB
  • C. Expire content after 60 seconds
  • D. Do not cache—if hits are less than 1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A Web Application Engineer is reviewing log files and finds that a large number of bad HTTP requests are being sent to the web application servers.
What can the Citrix ADC Engineer to do prevent bad HTTP requests from getting to the web application?

  • A. Create an HTTP profile and select 'Drop invalid HTTP requests’.Assign the HTTP profile to the virtual server.
  • B. Create an HTTP profile and select 'Drop invalid HTTP requests’.Assign the HTTP profile to the Web App Firewall policy.
  • C. Modify the default HTTP profile and select 'Drop invalid HTTP requests’.Bind the default HTTP profile globally.
  • D. Select ‘Change HTTP Parameters’ under System > Settings.Select 'Drop invalid HTTP requests’.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Front End Optimization technique causes the Citrix ADC to resize images before sending them to the client?

  • A. Minify
  • B. Shrink to Attributes
  • C. Compression
  • D. Inlining

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer used Learning to establish the HTML SQL Injection relaxations for a critical web application. The engineer now wishes to begin working on the protections for a different web application. The name of the Web App Profile is appfw_prof_customercare.
Which CLI command can the engineer use to empty the Learn database?

  • A. set appfw learningsettings appfw_prof_customercare -SQLInjectionMinThreshold 0
  • B. set appfw learningsettings appfw_prof_customercare -startURLMinThreshold 0
  • C. reset appfw learningdata
  • D. export appfw learningdata appfw_prof_customercare

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A Citrix Engineer needs to create a configuration job to clone a configuration from an existing Citrix ADC to a new Citrix ADC.
Which configuration source can the engineer use to accomplish this?

  • A. Master Configuration
  • B. Inbuilt Template
  • C. Instance
  • D. Configuration Template

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer configures Citrix Web App Firewall to protect an application. Users report that they are NOT able to log on. The engineer enables a Start URL relaxation for the path //login.aspx.
What is the effect of the Start URL relaxation on the application?

  • A. Access to the path /login.aspx is unblocked.
  • B. Access to the path /login.aspx is blocked.
  • C. External users are blocked from the path /login.aspx.Internal users are permitted to the path /login.aspx.
  • D. Non-administrative users are blocked from the path /login.aspx Administrative users are permitted to the path /login.aspx.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What should a Citrix Engineer do when using the Learn feature for Start URL relaxation?

  • A. Ensure that only valid or correct traffic is directed to the protected web application while in Learn mode.
  • B. Invite at least 10 test users to collect sufficient data for the Learn feature.
  • C. Create a Web App Firewall policy that blocks unwanted traffic.
  • D. Ensure that the /var file system has at least 10 MB free.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A Citrix Engineer wants to delegate management of Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to a junior team member.
Which assigned role will limit the team member to view all application-related data?

  • A. readonly
  • B. appReadonly
  • C. admin
  • D. appAdmin

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A Citrix Engineer wants the Citrix Web App Firewall to respond with a page stored on the Citrix ADC when a violation is detected.
Which profile setting accomplishes this?

  • A. Redirect URL
  • B. RFC Profile
  • C. Default Request
  • D. HTML Error Object

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria?

  • A. AutoScale Groups
  • B. Instance Groups
  • C. Configuration Template
  • D. Tags
  • E. Agent

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A Citrix Engineer wants to quietly track attempts that cause a web application to display a list of all user accounts.
Which action should the engineer enable to achieve this?

  • A. Stats
  • B. Block
  • C. Log
  • D. Learn

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download?

  • A. Minify
  • B. Shrink to Attributes
  • C. Inlining
  • D. Domain Sharding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Y0-341 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-hub.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-hub.com/1Y0-341-dumps.html (New 107 Q&As Version)